Prep swimming results, Feb. 4, 2012

Western Slope Championships

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. Montrose, 496; 2. Durango, 444; 3. Grand Junction, 301; 4. Glenwood Springs, 252; 5. Fruita Monument, 177; 6. Moffat County, 159; 7. Aspen, 119; 8. Palisade/Central, 107; 9. Gunnison, 96; 10. Delta, 53; 11. Montezuma-Cortez, 26.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Mon A, 1:55.74*, Rashyll Leonard, Allison Foulk, Logan Morris, Amanda Winslow; 2. Dur A, 1:55.95*; 3. GJ A, 2:01.47*; 4. GS A, 2:01.85*; 5. MC A, 2:02.04*; 6. Gun A, 2:03.19*; 7. Dur B, 2:04.38*; 8. FM A, 2:09.13; 9. Del A, 2:11.04; 10. Mon B, 2:11.34.

200 freestyle: 1. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 1:57.31*; 2. Katya Ambrecht, Dur, 2:00.44*; 3. Lily Thorsen, GS, 2:05.73*; 4. Amanda Winslow, Mon, 2:05.97*; 5. Amy Brodie, MC, 2:08.27; 6. Ashley Roper, GS, 2:08.37; 7. Rebecca Carcaterra, GS, 2:09.43; 8. Katie Kroening, Dur, 2:12.02; 9. Danielle Erickson, Dur, 2:16.23; 10. Acacia Sharrow, Mon, 2:18.75.

200 individual medley: 1. Logan Morris, Mon, 2:18.00*; 2. Hannah Chapman, Dur, 2:18.32*; 3. Alyssa Aragon, Mon, 2:20.87*; 4. Hannah Grumley, GS, 2:22.32*; 5. Brooke Gaber, Mon, 2:29.04; 6. Marina Silva, GJ, 2:31.42; 7. Ellen Atkinson, GJ, 2:33.76; 8. Carly Merryman, Dur, 2:34.34; 9. Kiley Lefebvre, Gun, 2:36.67; 10. Molly Rosenstein, Asp, 2:38.29.

50 freestyle: 1. Christine, Mon, 25.43*; 2. Katya Ambrecht, Dur, 25.50*; 3. Eryn Leonard, MC, 26.11*; 4. Brooke Kniffen, Dur, 26.80; 5. Stephanie Wahlers, GJ, 26.81; 6. Olivia Bobillier, GJ, 27.01; 7. Mara Gabriel, Mon, 27.07; 8. Callie Storter, Mon, 27.26; 9. Rydel Stottlemeyer, Dur, 26.85; 10. Haley Krebs, Mon, 26.96.

Diving: 1. Larissa Grammer, Mon, 414.55; 2. Tamera Newlands, FM, 395.15; 3. Grayson Young, GJ, 353.65; 4. Sofie Black, GJ, 295.45; 5. Mallory Wolf, Pal/Cen, 286.75; 6. Lilly Poush, Pal/Cen, 268.65; 7. Bonne Matheson, Dur, 241.95; 8. Jamie Fletcher, Asp, 236.50; 9. Chrissi Gillispie, GJ, 236.35; 10. Robin Fox, Dur, 212.40.

100 butterfly: 1. Christine Hurford, Mon, 59.81*; 2. Claire Collier, Asp, 1:10.17*; 3. Eryn Leonard, MC, 1:01.78*; 4. HannahGrumley, GS, 1:03.32*; 5. Allison Foulk, Mon, 1:06.07; 6. Hale Cotgageorge, Dur, 1:10.10; 7. EllenAtkinson, GJ, 1:11.84; 8. Hannah Cranor, Gun, 1:13.08; 9. Rydel Stottlemyer, Dur, 1:11.45; 10.Sandra Strangebye, Mon, 1:11.65.

100 freestyle: 1. Amy Brodie, MC, 55.15*; 2. Katie Kroening, Dur, 5.75*; 3. Rashyll Leonard, Mon, 56.85*; 4. Ashley Roper, GS, 59.07; 5. Carly Merryman, Dur, 1:01.64; 6. ; 7. Olivia Bobillier, GJ, 1:02.08; 8. Robin Fox, Dur, 1:04.03, 9. Callie Storter, Mon, 1:01.94; 10. Ashley Hoefer, FM, 1:03.68.

500 freestyle: 1. Kidd TAylor, GJ, 5:16.67*; 2. Kelcie Gerson, Asp, 5:22.26*; 3. Amanda Winslow, Mon, 5:31.65*; 4. Lily Thorsen, GS, 5:37.50*; 5. Hanah Chapman, Dur, 5:45.70*; 6. Kailey Shabelski, FM, 5:59.89; 7. Danielle Ericson, Dur, 6:04.05; 8. Megan Piccoli, Dur, 6:17.42; 9. Acacia Sharrow, Mon, 6:16.82; 10. Karolina Latek, Pal/Cen, 6:19.37.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Mon A, 1:44.74*, Brooke Gaber, Christine Hurford, Amanda Winslow, Alyssa Aragon; 2. MC A, 1:47.17*; 3. Dur A, 1:49.83*; 4. GS A, 1:51.34; 5. GJ A, 1:51.37; 6. Asp A, 1:51.49; 7. Mon B, 1:53.36; 8. FM A, 1:53.60; 9. Dur B, 1:55.55; 10. Pal/Cen, 1:57.95.

100 backstroke: 1. Kelcie Gerson, Asp, 1:00.23*; 2. Claire Collier, Asp, 1:01.19*; 3. Mara Gabriel, Mon, 1:03.80*; 4. Rashyll Leonard, Mon, 1:04.12*; 5. Brooke Kniffen, Dur, 1:04.39*; 6. Kierr Kalakewich, GS, 1:07.41; 7. Hale Cotgageorge, Dur, 1:08.59; 8. Haley Krebs, Mon, DQ; 9. Kiley Lefebvre, Gun, 1:09.20; 10.Megan Piccoli, Dur, 1:10.56.

100 breaststroke: 1. Logan Morris, Mon, 1:08.17*; 2. Allison Foulk, Mon, 1:11.16*; 3. Alyssa Aragon, Mon, 1:12.51*; 4. Brooke Gaber, Mon, 1:13.10*; 5. Andrea Meldrum, Gun, 1:14.06*; 6. Rebecca Carcaterra, GS, 1:15.71; 7. Hannah Perterson, GS, 1:16.59; 8. Bonne Matheson, Dur, 1:17.99; 9. Kailey Shabelski, FM, 1:17.18; 10. Marina Silva, GJ, 1:18.89.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Dur A, 3:46.64*, Kaite Kroening, Brooke Kniffin, Haley Cotageorge, Katya Ambrecht; 2. Mon A, 3:47.02*; 3. GS A, 3:53.53*; 4. GJ A, 3:56.06*; 5. Mon B, 4:03.77*; 6. FM A, 4:18.13; 7. GJ B, 4:22.60; 8. Dur B, DQ; 9. Pal/Cen A, 4:27.58; 10. FM B, 4:47.62.

*State qualifying time


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy