Area births and mariiages: Through May 19, 2010

— Births

St. Mary’s Hospital:

Josh and Amberlee Fullmer, Grand Junction, a daughter, April 28.

Johnathan and Brittany Goodman, Fruita, a daughter, April 30.

Joseph and Aimee Hassani, Grand Junction, a daughter, April 30.

Jesse and Renita Archuleta, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 1.

Rob and DaNell Mannon, Delta, a son, May 1.

Arron and Shannel Yocom, Fruita, a son, May 2.

Adam and Megan Dentlinger, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 3.

Ryan Harvey and Autumn Johnson, Grand Junction, a son, May 3.

Eric and Heather Jensen, Palisade, a daughter, May 3.

Beau Moore and Chelsea Gilbert, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 3.

Brian and Patty Phelps, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 3.

Justin Sill and Amber Duncan, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 3.

Gabe and Krista Withouse, Whitewater, a son, May 3.

Randy and Linde Jacks, Fruita, twin sons, May 4.

Ted and Janna Rice, Grand Junction, a son, May 4.

Tommy and Bridgett Martinez, Grand Junction, a son, May 5.

Jarrad and Shauna Williams, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 5.

Brian and Alicia Drover, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 7.

Jorge Antonio and Julissa Cisneros, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 9.

Nathan and Kristine Green, Grand Junction, a son, May 9.

Corey T. and Mary J. Sours, Grand Junction, a son, May 9.

Jim and Jennifer Pedersen, Grand Junction, a daughter, May 10.

Michael and Natasha Myers, Grand Junction, a son, May 12.

Delta County Memorial Hospital

Clayton and Brittany Neumiller, Delta, a son, May 11.

Krysta Morris, Olathe, a daughter, May 13.

Clayton and Christina Curtis, Delta, a son, May 14.

Mario and Amy Lopez, Delta, a daughter, May 15.

Tabitha Torres, Olathe, a son, May 17.

Shilo and Ariel Hall, Delta, a son, May 18.

David and Jennifer Nichols, Delta, a son, May 19.

Luis and Lizette Quinonez, Austin, a daughter, May 19.

— Marriages

James Richard Bringard and Marcia Ann Owen, May 13.

Jeremiah Cloud Cadman and Paige Reighann Hatten, May 1.

Weifon Chen and Chieh Ju Yu, May 10. Vandon Franklin Crume and Lori Lynn Lacourse, May 11.

William Francis Flynn and Colleen Rose Flynn, May 10.

David Gonzalez and Tammie Elaine Lamb, April 20.

Joseph Ray Goodwin and Nancy G. Wilding, May 10.

Joshua Owen Ham and Tamara Renee Valdez, May 8.

Shane Charles Hill and Summer Marie Durbin, March 30.

Richard Ehren Hock and Brandi Jean Davis, May 14.

Kenneth Daniel Jones and Dawn Elizabeth Larsen, May 12.

Benjamin William Jull and Amber Jo Miller, May 10.

Charles William Kingston and Jolene Laura Fuller, May 12.

Patrick Michael Mills and Doris Ellen Stepp, May 14.

Stephen Austin Moore and Heather Dawn Kaufman, May 1.

Adam Paul Morrell and Tiffany Marie Bade, May 7.

Kyle Edward Musich and Amy Elizabeth Barkoczy, May 13.

Tory James Smith and Jessica Lynn Nolan, May 14.

Charles Ronald Tate and Charlotte Anne Stafford, May 8.

Justyn Elijah Tyme and Gloria Guadalupe Arvayobermudez, May 11.

Jack Dwayne Willis and Lisa Diane Payne, April 19.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy