High School Girls Basketball Results, Jan. 20, 2010

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Girls Southwestern League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Montrose 2 0 11 3

Central 1 0 9 3

Durango 1 1 8 5

Grand Junction 1 1 8 5

Montezuma-Cortez 0 2 8 5

Fruita Monument 0 1 6 7

Tuesday’s Games

Montezuma-Cortez at Pagosa Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Delta, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Montezuma-Cortez at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Durango at Fruita Monument, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Junction at Montrose, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Durango at Central, noon

Montezuma-Cortez at Fruita Monument, noon

Grand Junction at Eaglecrest, 4 p.m.

4A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Steamboat Springs 4 0 9 3

Rifle 4 0 7 4

Glenwood Springs 3 1 7 5

Moffat County 3 1 5 8

Delta 1 3 2 6

Palisade 1 3 1 11

Eagle Valley 0 4 7 5

Battle Mountain 0 4 0 13

Tuesday’s Games

Rangely at Moffat County, 3 p.m.

Central at Delta, 6 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Rifle, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Palisade at Eagle Valley, 6 p.m.

Glenwood Springs at Moffat County, 6 p.m.

Delta at Battle Mountain, 6 p.m.

Rifle at Steamboat Springs, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Battle Mountain at Palisade, 4 p.m.

Moffat County at Rifle, 4 p.m.

Eagle Valley at Delta, 4 p.m.

Steamboat Springs at Glenwood Springs, 4 p.m.

3A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Olathe 7 0 10 0

Grand Valley 6 2 9 2

Hotchkiss 4 2 5 4

Basalt 4 2 4 4

Aspen 2 3 3 4

Cedaredge 2 3 2 6

Coal Ridge 3 5 4 6

Gunnison 2 6 5 7

Roaring Fork 0 7 0 10

Tuesday’s Games

Coal Ridge at Rifle, 6 p.m.

Basalt at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Coal Ridge at Aspen, 5:30 p.m.

Hotchkiss at Basalt, 5:30 p.m.

Gunnison at Roaring Fork, 5:30 p.m.

Olathe at Cedaredge, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Basalt at Gunnison, 2:30 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Olathe, 2:30 p.m.

Cedaredge at Hotchkiss, 4 p.m.

Aspen at Grand Valley, 5:30 p.m.

2A/1A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

North Park 4 0 8 2

Paonia 3 0 11 1

Hayden 3 0 7 3

Rangely 2 1 6 5

Plateau Valley 2 3 4 4

West Grand 2 3 3 6

Vail Christian 2 4 4 6

Meeker 1 2 7 4

Soroco 1 2 3 4

De Beque 0 4 0 8

Tuesday’s Games

Rangely at Moffat County, 3 p.m.

Meeker JV at De Beque, 5 p.m.

Vail Christian at Lake County, 5:30 p.m.

North Park at West Grand, 5:30 p.m.

Ridgway at Plateau Valley, 6 p.m.

Hotchkiss at Paonia, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Vail Christian at Hayden, noon

North Park at Rangely, 4 p.m.

Soroco at De Beque, 5 p.m.

Plateau Valley at Meeker, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Rangely at West Grand, 1 p.m.

De Beque at Vail Christian, 1 p.m.

Paonia at Plateau Valley, 4 p.m.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Maintenance

    Private Lodge in Western Colorado. Required work experience and knowl...

  • Moa, Lpn, Or Rn

    Family Physicians of Western Colorado is seeking an for a full-time P...

  • Government

    EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES Criminal Justice Services Criminal Justic...

  • Parts Manager

    Hiringfor John Deere Dealership. Must have 5-7 years parts experience an...

  • Jump Start Job Fair

    Get Ready toJump Start 2015And Get That Job!Jump Start 201...

  • Dental Assistant Training

    You're just 12 weeks away from a recession-proofcareer!Ready ...

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy