Mesa State Swimming Results, Saturday, Jan. 15

PREP SWIMMING

Bill and Peggy Foster Duals

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

Men

TEAM SCORES

Colorado Mines 205, University of Colorado 72; Mesa State 216, Colorado 72; Mines 147, Mesa State 147.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Colorado School of Mines A 1:38.57; 2. Mesa State A, 1:38.57; 3. University of Colorado A, 1:21.44.

1000 freestyle: 1. Bruce Deakyne, CU, 10:08.35; 2. Matthew Lemke, CSM, 10:20.12; 3. Aaron Miller, CSM, 10:29.06.

200 freestyle: 1. Jakob Matthiessen, MSC, 1:51.17; 2. Kris Tierney, CU, 1:52.50; 3. Daniel Peter, CSM, 1:52.82.

100 backstroke: 1. Andrew Zerwick, CSM, 54.94; 2. Siarhei Piletski, CSM, 55.58; 3. Jeremy Erbsen, CU, 56.41.

100 breaststroke: 1. Matt Bisping, CSM, 59.70; 2. Elliot Feng, CSM, 59.88; 3. Brian Lee, MSC, 1:03.50.

200 butterfly: 1. Alejandro Hernandez, MSC, 1:59.48; 2. Daniel Peter, CSM, 2:03.68; 3. Shawn Grace, MSC, 2:05.68.

50 freestyle: 1. Kent Stavrakas, MSC, 22.01; 2. Justin White, MSC, 22.37; 3. Matt Bisping, CSM, 22.55.

1-meter diving: 1. Brock Martin, MSC, 288.65; 2. Jesse Dennis, CSM, 248.70; 3. Liam Acosta, MSC, 173.25.

100 freestyle: 1. Kent Stavrakas, MSC, 47.94; 2. Justin White, MSC, 49.82; 3. Jakob Matthiessen, MSC, 50.05.

200 backstroke: 1. Andrew Zerwick, CSM, 1:57.10; 2. Matthew Lemke, CSM, 2:02.80; 3. Robert Eisendrath, MS, 2:04.76.

200 breaststroke: 1. Matt Bisping, CSM, 2:16.88; 2. Andrew Corman, CSM, 2:21.85; 3. Alex Jordan, MSC, 2:204.14.

500 freestyle: 1. Aaron Miller, CSM, 5:00.03; 2. Matthew Lemke, CSM, 5:00.08; 3. Scott Strehlow, MSC, 5:04.06.

100 butterfly: 1. Kent Stavrakas, MSC, 52.73; 2. Dan MacDonald, MSC, 55.15; 3. Siarhei Piletski, CSM, 55.38.

3-meter diving: 1. Brock Martin, MSC, 302.30; 2. Jesse Dennis, CSM, 245.35; 3. Acosta Liam, MSC, 224.94.

200 individual medley: 1. Siarhei Piletski, CSM, 2:01.34; 2. Daniel Peter, CSM, 2:01.42; 3. Andrew Corman, CSM, 2:02.66.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Colorado School of Mine A, 3:04.56; 2. Mesa State A, 3:13.94; 3. University of Colorado B, 3:24.01.

Bill and Peggy Foster Duals

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

Women

TEAM SCORES

New Mexico 245, Univ. of Colorado 16; New Mexico 167, Northern Colorado 121; Northern Colorado 263, Colorado 21; New Mexico 240, Colorado Mines 58; Colorado 246, Mines 52; New Mexico 235, Mesa 27; Mesa 210, Colorado 62; Northern Colorado 226, Mesa 62; Mesa 174, Mines.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. University of New Mexico A, 1:49.77; 2. Northen Colorado A, 1:52.21; 3. University of New Mexico B, 1:52.2.

1000 freestyle: 1. Monica Dudley, UNM, 10:41.59; 2. Jennifer Durgess, UNM, 10:46.75; 3. Maria Dudley, UNM, 10:54.22.

200 freestyle: 1. Heidi Zeiger, UNM, 1:58.00; 2. Sally Bellinger, UNM, 1:59.32; 3. Kira Alger, UNC, 1:59.46.

100 backstroke: 1. Stelicia Flores, UNM, 59.11; 2. Jaclyn McMillen, MSC, 1:01.47; 3. Julia Carroll, UNM, 1:01.53.

100 breaststroke: 1. Gina Riggle, UNC, 1:08.19; 2. Tesse Maciejko, UNM, 1:08.78; 3. Hayley Martin, UNM, 1:08.86.

200 butterfly: 1. Nanette Wittenberg, UNM, 2:11.98; 2. Tori Gutt, UNC, 2:12.06; 3. Jorgi Hobson, UNM, 2:15.09.

50 freestyle: 1. Gina Riggle, UNC, 25.04; 2. JJ Smith, UNC, 25.28; 3. Heidi Zeiger, UNM, 25.34.

1-meter diving: 1. Kelly Schmeckpeper-Cook, UNC, 305.55; 2. Sara Moldenhauer, UNC, 266.30; 3. Sarah Moore, CSM, 234.05.

100 freestyle: 1. Kira Alger, UNC, 54.35; 2. Tesse Maciejko, UNM, 54.78; 3. JJ Smith, UNC, 55.71.

200 backstroke: 1. Erica Stuart, UNM, 2:10.31; 2. Stelicia Flores, UNM, 2:12.10; 3. Megan Gugerty, UNM, 2:14.99.

200 breaststroke: 1. Tori Gutt, UNC, 2:26.27; 2. Lindsey Morris, UNM, 2:26.66; 3. Gina Riggle, UNC, 2:28.75.

500 freestyle: 1. Monica Dudley, UNM, 5:13.49; 2. Heidi Zeiger, UNM, 5:16.42; 3. Maria Dudley, UNM, 5:16.86.

100 butterfly: 1. Nanette Wittenberg, UNM, 59.88; 2. Jorgi Hobson, UNM, 1:00.35; 3. Kira Alger, UNC, 1:01.05.

3-meter diving: 1. Kelly Schmeckpeper-Cook, UNC, 295.20; 2. Sarah Moore, CSM, 229.60; 3. Sara Moldenhauer, UNC, 229.60.

200 individual medley: 1. Tori Gutt, UNC, 2:12.93; 2. Lindse Morris, UNM, 2:13.59; 3. Tesse Maciejko, UNM, 2:15.39.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Nothern Colorado A, 3:40.17; 2. University of New Mexico A, 3:40.24; 3. Mesa State A, 3:45.60.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Pt Sale Position

    The Circulation Department of The Daily Sentinel is looking to fill a

  • Electronic Tech Jobs

    ATTENTION VETS!in the FAA. VRA Eligibleapplicants only.Ap...

  • Healthcare

    Want to add meaning to your life?!Come join our amazing team atLa Villa ...

  • Hr Generalist

    Large company withapprox. 750 employees.Associates Degree in

  • Planning Technician

    PLANNINGTECHNICIANThe City of Fruita is accepting applications fo...

  • Healthcare Opportunities

    Mind Springs, Inc. is a growing not for profit company.We are adding new ...

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy