Colorado Mesa swimming results, Oct. 20, 2012

Colorado Mesa Duals

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

MEN

Teams

Colorado Mesa University, Adams State University and Western State Colorado University competed. No team scores were provided.

Inidividual results

400 medley relay: 1. Colorado Mesa A (Drake Mendelson, Brett Lowe, Robert Eisendrath, Joshua Scheuermann), 3:41.33; 2. Colorado Mesa B (Eric Black, Kirk O’Connell, Tyler Kaslik, Jason Dahlen), 3:43.68.

200 freestyle: 1. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 1:47.53; 2. Garrett Koehler, CMU, 1:48.43.

400 individual medley: 1. Ryan Dake, CMU, 4:37.98; 2. Kyle Jones, CMU, 4:39.54.

50 freestyle: 1. Robert Eisendrath, CMU, 22.42; 2. Brett Lowe, CMU, 22.46.

100 breaststroke: 1. Nick Mankus, ASU, 1:03.95; 2. Austin Fitzgerald, CMU, 1:06.16.

1,650 freestyle: 1. Cole Kimble, CMU, 18:00.3; 2. Jeremy Pacheco, CMU, 18:01.03.

1-meter diving: 1. Brock Martin, CMU, 250.35 points; 2. Ryan Popp, CMU, 237.16.

100 butterfly: 1. Nick Mankus, ASU, 53.43; 2. Alan Jackman, ASU, 57.46.

100 backstroke: 1. Clay Meschke, ASU, 57.58.

100 freestyle: 1. Zach Andregg, CMU, 49.34; 2. Shu Han Cheng, ASU, 51.59.

3-meter diving: 1. Brock Martin, CMU, 264.9; 2. Ryan Popp, CMU, 228.9.

WOMEN

Teams

Colorado Mesa University, Adams State University and Western State Colorado University competed. No team scores were provided.

Individual results

400 medley relay: 1. Adams State A, 4:10.84; 2. Colorado Mesa A (Karlie Wagner, Katie Thompson, Briana Purkapile, Amy Brodie), 4:10.91.

200 freestyle: 1. ; 2. ; 3. ; 4. ; 5. .

400 individual medley: 1. Allison Bischoff, ASU, 4:51.78; 2. Jennell Higgs, ASU, 4:55.53.

50 freestyle: 1. Margaret Morris, ASU, 25.4; 2. Elena Burr, ASU, 26.13.

100 breaststroke: 1. Aspen Hahn, ASU, 1:10.89; 2. April Cunningham, ASU, 1:11.53.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Colorado Mesa A (Briana Purkapile, Amy Brodie, Annie Jones, Kelly Hogan), 3:42.8; 2. Adams State A, 3:45.56.

1,650 freestyle: 1. Michelle Hutchins, ASU, 19:48.3; 2. Shelby Elmore, WSC, 19:53.71.

3-meter diving: 1. Amanda Jennings, CMU, 208.5; 2. Savannah Craft, CMU, 177.75.

200 freestyle: 1. Allison Bischoff, ASU, 1:59.92; 2. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 2:02.21.

100 backstroke: 1. Amy Brodie, CMU, 1:02.29; 2. Kelsie Baggs, ASU, 1:03.41.

500 freestyle: 1. Jennell Higgs, ASU, 5:35.9; 2. Shelby Elmore, WSC, 5:47.82.

100 freestyle: 1. Elena Burr, ASU, 57.14; 2. Tara Grebert, ASU, 57.54.

100 butterfly: 1. Jordan Schomaker, ASU, 1:03.71; 2. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 1:04.67.

1-meter diving: 1. Rebecca Tarczy, WSC, 197.45; 2. MacKenzie Morris, WSC, 174.55.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy