State BMX results, Aug. 25, 2013

Colorado BMX State Finals

Sunday at Mesa County Fairgrounds

Top 3 Results

Pro Am

1. Collin Hudson, Longmont

2. Derek Johnson, Grand Junction

3. Cole Baxter, Cortez

10U Girls

1. Tatum Johnson, Basalt

2. Meghan McDonough, Golden

3. Isabelle Burtard, Grand Junction

13-14 Cruiser Girls

1. Cole Schield, Littleton

2. Samantha Soriano, LIttleton

3. Isabella Sargent, Eagle

17-20 Cruiser Girls

1. Fallon Ward, Grand Junction

2. Tarryn O’Neal, Colorado Springs

3. Morgan Mosher, Wellington

31-35 Girls Cruiser

1. Renea Bradley, Berthoud

2. Tanya Middleton, Grand Junction

3. Christina Bent, Gypsum

41-45 Girls Cruiser

1. Kimber Bay, Wellington

2. Carol Turner, Morrison

3. Joanna Rump, Littleton

8 Cruiser

1. Jack Bakken, Lone Tree

2. Benno Scheidegger, Grand Junction

3. Rhett Ward, Grand Junction

9 Cruiser

1. Corb Burtard, Grand Junction

2. Sean Fields, Littleton

3. Chase Murphy, Fort Collins

10 Cruiser

1. Aaron Blee, Grand Junction

2. Trey Campbell, Littleton

Matthew Lastine, Grand Junction

11 Cruiser

1. Cooper Sheldon, Rockford, Il.

2. Noah Hawkins, Pueblo West

3. Collin Jones, Colorado Springs

12 Cruiser

1. Reid Austin, Grand Junction

2. Braxton Elsen, Thornton

3. Wyatt Smith, Centennial

13 Cruiser

Colton Kent, Castle Rock

2. Jonah Zeigler, Gypsum

3. Lander Turner, Morrison

14 Cruiser

1. Ross Soriano, Littleton

2. Tyler Hodgson, Frederick

3.Austin Campbell, Gypsum

16 Cruiser

1. Steven Adams, Grand Junction

2. Dylan Potts, Cortez

3. Jacob Winchester, Arvada

17-20 Cruiser

1. Ryan Freark, Colorado Springs

2. Kiowa Ritcheson, Eagle

3. Jackson Vermeule, Dolores

26-30 Cruiser

1. Brock George, Aurora

2. Tyler McLeish, Loveland

3. Kevin Nielsen, Parker

36-40 Cruiser

1. Ron Cook, Colorado Springs

2. Richi Jai Schlueter, Longmont

3. Charles Curwick, Broomfield

41-45 Cruiser

1. Chris Schumacher, Littleton

2. Jaime Zeigler, Gypsum

3. Ryan Dietrich, Loveland

46-50 Cruiser

1. Melvin Hayes, Colorado Springs

2. Joey Guerra, Westminster

3. John Marshall, Colorado Springs

56 and up Crusier

1. Bill Welfelt, Montrose

2. Don Sumers, Glenwood Springs

3. Craig Page, Fort Collins

5U Novice

1. Coltin Kreiling, Berthoud

2. Oliver Martin, Wolcott

3. Cole Blecha, Fruita

6 Novice

1. Kaston Kail, Montrose

2. Quinn Fitzgerald, Oak Creek

3. Cameron LaPointe, Carbondale

7 Novice

1. Kade Martin, Wolcott

2. Julian Montano, Farmington, N.M.

3. Maylei Leaneagh, Frederick

8 Novice

1. Max Larsen, Gypsum

2. Owen Fitzgerald, Oak Creek

3. Miller Jones, Grand Junction

9 Novice

1. Allie Kibel, Dolores

2. Chandler Henrie,Montrose

3. Caitlyn Weathers, Eagle

10 Novice

1. Reece Kohrmann, Eagle

2. Casey Motter, Palisade

3. Mason Rice, Brighton

11 Novice

1. Mikayla Standridge, Grand Junction

2. Kaley Wingett, Grand Junction

3. Isac Raner, Evans

12 Novice

1. Steven Motter, Palisade

2. Harmony Wilson, Berthoud

3. Unomi Koshari, Denver

14 Novice

1. Tristan Vlcek, Fort Collins

2. Connor Spaulding, Littleton

3. Jack Wachtel, Engelwood

15 Novice

1. Aaron Gomez, USAF Academy

2. Drew Tornquist, Colorado Springs

3. Sean Jordan, Berthoud

36-40 Novice

1. Steve Opperman, Colorado Springs

2. Mark Baxter, Cortez

3. Damian Gomez, USAF Academy

41 and over Novice

1.S. Lane Winchester, Arvada

2. John Hudson, Fountain

3. Bruce Starkey, Colorado Springs

6 Intermediate

1. Oliver Molina, Denver

2. Cooper Huggins, Gypsum

3. Evan Markley, Franktown

7 Intermediate

1. Jack Brown, Boulder

2. Dillon Blecha, Fruita

3. Gavin Goike, Avon

8 Intermediate

1. Reese Skinner, Grand Junction

2. Max Darling, Edwards

3. Jason Actor, Fort Collins

9 Intermediate

1. Carson Malpass, Littleton

2. Zachery Pettle, Littleton

3. Griffin Collins, Eagle

10 Intermediate

1.Ezra Kaye, Fountain

2. Matthew Lastine, Grand Junction

3. Seth Cothrun, Fruita

11 Intermediate

1. Gavyn Winchester, Arvada

2. Dalton Norton, Arvada

3. Taylor Ramage, Cortez

12 Intermediate

1. Swayde Noyes, Mancos

2. David Derry, Dacono

3. Trevor McDaniel, Eaton

13 Intermediate

1. Martin Allen, Berthoud

2. Colton Norton, Arvada

3. Tyler Potts, Cortez

14 Intermediate

1. Tyler Hodgson, Frederick

2. Oliver Godfrey, Grand Junction

3. Dakota Clearwater, Littleton

15 Intermediate

1. Kris York, Berthoud

2. Dylan Potts, Cortez

3. MacGwire Beck, Peyton

16 Intermediate

1. Josh McAtee, Peyton

2. Adam Perlinski, Cortez

3. Cody Cooper, Longmont

17-18 Intermediate

1. Tyler Vestal, Pueblo West

2. Bo Lard, Cortez

3. Michael Johnson, Berthoud

36-40 Intermediate

1. Tyler McLeish, Loveland

2. Richi Jai Schlueter, Longmont

3. Emory Blee, Grand Junction

41 and over Intermediate

1. Ryan Dowd, Firestone

2. Joseph Quarantillo, Dillon

3. Melvin Hayes, Colorado Springs

7 Girls

1. Isabelle Burtard, Grand Junction

2. Keira Gilbert, Grand Junction

3. Mickie Joseph, Clifton

9 Girls

1. Raelyn Heaton, Wellington

2. Samantha Davidson, Fort Collins

3. Meghan McDonough, Golden

10 Girls

1. Tayler Derry, Dacono

2. Amber Fuller, Cortez

3. Tatum Johnson, Basalt

11 Girls

1. Ashley Hayes, Colorado Springs

2. Emily Hayes, Colorado Springs

3. Summer Wilson, Grand Junction

12 Girls

1. Addison Finch, Fort Collins

2. Samantha Soriano, Littleton

3. Isabel Figeroa-Martinez, Colorado Springs

14 Girls

1. Cole Schield, Littleton

2. Shelby Schumacher, Frederick

3. Cassie Pubillones, Grand Junction

15-16 Girls

1. Shayla Blackmore, Durango

2. Fallon Ward, Grand Junction

3. Tarryn O’Neal, Colorado Springs

17-20 Girls

1. Mida Shaw, Bailey

2. Bailey Case, Montrose

3. Morgan Mosher, Wellington

6 Expert

1. Luke Bakken, Lone Tree

2. Brayden Delany, Colorado Springs

3. Paxton Mills, Eckert

7 Expert

1. Toby Jones, Berthoud

2. Teagan O’Neal, Colorado Springs

3. Cameron Piper, Grand Junction

8 Expert

1. Jack Bakken, Lone Tree

2. Benno Scheidegger, Vail

3. Marco Vogel, Boulder

9 Expert

1. Chase Moore, Cortez

2. Bobby Shanks, Fort Lupton

3. Chase Murphy, Fort Collins

10 Expert

1. Mitch Crider, Grand Junction

2. Aaron Blee, Grand Junction

3. Eli Massey, Denver

11 Expert

1. Cooper Sheldon, Rockford, Il.

2. Andy Smith, Grand Junction

3. Jacob Cavallaro, Fort Collins

12 Expert

1. Kadan Chandler, Cortez

2. Taylor Paddock, Firestone

3. Lloyd Joseph, Clifton

13 Expert

1. Logan Fuller, Dolores

2. Jonah Zeigler, Gypsum

3. Adam Short, Durango

14 Expert

1. Sully Finch, Fort Collins

2. McGuire Hayes, Colorado Springs

3. Cameron Soderstrom, Grand Junction

15 Expert

1. Christopher Phillips, Fountain

2. Keegan Bogart, Fruita

3. Taron Lard, Cortez

16 Expert

1. Cole Baxter, Cortez

2. Derrik Blackmore, Durango

3. Steven Adams, Grand Junction

17-18 Expert

1. Ryan Freark, Colorado Springs

2. Brandon Phillips, Fountain

3. Kiowa Ritcheson, Eagle

19-27 Expert

1. Cory Taylor, Loveland

2. Joe Soderstrom, Clifton

3. Derek Johnson, Grand Junction


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy