Prep Swimming Results, Saturday, Jan. 7

Delta Quadrangular

Saturday at Delta

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs A (Kierra Kalakewich, Hannah Peterson, Hannah Grumley, Ashley Roper) 2:03.00; 2. Moffat County A, 2:04.64; 3. Grand Junction A, 2:05.45; 4. Delta A, 2:16.09; 5. Aspen A, 2:19.75; 6. Moffat County B, 2:24.56.

200 freestyle:  1. Eryn Leonard, MC, 2:07.34; 2. Rebecca Carcaterra, GS, 2:14.73; 3. Katari Lewis, Del, 2:32.22; 4. Darby Corn, GJ, 2:37.65; 5. Kyla Ownbey, Del, 2:45.62; 6. McKenzie Hill, GS, 2:46.53.

200 individual medley: 1. Hannah Peterson, GS, 2:31.73; 2. Marina Silva, GJ, 2:39.09; 3. Ellen Atkinson, GJ, 2:42.41; 4. Savanna Pearson, GS, 2:53.28; 5. Adrienne Wix, MC, 2:54.58; 6. Katherine Jackson, Del, 2:55.96.

50 freestyle:  1. Kelcie Gerson, Asp, 27.40; 2. Stephanie Wahlers, GJ, 27.62; 3. Ashley Roper, GS, 27.64; 4. Olivia Bobillier, GJ, 28.25; 5. Kierra Kalakewich, GS, 28.64; 6. Hannah Kirk, MC, 29.37.

Diving:  1. Jamie Fletcher, Asp, 166.20; 2. Grayson Young, GJ, 165.30; 3. Anna King, Asp, 131.80; 4. Lauren Darden, Asp, 90.00.

100 butterfly: 1. Eryn Leonard, MC, 1:02.78; 2. Claire Collier, Asp, 1:03.41; 3. Hannah Grumley, GS, 1:03.52; 4. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 1:03.80; 5. Ellen Atkinson, GJ, 1:16.03; 6. Bryn Marah, Del, 1:22.70.

100 freestyle: 1. Taylor Bellhouse, Asp, 44.23; 2. Amy Brodie, MC, 57.04; 3. Ashley Roper, GS, 1:00.88; 4. Olivia Bobillier, GJ, 1:03.75; 5. Cheyenna O’Brien, GJ, 1:14.00; 6. Danielle Knez, MC, 1:14.41.

500 freestyle: 1. Kelcie Gerson, Asp, 5:39.17; 2. Luci Franklin, MC, 6:21.11; 3. Laurel Tegtman, MC, 6:55.91; 4. Taylor Kochevar, GJ, 7:04.81; 5. McKenzie Hill, GS, 7:11.73; 6. Ariane Martin, GJ, 7:32.79.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Grand Junction A (Taylor Kidd, Ellen Atkinson, Stephanie Wahlers, Marina Silva) 1:47.17; 2. Glenwood Springs A, 1:52.37; 3. Aspen A, 2:00.62; 4. Moffat County A, 2:06.59; 5. Grand Junction B, 2:13.89; 6. Glenwood Springs B, 2:19.09.

100 backstroke: 1. Claire Collier, Asp, 1:03.79; 2. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 1:04.80; 3. Amy Brodie, MC, 1:06.09; 4. Hannah Grumley, GS, 1:08.37; 5. Kierra Kalakewich, GS, 1:10.30; 6. Luci Franklin, MC, 1:13.25.

100 breaststroke: 1. Hannah Peterson, GS, 1:19.16; 2. Marina Silva, GJ, 1:22.13; 3. Rebecca Carcaterra, GS, 1:22.99; 4. Laurel Tegtman, MC, 1:24.83; 5. Katherine Jackson, Del, 1:25.44; 6. Stephanie Wahlers, GJ, 1:27.82.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Moffat County A (Eryn Leonard, Laurel Tegtman, Luci Franklin, Amy Brodie) 4:06.83; 2. Glenwood Springs A, 4:27.38; 3. Grand Junction A, 4:38.28; 4. Delta A, 4:41.17; 5. Grand Junction B, 5:09.06; 6. Glenwood Springs C, 5:51.18.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy