Prep swimming results, Dec. 14, 2013

Southwestern League Relays

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. Montrose, 478; 2. Grand Junction, 460; 3. Fruita Monument, 393; 4. Durango, 390; 5. Glenwood Springs, 352; 6. Moffat County, 300; 7. Gunnison, 284; 8. (tie) Summit, 202; Montezuma-Cortez, 202; 10. (tie) Palisade/Central, 170; Salida, 170; 12. Delta, 127; 13. Aspen, 104.

EVENT RESULTS

100 freestyle relay: 1. Fruita Monument (Alexya McCormick, Jacque Soychak, Holie Collins, Anne Temple), 0:57.7; 2. Moffat County, 1:00.24; 3. Durango, 1:00.79.

200 medley relay: 1. Grand Junction (Kianna Colaizzi, Taylor Kochevar, Taylor Kidd, Marina Silva), 2:00.99; 2. Durango, 2:01.06; 3. Montrose (Kendra Ten Napel, Callie Storter, Erin Hoover, Heidi Weber), 2:12.47.

200 free relay: 1. Montrose (Allison Foulk, Allison Fields, Sandra Stangebye, Storter), 1:54.3; 2. Durango, 1:56.78; 3. Gunnison, 1:58.57.

400 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs, 4:25.96; 2. Montrose (Morris, Jordan Weig, Ten Napel, Hoover), 4:57.58; 3. Grand Junction (Amy Bergen, Skyler Whisenant, Colaizzi, Kidd), 4:59.05.

200 butterfly/freestyle relay: 1. Durango, 1:58.83; 2. Montrose (Stangebye, Weber, Foulk, Allie Freeburg), 2:00.37; 3. Grand Junction (Brenna Stevens, Fallon Ward, Kate Corn, Emily Pitcher), 2:13.24.

200 backstroke/breastroke relay: 1. Durango, 2:10.09; 2. Montrose (Shelby Christianson, Weig, Ten Napel, Storter), 2:24.4; 3. Grand Junction (Colaizzi, Kaitlyn Talley, Avery Pope, Kochevar), 2:24.49.

500 crescendo free relay: 1. Glenwood Springs, 5:01.58; 2. Montrose (Weber, Freeburg, Morris, Fields), 5:20.4; 3. Grand Junction (Silva, Pope, Pitcher, Kidd), 5:20.92.

200 butterfly relay: 1. Grand Junction (Colaizzi, Stevens, Silva, Kidd), 2:03.31; 2. Montrose (Foulk, Weig, Hoover, Stangebye), 2:11.91; 3. Glenwood Springs, 2:19.86.

200 backstroke relay: 1. Palisade/Central (Liz Cottingham, Eva Cruz, Karolina Latek, Kyra Newhouse), 2:21.24; 2. Grand Junction (Kate Corn, Susan Bissonnette, Pope, Kochevar), 2:24.21; 3. Glenwood Springs, 2:32.78

200 breaststroke relay: 1. Montrose (Foulk, Storter, Weig, Morris), 2:28.68; 2. Grand Junction (Kochevar, Bergen, Pope, Silva), 2:29.13; 3. Salida, 2:38.83.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Glenwood Springs, 3:55.34; 2. Durango, 4:02.26; 3. Montrose (Fields, Stangebye, Freeburg, Hope), 4:14.97.

100 medley relay: 1. Fruita Monument (Brooke Omerigic, Clara Castan, Megan Volkmann, Collins), 1:09.25; 2. Salida, 1:09.66; 3. Fruita Monument (Nikki Gentzler, Soychak, Temple, Hailey Hinton), 1:11.21.

1-meter diving crescendo free: 1. Fruita Monument (Brittany Bell, Carson King), 133.43; 2. Montrose (Hannah Schiedt, Shelby Christianson), 111.45; 3. Summit, 102.3.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy