Fall 2012 Colorado Mesa University graduates

MASTER OF ARTS
Emily Britten Bolton, Mindi Dawn Harman, Michael D. Kirschner, Sara W. Krick, Erin Kucera, Maureen Kelly McGuire, Margaret O’Reilly, Matylda Osbourne, Michael J. Pewters, Jamie Somerville, and Eugenia Williams.

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
Tammy M. Brunk, Tedra Ione Gummin, and Heather Elizabeth Findlay Tobin.

BACHELOR OF ARTS
Kara Layne Abney, Christina Annye Acquaotta, Katrina Denise Adams, Jack Michael Amidei, Christine Marie Anzlovar, James Allen Baker Jr., Ellise L. Basch, Kylie Jean Bauman, Christopher Tad Beanland, Kyle R. Behrman, Amanda S. Beilman, Samantha Blaisure, Mykell LaRae Blake, Tim Brown, Heidi Jo Burtard, Jacklyn A. Chambers, Nichelle Chandler, Rory Christopher Chandler Jr., Brian David Conklin, Kristina Michele Davis, Carolyn Dean, Camie Marie Dewey, Reese Edward Doorgeest, Kerry Sue Enochs, Taryn Fischer, Ashley M. Foley, Catherine Foster, Darcy Ann Fox, Krista Fox, Blake Lee Francom, Megan Fry, John Gabriel, Morgan Gagliardi, Daisy Garcia, Eloy Garcia, Brittany Gardner, Tara Lyn Gehring, Chanel Goodsell, Ryan Christopher Hall, Chelsey Holder, Christina Elizabeth Hostetter, David Leroy Hurd, Christopher R. Jackson, Amelia R. Jacob, Diana Lynn Jeffery, Dustin Anthony Jenkins, Shane J. Jeske, Ryan M. Jones, Cori Marie Kalmes, Brian Keasey, Autumn Lynn Krause, Jessica Kriegshauser, Dylan Lain Lambert, Erin Taylor Lehr, Domonique Hector Lewis, Kyla Lynn Lewis, Katie L. Lloyd, Eric Allen Lundy, Anthony Robert Marah, Kohl Marconnet, Kaitlin Marcotte, James Justin McCoy, Amberlynn Lucinda McDaniel, Meaghan Lynn McDowell, Kevin A. McFall, Ernesto Daniel Mendoza, Sarah M. Mills, Katharina Joanne Mountain, Sierra Ann Myers, Meredith E. Newell, Sean Michael Otto, Laurette K. Patrick, Cassandra S. Peroulis, Morgan Mai Pulliam, Meaghan K. Quigley, Lindsey M. Reed, Jamie N. ReQua, Kasi Ritter, Brittany Therese Roberts, Jakob Robert Schreiner, Erica Diane Searcy, Anny Lyn Shaw, Natalie Dawn Stack, Haley A. Stickerod, Amanda Sutton, Joshua Michael Tafoya, Lauren Elizabeth Taylor, Matthew Aaron Taylor, Kirsten Marnie Turcotte, Margarita I. Vatchevskaia, Cierra Necole Verble, Shauna Michelle Vincent, Amanda Lynn Walker, Lyle Wallace, William Edward Walsh, Jeremy Michael Watson, Cassandra Weaver, Amy Weitzeil, Sophia Simone Whigham, Amanda M. Williams, Meghan Danielle Woodland, Johneth A. Wrinkle-McGinty, Ekho Wray Wyatt, Lauryn Nicole Goddard Wythe, Amanda L. Yarina, and Samantha G. Zaporojan.

BACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE
Thomas Carlin, George Allen Dingfelder, Ramiro Escontrias, Rachel E. Hollar, Samuel Scott Olson, Amber Lyn Sisson, and Taunya S. Taylor.

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Shea Don Banister, Susanna “Tess” Buckley, Julie Elizabeth Camper, Bruce E. Chartier, Michelle Justine Clements, Corrigan Patrick Conroy, Jay Marshall Cort, Derek Arthur Davis, Nalani L. Duncan, Nalani L. Duncan, John Charles Goodhue, Brett Gray, Alejandro Hernandez Tirado, Sundial Hoffman, Christian C. Holcomb, Eric Christopher James, Kameron Jared Johnson, Khristopher D. Keller, Shawn Langley, Tara Liddicoat, Danny MacDonald, Matthew Mankoff, Matthew Mankoff, Sarah N. Martinez, Hope Merritt, Clayton Y. Nobles, Courtney J. Nobles, Esteban F. Paniagua, Kaitlin Holley Price, Jamie Ranney, Recobert Redhor, Nicole Rose, Matthew Scott Simon, Sylvester James Thabit, Lauren Michelle Thackaberry, and Jeffrey Brian Zimmerman Jr.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS
Taylor Lee Bisbee, Nicole Elizabeth Boysen, Brett Richard Buescher, Heather Marie Colton, Melissa Jo Herald, Andrew David Jones, Forrest Ernest LaChapelle, Claire Meil, Adam Carr Seaman, and Tiana Marie St. Angelo.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
April Allison Aungenett, Scott Bachman, Zac Barger, Andrew Borman, Lacey Rose Bouton, Tamarah Briar, Kaselyn Leora Butters, Cora Lynn Charneskey, Donald L. Clement, Robert Cozine, Kiley Alicia Rose DeSanto, Michael Brian Dunlop, Thomas Feil, Mia Lania Franco, Oliver Crandall Gard, Alexander Timothy Hafer, Morgan Hansen, Louis G. Hellen, Amanda Jacobs, Karlie Jouflas, Katlyn Marie Krug, Matthew Michael Lafferty, Jacob J. Lenihan, Dustin Littlejohn, Ashley E. Lucks, Matt Luttrell, Roderick S. Maclean, Colton F. Martin, Sergio Mendoza, Michael Minervini, Shawna S. Minnick, Danny Molineaux, David Pickett Jr., Todd J. Prather, Brian Preston, Jamie Ranney,Katherine Susanne Sams, Patricia Ann Sanger, Stuart Sinclair, Nicholas William Solawetz, Scott Aaron Toovey, Shawn Traub, Kevin Andrew Utu, William Edward Walsh, Julie A. White, Justin White, Samuel P. Williams, Samantha Nicole Wood, and Michael A. Zeek.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
Tracy Arnold, Angie J. Austin, Ashley Marie Bishop, Laura Elise Chase, Gretchen Chatfield, Rosalind Daninger, Dustin H. Duncan, Tasha R. Faubion, Katie L. Ferganchick, Erica Lynn Ficco, Scott Michael Fricke, Alyssa Loyann Gibbon, Marlene Rene Gilmer, Lori Golzar, Camille Nicole Graff,Shonda Joann Hajoglou, Lisa Nicole Haley, Jessica Ewalani Kamakea Hallquist, Sonni Marie Hansen, Penny Michelle Hopson, Nicole Nadine Imhof, Andrea Ann Kedrowski, Ashley Renea Kent, Brielle Elaine Larsen, Christopher J. Lyons, Kaycee Rose Macdonald, Karissa Joy Martin, Cynthia Maria Mattingley, Katherine Denise McClymond, Katherine D. McNutt, Kelsey Lynn Nordin, Brittany Nicole Norton, Carla Renee Ober, Jennifer Elise Opitz, Maria Peters, Maria Elena Powers-Bove, Sherra Ann Pritchard, Jennifer “Annie” Ralph, Tara Denise Robinson, Lacy Ann Smith, Lyle Roger Smith, and Jacquelin Jade Trujillo-Johnston.

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Jessica Trust Amos, Lauren O. Atzman, Aaron-vaun Earl Barlow, Courtney J. Bickley, Debra Darlene Boydstun, Stacy Nichole Brewer, Diana Cano de Mendes, Adam Leon Chavez, Brandy Combs, Jana Danielle Darmody, Dominic Del Signore, Jordan N. Fellhauer, Travis J. Fox, Megan Michelle Gavell, Kyli Lansdown, Mark Joseph Malone, Stephanie Malone, Domenica Martinez, Abigail Lee Newton, Amber Nicole Reak, Lindsey M. Reed, Connie Steele, Lyndi Rae Strole, and Emily Ann Wilkinson.

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
April M. Bauer, Jessica Bergen, Andrew Borman, William Ward Gillette, and Tyler Edward Stanworth.

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE
Susan Arnold, Nina Vinesse Barnard, Stephanie Benfield, Shawna Rae Blachley, Trevor Wayne Blackman, Jared Bourget, Leslie Bracewell, Shannon S. Broad, Edward J. Brown, Nicole Brown. Zachary Shayne Burgesser, Melinda Ann Busch, Christina Renee Carter, Ronald W. Church II, Kirby Alan Clock, Colby Carlin Collett, Shonda Machelle Cook. Brenda Holmquist Copp, Brent Michael Dearborn, Kymberly Delgado, Janelle Despres, Michael Lee Dixon Jr., Alissa Suzanne Embree-Nicholson, Matthew Findley, Jannie Rebecca Fockler, Sarah Foster, Stephen Weldon Fox, Terrica Leigh Gibson, Michael L. Glassel, Courtney Goree, Lindsey Marie Gustafson, Justin Lee Guynes, Jesse Hagerman, Heather L. Hallock, Elizabeth M. Hamling, Amber Elizabeth Hasson, Kenneth Mitchell Henderson, Victoria Hibberd, Brenda Michelle Higgs, Rachael Hopper, Tana Jean Irwin, Tara Darlene Keif, Nazlie King, Amy Marie Knepper, Emily Teresa Korce, Courtney Lee Krabbe, Tessa Carly Kruckenberg, Kerensa Lambros, Eric W. Langner, Michael C. Larsen, Luke Lefebre, Tashi Lewis, Whitney Martens, Deborah Arlene McCoy, Brittany McLaughlin, Jlynn McLaurin, Michelle Meeker, Cody W. Miller, Wendy Y. Miller, KeyLargo Mooney, Jonathan Michael Mueller, Gregory S. Mulrey, Vicki Neumann, Brandon Richard Oosthuysen, Alysha Packard, Sara R. Page, Melissa Parkison, Brianna Lynn Pettingill, Dalton Richard Ramsey, Authumn Nichole Ransom, MattieSue Elizabeth Redden, Anna Jo Cristine Rehl, David Don Reigles, Todd A. Rowell, Jason Michael Sewell, Christa Shaffer, Naomi Sikora, Joseph H. Stabenow Jr., Brianna Sunderland, Travis D. Torgersen, Nicole Shelby VerStraete, Edna M. Wellman, Sloan E. White, Alex Mike Williamson, Rebekah Lael Wilson, and Carol Diana Winters.

TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE
Jodimay Adams, Rebecca Putman Bailey, Patricia I. Barrett, Stephanie Benfield, Ashley K. Blair, Erik C. Bosson, Dustin L. Bovee, Debra Darlene Boydstun, Haley Rachel Bright, Shannon S. Broad, Melinda Ann Busch, Ariel Calzada, Pablo A. Carrola, Matthew McKnight Collins, Andrew R. Courtney, Nathan B. Cutts, Krista Noel Davis, Christopher S. Dietrich, Jessica Dondero, Reese Edward Doorgeest, Gabriel Daniel Lee Dutton, Brittany R. English, Shannon Aileen Fitzpatrick, Carissa M. Ford, Krista Rae Fox, Stephen Weldon Fox, Kristy JoAnn Dorothy Gaines, Amy Grajeda, Jamie Gray, Shawn Mathew Griffith, Katie L. Grove, Vanessa Hackbarth, Jennifer Hall, Katie Hathaway, Brenda Heid, Connie Henderson-Greenlee, Devyn R. Hernandez, Brenda Michelle Higgs, Jennifer Brown Hilts, Collin Joseph Hocker, Ashley Nicole Jereb, Sarah M. Jilka, Brandee Kelly, Danielle Rae Lachance, Kimberly D. Lake-Weber, Elizabeth K. Lyons, Austin Leigh Mann, Ashley Dawn Marquez, Wednesday Alicia Martinez, Tina Mata, Scott Andrew McBrayer, Zachary J. McCullough, Gary Thomas McDaniel, Theresa Lynn McElhaney, Allison McNulty, Darlene Annette Melchor, Deana Kay Metz, Brandon Miller, James Miller, Jessie Elizabeth Thayer Miller, Stoney W. Molina, Megan P. Monger, Justin Montover, Morgan Mull, Arnold Naik, Jenna Nicole Newman, Kelsey Leanne Oakley, Brandon Richard Oosthuysen, Alysha Packard, Russell Parker, Matthew M. Parks, Lisa Carolyn Pille, Kyle J. Plane, Gregory Price, Lauren Muree Brook Quick, Brian C. Ramirez, Lindsey M. Reed, Thomas Matthew Rich, Jared D. Ricks, Nicole Rose, Dalia Sanchez, Mathew L. Schwartz, Andrew Sidener, Chad Barber-Simpson, Raveena Sabrina Singh, Angela M. Slaven, Sarah Sterling, Andrew E. Still, Samantha L. Tabor, Shanna Tennant, Carly Thomas, Rebecca Rhianna Thompson, Elise Lily Jeanne Thorpe, Stephen N. Vong, Jamie Colleen Walker, Cory L. Weber, Luz H. Weeks, Mary K Wendland, and Sloan E. White.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.




Search More Jobs






THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy