Monument Downhill 5K, July 27, 2013

Monument Downhill

5K, Monument Road

Saturday

Overall Results

1. Adam Rich, 14:15

2. Wojciech Kopec. 14:23

3. Kory Cool. 14:48

4. Liam Meirow, 15:07

5.Lukas Oskierku. 15:19

6.Jeo Mendez, 15:37

7. Andy Rinne, 15:53

8. Gerald Romero, 17:03

9 .Darby Gilfillan, 17:07

10.Andrew Neil, 17:09

11. Luke Rast, 17:13

12. Steven Rocks, 17:24

13. Xavier Renteria, 17:55

14. Ryan Smith, 19:13

15. John Turner, 19:15

16. Rob Tran, 19:22

17. Mark Donelson, 19:25

18. Bob Thome, 19:31

19. Jill Whinnery, 19:54

20. Ernie Langelier, 20:03

21. Tom Ela, 20:19

22. Santiago Renteria, 20:51

23. Jeff Amans, 20:52

24. Christian Foeller, 21:03

25. Robert Spell, 21:10

Female Overall winner

Darby Gilfillan, Denver 17:07

Male Overall winner

Adam Rich, Colorado Spgs. 14:15

Age Group Finishers

Female 14 and under

1 Abby Price, Grand Jct. 43:32

Male 14 and under

1 Xavier Renteria, Grand Jct. 17:55

2 Santiago Renteria, Grand Jct. 20:51

3 Zenon Reece, Grand Jct. 25:11

4 Ben Price, Grand Jct. 28:24

5 Finn McComb, Grand Jct. 39:32

Female 15 - 18

1 Ellen Atkinson, Grand Jct. 25:07

Male 15 - 18

1 Liam Meirow, Dillon 15:07

2 Luke Rast, Parker 17:13

3 Jay Rosenkrance, Grand Jct. 21:29

4 Teague Van Pelt, Grand Jct. 25:46

Female 19 - 29

1 Car Livingston, Denver 24:00

2 Julia Kerrigan, Grand Jct. 26:25

3 Chelsea Johnston, Grand Jct. 26:49

4 Tani Lumague, Grand Jct. 26:54

5 Laura Gross, Grand Jct. 32:42

6 Mindy Rollins, Grand Jct. 33:03

7 Carlee Morgan, Fruita 33:14

8 Carla Martinez, Olathe 37:35

Male 19 - 29

1 Wojciech Kopec, Searcy AR 14:23

2 Kory Cool, Manhattan KS 14:48

3 Lukas Oskierku, Warsaw, Poland 15:19

4 Jeo Mendez, Rifle 15:37

5 Andrew Neil, Provo UT 17:09

6 Ryan Smith, Grand Jct. 19:13

7 Christian Foeller, Grand Jct. 21:03

Female 30 - 39

1 Bree Pease, Fruita 22:06

2 Shelley Carpenter, Grand Jct. 22:11

3 Angela Johnson, Fruita 24:34

4 Corey Hinman, Fruita 26:29

5 Marce Renteria, Grand Jct. 27:41

6 Suzie Reel, Grand Jct. 28:13

7 Katherine Price, Grand Jct. 29:11

8 Chelsea Lee, Clifton 30:00

9 Wendi Gechter, Grand Jct. 30:17

10 Stacey Moseley, Grand Jct. 30:32

11 Aubrey Hoffman, Grand Jct. 30:35

12 Sherry Ramer, Grand Jct. 30:52

13 Toni Dottavio, Fruita 31:05

14 Wendi McComb, Grand Jct. 38:37

Male 30 - 39

1 Andy Rinne, Colorado Spgs. 15:53

2 Steven Rocks, Colorado Spgs 17:24

3 Greg Anoia, Palisade 21:20

4 Guillaume Ratel, Grand Jct. 22:11

5 Steve McKinley, Grand Jct. 23:26

6 Ben Hoffman, Grand Jct. 23:34

7 JJ Weis, Grand Jct. 24:01

8 Richard Price, Grand Jct. 43:33

Female 40 - 49

1 Jill Whinnery, Grand Jct. 19:54

2 Jan Meister, Grand Jct. 21:44

3 Tammy Van Pelt, Grand Jct. 22:57

4 Heather McKim, Grand Jct. 23:43

5 Jamie Ascherman, Grand Jct. 25:25

6 Wendy Filener, Grand Jct. 26:38

7 Kristi Coakley, Grand Jct. 27:05

8 Michele Bisbee, Grand Jct. 27:16

9 Angela Amans, Grand Jct. 27:27

10 Debra Guevin, Grand Jct. 32:58

11 Kellie Turner, Grand Jct. 37:21

12 Megan Moore, Grand Jct. 37:45

13 Carrie Steven, Grand Jct. 38:33

14 Laura Davis, Grand Jct. 38:37

15 Karol Austin, Loma 40:16

16 Alex Fabbro, Grand Jct. 43:43

Male 40 - 49

1 Geraldo Romero, Colorado Spgs. 17:03

2 John Turner, Grand Jct. 19:15

3 Rob Tran, Grand Jct. 19:22

4 Jeff Amans, Grand Jct. 20:52

5 Andy Winnefeld, Grand Jct. 21:30

6 Dustin Duncan, Grand Jct. 22:10

7 Eric Downing, Grand Jct. 23:00

8 Armando Renteria, Grand Jct. 23:39

9 Ty Hayden, Grand Jct. 24:54

10 Mark Gomez, Grand Jct. 25:07

11 Robb Reece, Grand Jct. 25:12

Female 50 - 59

1 Julie Gillis, Grand Jct. 22:21

2 Nita Mancuso, Grand Jct. 23:25

3 Jeanie Grooms, Fruita 24:40

4 Kathy Strong, Silt 30:01

5 Diane Elwer, Grand Jct. 30:15

6 Sharon Williams, Grand Jct. 30:16

7 Shirley Tate, Grand Jct. 30:32

8 Barbara Wolag, Grand Jct. 32:42

Male 50 - 59

1 Bob Thome, Grand Jct. 19:31

2 Robert Pell, Denver 21:10

3 Chet Brown, Grand Jct. 21:30

4 Jeff Wagner, Fruita 22:36

5 Terry Rupp, Fruita 22:58

6 Dan Grisham, Grand Jct. 23:30

7 Jim Van Pelt, Grand Jct. 24:18

8 Randy Larsen, Grand Jct. 26:50

9 Dan Guevin, Grand Jct. 27:42

10 Jerold Saef, Grand Jct. 29:21

11 Fred Haneke, Grand Jct. 32:11

12 David Burns, Grand Jct. 34:29

Female 60 - 69

1 Liz Norris, Grand Junction 24:51

2 Jan Huie, Fort Collins 26:30

3 Corey Short, Grand Jct. 26:45

4 Sheryl Douglas, Grand Jct. 31:41

Male 60 - 69

1 Mark Donelson, Evergreen 19:25

2 Ernie Langelier, Glade Park 20:03

3 Tom Ela, Grand Jct. 20:19

4 Doug Laufer, Palmer Lake 22:29

5 Lou Huie, Fort Collins 22:41

6 Danny Norris, Grand Jct. 43:32

Female 70 - 79

1 Barbara Sanchez, Collbran 43:05

2 Kathy Schattleitner, Grand Jct. 43:18


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy