Little League scores, July 6, 2011

2011 District 1 Tournaments

Double Elimination

Winner advances to State Tournament (excluding 9-10 boys B)

9-10 Girls

Grand Mesa Little League

July 8

Orchard Mesa vs. Fruita, 7 p.m.

July 9

Orchard Mesa/Fruita winner vs. Grand Mesa, 7 p.m.

Major Girls

Fruita Little League

July 5

Fruita 4, Orchard Mesa 3

July 6

Grand Mesa 7, Fruita 5

July 7

Orchard Mesa vs. Fruita, 5:30 p.m.

July 8

Orchard Mesa/Fruita winner vs. Grand Mesa, 5:30 p.m.

9-10 Boys A

Cortez Little League

July 8

Cortez vs. Fruita, 2 p.m.

Monument vs. Orchard Mesa, 5 p.m.

9-10 Boys B

Monument Little League

July 8

Monument A vs. Montrose, 6 p.m.

Orchard Mesa vs. Palisade, 6 p.m.

July 9

Monument B vs. Three Rivers, 9 a.m.

Colo. River Valley vs. Fruita, 9 a.m.

Monument A/Montrose winner vs. Grand Mesa, 11 a.m.

10-11 Boys

Grand Mesa Little League

July 8

Three Rivers vs. Orchard Mesa, 3 p.m.

Fruita vs. Monument, 5:30 p.m.

Montrose vs. Grand Mesa, 8 p.m.

Major Boys

Palisade Little League

July 8

Fruita vs. Palisade, 5:30 p.m.

Cortez vs. Montrose, 5:30 p.m.

July 9

Monument vs. Orchard Mesa, 3 p.m.

Colo. River Valley vs. Three Rivers, 3 p.m.

Cortez/Montrose vs. Grand Mesa, 5:30 p.m.

Junior Boys

Fruita Little League

July 5

Palisade 22, Orchard Mesa 6

Monument 13, Fruita 0

July 6

Fruita 24, Orchard Mesa 18

July 7

Palisade vs. Grand Mesa, 5:30 p.m.

July 8

Monument vs. Palisade/Grand Mesa winner, 5:30 p.m.

Fruita vs. Palisade/Grand Mesa loser, 3 p.m.

Senior Boys

Monument Little League

July 9

Monument vs. Grand Mesa, 11 a.m.

July 10

Monument/Grand Mesa vs. Orchard Mesa, 11 a.m.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy