High School Girls Basketball Standings, Feb. 1, 2010

Girls Southwestern League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Central 4 0 14 3

Durango 2 2 9 7

Montrose 3 2 12 5

Fruita Monument 2 2 8 8

Grand Junction 2 3 10 7

Montezuma-Cortez 0 4 8 7

Tuesday’s Games

Durango at Fruita Monument, 4 p.m.

Montrose at Basalt, 5 p.m.

Montezuma-Cortez at Central, 5 p.m., Brownson Arena

Friday’s Games

Montrose at Grand Junction, 5:30 p.m.

Fruita Monument at Montezuma-Cortez 5:30 p.m.

Central at Durango, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Central at Montezuma-Cortez, noon

Fruita Monument at Durango, noon

Mountain Vista at Grand Junction, 7 p.m.

4A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Rifle 8 0 12 4

Steamboat Springs 7 1 12 4

Moffat County 5 3 7 10

Glenwood Springs 4 4 8 8

Delta 4 4 5 8

Palisade 3 5 3 14

Eagle Valley 1 7 9 8

Battle Mountain 0 8 0 17

Tuesday’s Games

Glenwood Springs at Eagle Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Eagle Valley at Rifle, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Palisade at Steamboat Springs, 6 p.m.

Battle Mountain at Glenwood Springs, 6 p.m.

Delta at Moffat County, 6 p.m

Saturday’s Games

Rifle at Battle Mountain, 2 p.m.

Delta at Steamboat Springs, 4 p.m.

Palisade at Moffat County, 4 p.m.

3A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Olathe 10 0 13 0

Grand Valley 9 2 12 2

Hotchkiss 7 3 8 5

Basalt 6 5 6 7

Cedaredge 5 5 5 8

Coal Ridge 5 6 6 8

Gunnison 3 9 6 10

Aspen 2 7 3 8

Roaring Fork 0 10 0 13

Tuesday’s Games

Montrose at Basalt, 5 p.m.

Aspen at Vail Christian, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Aspen at Cedaredge, 4 p.m.

Olathe at Roaring Fork, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Valley at Hotchkiss, 6 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Gunnison, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Basalt at Roaring Fork, 2:30 p.m.

Hotchkiss at Coal Ridge, 2:30 p.m.

Cedaredge at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.

Olathe at Aspen, 6 p.m.

2A/1A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Hayden 7 0 11 4

Paonia 5 0 13 1

Meeker 5 2 11 4

North Park 5 2 9 5

Rangely 4 3 9 7

Soroco 3 3 5 5

Vail Christian 3 6 7 8

West Grand 2 5 5 8

Plateau Valley 2 6 4 8

De Beque 0 8 0 13

Tuesday’s Games

Aspen at Vail Christian, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Meeker at Plateau Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Hayden at Little Snake River, Wyo, 6 :30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Rangely at De Beque, 5:30 p.m.

Vail Christian at Plateau Valley, 5:30 p.m.

West Grand at Soroco, 5:30 p.m.

Hayden at Paonia, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

De Beque at North Park, 1 p.m.

Vail Christian at Hayden, 2:30 p.m.

West Grand at Plateau Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Meeker at Rangely, 4 p.m.

Paonia at Soroco, 4 p.m.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Sales Representative

    Hartman Brothers/Allairis seeking aKnowledge of weldin...

  • Hygienist

    Dental needed for permanentPart-Time position.3 days/week.

  • Hr Generalist

    Large company withapprox. 750 employees.Associates Degree in

  • Gm Technician

    Fuoco Motors is currentlyhiring for an experiencedApply in...

  • Jump Start Job Fair

    Get Ready toJump Start 2015And Get That Job!Jump Start 201...

  • Pt Sale Position

    The Circulation Department of The Daily Sentinel is looking to fill a

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy