Olympics TV Schedule

Winter Olympics TV Schedule

All Times MST

Subject to change

Friday, Feb. 12 (DAY 1)

NBC

5:30-10 p.m. — Opening Ceremony-Parade of Nations and Lighting of the Olympic Cauldron (LIVE); Ski Jumping-Individual K-90 Competition.

11:35 p.m.-4 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

Saturday, Feb. 13 (DAY 2)

NBC

1-5 p.m. — Men’s Speedskating-5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Ski Jumping-Individual K-90 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Biathlon-7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final.

7-10:30 p.m. — Men’s Short Track-1500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Moguls Competition and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Alpine Skiing-Downhill Gold Medal Final.

11 p.m.-midnight — Men’s Luge-Singles Competition; Women’s Short Track-3000 Relay Semifinals and 500 Competition; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

Midnight-3 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

CNBC

1-3:30 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE).

6-8:30 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Slovakia (LIVE).

MSNBC

1-3:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Slovakia (replay).

Sunday, Feb. 14 (DAY 3)

NBC

Noon-5 p.m. — Women’s Speedskating-3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Nordic Combined-Individual Gold Medal Final: K-90 Jumping (LIVE) and 10km Cross Country (LIVE); Men’s Luge-Singles Competition (LIVE); Men’s Biathlon-10km Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

6-10 p.m. — Figure Skating-Pairs Short Program (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Moguls Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Luge-Singles, Gold Medal Final; Women’s Alpine Skiing-Super Combined Gold Medal Final.

10:35-11:05 p.m. — Figure Skating-Pairs Post Game; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

11 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

1-3:30 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. China (LIVE).

CNBC

5:30-8 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Russia (LIVE).

MSNBC

1-3:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. China (replay).

Monday, Feb. 15 (DAY 4)

NBC

Noon-4 p.m. — Men’s Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Competition (LIVE); Men’s Cross Country-15km Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Cross Country-10km Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating-Pairs Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Speedskating-500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final.

11:35 p.m.-1 a.m.— Women’s Luge-Competition; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

Midnight-3 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

MSNBC

3:30-6 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE).

1-3:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Slovakia.

Tuesday, Feb. 16 (DAY 5)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon-12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Biathlon-10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final; Women’s Speedskating competition.

7-11 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating-Short Program (LIVE); Women’s Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Women’s Speedskating-500 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing-Super Combined Gold Medal Final.

11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Women’s Luge-Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

11 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-4 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Switzerland (LIVE); Men’s Curling-USA vs. Germany (LIVE).

CNBC

3 p.m.-3 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Norway (LIVE); Russia vs. Latvia (LIVE) Women’s Curling-USA vs. Japan (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. China (LIVE); Men’s Curling-USA vs. Norway.

MSNBC

3:30-6 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Russia (LIVE).

1-3:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling-Canada vs. Germany.

Wednesday, Feb. 17 (DAY 6)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Men’s and Women’s Cross Country-Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

7-10:30 p.m. — Men’s Snowboard-Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Speedskating-1000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Short Track-5000 Relay Semifinal (LIVE) and 1000 Competition (LIVE); Women’s Alpine Skiing-Downhill Gold Medal Final.

11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Short Track-500 Competition, Semifinal and Gold Medal Final; Doubles Luge-Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

12:30-4 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Women’s Curling-USA vs. Germany (LIVE).

MSNBC

1-6 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Belarus (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Sweden (LIVE).

1-4 a.m. — Women’s Curling-Japan vs. Canada.

CNBC

3 p.m.-3 a.m. — Men’s Curling-USA vs. Switzerland (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Germany (LIVE); Czech Republic vs. Slovakia (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Switzerland vs. Slovakia (LIVE); Women’s Curling-Britain vs. Sweden.

Thursday, Feb. 18 (DAY 7)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Women’s Snowboard-Halfpipe Competition (LIVE); Women’s Biathlon-15km Individual Gold Medal Final.

7-11 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating-Free Skate Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Snowboard-Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Speedskating-1000 Gold Medal Final.

11:30 p.m.-1 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Skeleton-Competition; Men’s Biathlon-20km Individual Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

1-4 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Norway (LIVE); Men’s Curling-USA vs. Denmark (LIVE).

CNBC

3 p.m.-3 a.m. — Women’s Curling-USA vs. Denmark (LIVE) Men’s Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE); Slovakia vs. Russia (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Russia vs. China (LIVE); Men’s Curling-France vs. Canada.

MSNBC

3:30-6 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Finland (LIVE).

1-3:30 a.m. — Women’s Curling-Canada vs. Germany.

Friday, Feb. 19 (Day 8)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country-15km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Analysis.

7-10:30 p.m. — Figure Skating-Compulsory Dance (LIVE); Men’s and Women’s Skeleton-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Alpine Skiing-Super G Gold Medal Final; Ski Jumping-Individual K-120 Large Hill Competition.

11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

12:30-4 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Women’s Curling-USA vs. Russia (LIVE).

MSNBC

1-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Belarus vs. Sweden (LIVE).

10 p.m.-1 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Germany (LIVE).

1-4 a.m. — Men’s Curling-Denmark vs. Canada.

CNBC

3-11 p.m. — Men’s Curling-USA vs. France (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE); Women’s Curling-Denmark vs. Canada (LIVE).

Saturday, Feb. 20 (DAY 9)

NBC

Noon-5 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Competition (LIVE); Ski Jumping-Individual: K-120 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Cross Country-30km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

7-10:30 p.m. — Men’s Short Track-1000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Speedskating-1500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Two-Man Bobsled-Competition; Women’s Alpine Skiing-Super G Gold Medal Final.

11 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Short Track-1500 Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

Midnight-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

MSNBC

10 a.m.-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Curling-USA vs. Sweden (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Switzerland vs. Norway (LIVE).

5:30-8 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Slovakia vs. Latvia (LIVE).

10 p.m.-1 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Belarus vs. Germany (LIVE).

1-4 a.m. — Men’s Curling-Norway vs. Denmark.

CNBC

3-6 p.m. — Women’s Curling-USA vs. Britain (LIVE).

8-11 p.m. — Men’s Curling-Canada vs. Britain (LIVE).

Sunday, Feb. 21 (DAY 10)

NBC

11 a.m.-5 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Russia vs. Czech Republic (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Competition (LIVE); Men’s Biathlon-15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

6-10 p.m. — Figure Skating-Original Dance (LIVE); Women’s Speedskating-1500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing-Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled-Gold Medal Final.

10:30-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon-12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

11:30 p.m.-3:35 a.m. — Primetime Replay

MSNBC

10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Women’s Curling-USA vs. Canada (LIVE).

5-8 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-USA vs. Canada (LIVE).

10 p.m.-1 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Sweden (LIVE).

1-3:30 a.m. — Women’s Curling-China vs. Canada.

CNBC

3-6 p.m. — Men’s Curling-USA vs. Britain (LIVE).

8-11 p.m. — Women’s Curling-USA vs. Sweden (LIVE).

Monday, Feb. 22 (DAY 11)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Men’s and Women’s Cross Country-Team Sprints Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating-Dance Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Competition (LIVE); Ski Jumping-Team K-120 Large Hill Gold Medal Final.

11:30 p.m.-1 a.m. — Figure Skating-Dance Gold Medal Final Analysis; Lacies’ Preview; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

1-3 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-4 p.m. — Men’s Curling-USA vs. Canada (LIVE); Women’s Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE).

CNBC

3-11 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Curling-USA vs. China (LIVE); Women’s Curling-Sweden vs. Canada (LIVE).

MSNBC

1-3:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling-Germany vs. Britain.

Tuesday, Feb. 23 (DAY 12)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Men’s Speedskating-10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Biathlon-4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Competition.

7-11 p.m. — Ladies Figure Skating-Short Program (LIVE); Women’s Bobsled-Competition (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Nordic Combined-Team Gold Medal Final: K-120 Jumping and 4x5km Relay.

11:30 p.m.-1 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Ladies Figure Skating-Post Game; Medal Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

1-4 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-4 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Women’s Curling-USA vs. China (LIVE).

CNBC

3 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Elimination Round Game (LIVE); Men’s Curling-China vs. Canada (LIVE).

MSNBC

8-11 p.m. — Women’s Curling-USA vs. Switzerland (LIVE).

1-3:30 a.m. — Women’s Curling-Canada vs. Russia.

Wednesday, Feb. 24 (DAY 13)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Quarterfinal (LIVE).

7-10:30 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Bobsled-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Short Track-500 Competition (LIVE); Women’s Alpine Skating-Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women’s Short Track-3000 Relay Gold Medal Final; Men’s Cross Country-4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final.

11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Speedskating-5000 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Short Track-1000 Competition; Medal Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

12:30-4 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

MSNBC

3-6 p.m. — Curling-Tiebreaker (LIVE).

2-3:30 a.m. — Curling-Tiebreaker.

CNBC

5 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Quarterfinal (LIVE); Quarterfinal (LIVE); Quarterfinal (LIVE).

Thursday, Feb. 25 (DAY 14)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country-4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Preview.

7-11 p.m. — Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Nordic Combined-Individual Gold Medal Final: K-120 Jumping and 10km Cross-Country.

11:30 p.m.-1 a.m. — Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Post Game; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

1-4 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-3 p.m. — Women’s Curling-Semifinal (LIVE).

MSNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Bronze Medal Game (LIVE).

4-7 p.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey-Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

1-4 a.m. — Women’s Curling-Semifinal.

CNBC

5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling-Semifinal (LIVE).

Friday, Feb. 26 (DAY 15)

NBC

2-4 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE).

7-10:30 p.m. — Men’s Short Track-500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Alpine Skiing-Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled-Competition.

11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s Biathlon-4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.

12:30-4 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Women’s Curling-Bronze Medal Match (LIVE).

MSNBC

1:30-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Speedskating-Pursuit Semifinals (LIVE); Women’s Speedskating-Pursuit Quarterfinals (LIVE).

1-3:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling-Semifinal.

CNBC

4-10 p.m. — Women’s Curling-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE).

Saturday, Feb. 27 (DAY 16)

NBC

Noon-5 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country-30km Mass Start Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s and Women’s Speedskating-Pursuit Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifying Competition (LIVE); Men’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Bronze Medal Runs.

7-10 p.m. — Figure Skating-Champions Gala; Men’s Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing-Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled-Gold Medal Final.

Midnight-3 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

USA

10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Men’s Curling-Bronze Medal Match (LIVE).

CNBC

4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling-Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

MSNBC

8-10:30 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Bronze Medal Game (LIVE).

1-4 a.m. — Men’s Curling-Gold Medal Final.

Sunday, Feb. 28 (DAY 17)

NBC

11 a.m.-5 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey-Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Cross Country-50km Gold Medal Final (LIVE),

6-9:30 p.m. — Closing Ceremony (LIVE)

10:30-11:30 p.m. — Vancouver Closing Party.

11:30 p.m.-2:30 a.m. — Primetime Replay.

MSNBC

4-10 a.m. — Figure Skating-Champions Gala; Figure Skating-The Medalists

Universal Sports

Daily Programming

Noon-1 p.m. — “The Vancouver Figure Skating Hour” — A look back and ahead to primetime figure skating, detailing key athletes, competitions and storylines. Includes continuing news updates and live results ticker.

8:30 a.m.-2 p.m. — Live Olympic news updates with a news ticker providing round-the-clock results.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy