Colorado Mesa swimming results, Oct. 6, 2012

Intermountain Shootout

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

MEN

Team scores

1. Air Force, 261; 2. Colorado Mesa 105.

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Air Force C, 1:34.77; 2. Air Force A, 1:37.00; 3. Colorado Mesa A (Robert Eisendrath, Brett Lowe, Jason Dahlen, Joshua Scheuermann), 1:39.49.

200 freestyle: 1. Kevin Mitchell, AFA, 1:44.27; 2. Ryan Dunne, AFA, 1:45.00; 3. Tim Martinelli, AFA, 1:45.59; 4. Robby Graves, AFA, 1:45.79; 5. Jon Jones, AFA, 1:46.58.

400 individual medley: 1. Michael Barnosky, AFA, 4:21.99; 2. Sam Sloan, AFA, 4:22.25; 3. Kevin Jackson, AFA, 4:25.13; 4. Sam Wieser, AFA, 4:27.13; 5. Sean Ledford, AFA, 4:31.98.

50 freestyle: 1. George Frank, AFA, 21.85; 2. Angus MacDonald, AFA, 21.90; 3. Tim Martinelli, AFA, 22.05; 4. Jason Dahlen, CMU, 22.10; 5. Peter Szekely, CMU, 22.21.

100 breaststroke: 1. Michael Barnosky, 59.90; 2. Kaleb Jenkins, AFA, 1:00.80; 3. Brett Lowe, CMU, 1:00.95; 4. Aaron Tipton, AFA, 1:02.69; 5. Sam Wieser, AFA, 1:02.75.

400 freestyle relay: 1. AFA B, 3:12.55; 2. CMU A, 3:16.83; 3. CMU B, 3:27.04.

50 butterfly: 1. Ryan Dunne, AFA, 23.24; 2. Sean Simpson, CMU, 24.24; 3. Garrett Frick, CMU, 25.29; 4. Konstantin Callihan, CMU, 25.53; 5. Lucca Scariano, CMU, 26.68.

1,650 freestyle: 1. Max Evans-Nolan, AFA, 16:17.30; 2. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 17:51.64; 3. Jeremy Pacheco, CMU, 18:04.00; 4. Cole Kimble, CMU, 18:17.19; 5. Harrison Hapgood, CMU, 18:46.48.

1-meter diving: 1. Brock Martin, CMU, 281.90; 2. Dominic Vallejo, AFA, 269.95; 3. Brent White, AFA, 257.20; 4. Alex Pecci, AFA, 253.60; 5. Nate Zillweger, AFA, 217.55.

200 freestyle relay: 1. AFA B, 1:28.08; 2. CMU A (Dahlen, Scheuermann), Eisendrath, O’Connell), 1:28.18; 3. CMU B (Dake, Szekely, Mattiessen, Seuscheck), 1:31.46.

200 butterfly: 1. Sean Ledford, AFA, 1:56.96; 2. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 2:01.08; 3. Shawn Grace, CMU, 2:10.40; 4. Michael Carricato, CMU, 2:13.40; 5. Lucca Scariano, CMU, 2:21.86.

100 backstroke: 1. Angus MacDonald, AFA, 52.42; 2. Shaun Seuschek, CMU, 55.94; 3. Drake Mendelson, CMU, 56.24; 4. Robert Eisendrath, CMU, 56.61; 5. Eric Black, CMU, 57.35.

500 freestyle: 1. Robby Graves, AFA, 4:45.50; 2. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 5:01.14; 3. Jeremy Pacheco, CMU, 5:05.39; 4. Alek Anderson, CMu, 5:11.35; 5. Cole Kimble, CMU, 5:15.05.

50 breaststroke: 1. Michael Barnsky, AFA, 26.60; 2. Kirk O’Connell, CMU, 28.77.

200 individual medley: 1. Kevin Mitchell, AFA, 1:59.68; 2. Shaun Seuschek, CMU, 2:02.01; 3. Brett Lowe, CMU, 2:03.88; 4. Kyle Jones, CMU, 2:06.24; 5. Konstantin Callihan, CMU, 2:13.07.

100 freestyle: 1. Tim Martinelli, AFA, 47.51; 2. Peter Szekely, CMU, 48:39; 3. Jason Dahlen, CMU, 49.08; 4. Joshua Scheuermann, CMU, 49.40; 5. Jakob Matthiessen, CMU, 51.00.

200 backstroke: 1. Angus MacDonald, AFA, 2:01.34; 2. Drake Mendelson, CMU, 2:03.18; 3. Jeremy Pacheco, CMU, 2:06.49; 4. Robert Eisendrath, CMU, 2:09.74; 5. Eric Black, CMU, 2:12.49.

100 butterfly: 1. Ryan Dunne, AFA, 51.44; 2. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 53.40; 3. Shaun Seuschek, CMU, 54.18; 4. Sean Simpson, CMU, 54.18; 5. Peter Szekely, CMU, 56.87.

200 breaststroke: 1. Michael Barnosky, AFA, 2:13.17; 2. Brett Lowe, CMU, 2:17.86; 3. Kirk O’Connell, CMU, 2:29.02.

800 freestyle relay: 1. AFA C, 7:09.56; 2. AFA A, 7:27.57; 3. CMU A (Kimble, Lowe, Kaslik, Eisendrath), 7:36.29.

3-meter diving: 1. Brock Martin, CMU, 286.55; 2. Dominic Vallejo, AFA, 271.95; 3. Brent White, AFA, 257.00; 4. Alex Pecci, AFA, 242.00; 5. Nate Zillweger, AFA, 193.90.

Intermountain Shootout

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

WOMEN

Team scores

1. Northern Colorado, 229; 2. Colorado Mesa, 115.

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Northern Colorado A, 1:49.81; 2. Northern Colorado B, 1:53.02; 3. Colorado Mesa A (Robyn Meeks, Katie Thompson, Briana Purkapile, Kelly Hogan), 1:55.70.

200 freestyle: 1. Erika Etz, UNC, 2:00.02; 2. Alicen Fair, UNC, 2:00.42; 3. Kellie Burke, UNC, 2:01.11; 4. Melissa Tillman, UNC, 2:02.37; 5. Kira Alger, UNC, 2:03.21.

400 individual medley: 1. Sarah Miller, UNC, 4:47.73; 2. Courtney Van Oost, UNC, 4:48.18; 3. Jasmine Fryrear, UNC, 4:50.28; 4. Gina Cernohous, UNC, 4:51.76; 5. Briana Purkapile, CMU, 4:53.77.

50 freestyle: 1. Gina Riggle, UNC, 24.04; 2. Jenny LaPorte, UNC, 25.06; 3. Kylie Rathbone, UNC, 25.39; 4. Brenna Boese, UNC, 25.53; 5. Kira Alger, UNC, 25.63.

100 breaststroke: 1. Renee Stephens, UNC, 1:08.16; 2. Gina Riggle, UNC, 1:08.51; 3. Kylie Rathbone, UNC, 1:10.66; 4. Katie Thompson, CMU, 1:12.13; 5. Ashley Ochsner, CMU, 1:13.11.

400 freestyle relay: 1. UNC A, 3:42.79; 2. UNC B, 3:44.54; 3. CMU A (Purkapile, Sydney Miller, Annie Jones, Hogan), 3:48.47.

50 butterfly: 1. Sarah Miller, UNC, 28:29; 2. Briana Purkapile, CMU, 29.09; 3. Kati Velazquez, UNC, 29.52; 4. Mara Von Holst, CMU, 29.95.

1,650 freestyle: 1. Tatum Boehnke, UNC, 18:22.59; 2. Gina Cernohous, UNC, 18:28.08; 3. Lexi Peterson, UNC, 18:44.35; 4. Sydney Miller, CMU, 18:52.88; 5. Kellie Burke, UNC, 18:54.65.

3-meter diving: 1. Sara Moldenhauer, UNC, 235.40; 2. Kelsey Smith, UNC, 211.15; 3. Amanda Jennings, CMU, 194.00; 4. Haley Schneider, UNC, 192.00; 5. Savannah Craft, CMU, 190.05.

200 freestyle relay: 1. UNC A, 1:40.03; 2. CMU A (Purkapile, Samantha Parker, Annie Jones, Hogan), 1:44.69; 3. CMU B (Karlie Wagner, Katie Thompson, Stephanie Mraule, Sydney Miller), 1:48.75.

200 butterfly: 1. Jasmine Fryrear, UNC, 2:17.22; 2. Danielle Pena, CMU, 2:37.40.

100 backstroke: 1. Elle Gawronska, UNC, 1:00.95; 2. Robyn Meeks, CMU, 1:04.96; 3. Karlie Wagner, CMU, 1:04.82; 4. Stephanie Mraule, CMU, 1:09.13; 5. Katherine Finley, CMU, 1:09.61.

500 freestyle: 1. Erika Etz, UNC, 5:18.79; 2. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 5:26.97; 3. Sydney Miller, CMU, 5:40.11; 4. Maddi Wigg, CMU, 5:56.47.

50 breaststroke: 1. Renee Stephens, UNC, 31.47.

200 individual medley: 1. Courtney Van Oost, UNC, 2:15.10; 2. Briana Purkapile, CMU, 2:17.98; 3. Luisa Radiac, CMU, 2:23.28; 4. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 2:23.98; 5. Annie Jones, CMu, 2:24.91.

100 freestyle: 1. Gina Riggle, UNC, 54.42; 2. Robyn Meeks, CMU, 58.05; 3. Annie Jones, CMU, 59.25; 4. Stephanie Mraule, CMU, 59.29; 5. Samantha Parker, CMU, 1:00.09.

200 backstroke: 1. Courtney Van Oost, UNC, 2:09.30; 2. Karlie Wagner, CMU, 2:21.36; 3. Katherine Finley, CMU, 2:28.85.

100 butterfly: 1. Gina Riggle, UNC, 59.74; 2. Briana Purkapile, CMU, 1:03.64; 3. Mara Von Holst, CMU, 1:06.69; 4. Luisa Radiac, CMU, 1:06.73; 5. Robyn Meeks, CMU, 1:07.74.

200 breaststroke: 1. Gina Riggle, UNC, 2:26.36; 2. Katie Thompson, CMU, 2:42.04; 3. AShley Ochsner, CMU, 2:44.60; 4. Samantha Parker, CMU, 2:54.04.

800 freestyle relay: 1. UNC A, 8:08.19; 2. CMU A (Purkapile, Wagner, Hayes, Hogan), 8:40.66; 3. CMU B (Von Holst, Meeks, Radiac, Thompson), 8:45.97.

1-meter diving: 1. Sara Moldenhauer, UNC, 225.40; 2. Kelsey Smith, UNC, 223.40; 3. Haley Schneider, UNC, 204.50; 4. Amanda Jennings, CMU, 196.00; 5. Savannah Craft, CMU, 179.55.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy