Prep swimming results, Dec. 7, 2012

Fruita Monument Invitational

Friday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. Glenwood Springs, 488; 2. Durango, 457; 3. Grand Junction 430; 4. Fruita Monument 320; 5. Palisade/Central 227; 6. Aspen 189; 7. Gunnison 79.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Glenwood Springs A, 2:02.12*; 2. Durango, 2:02.92; 3. Fruita Monument A, 2:04.22; 4. Grand Junction A, 2:07.46; 5. Aspen A, 2:08.06; 6. Glenwood Springs B, 2:11.54.

200 freestyle: 1. Jessica Tuttle, GS, 2:02.21*; 2. Kelcie Gerson, Asp, 2:07.75*; 3. Lily Thorsen, GS, 2:08.57; 4. Anne Mummery, Dur, 2:11.84; 5. Kathryn McConnell, FM, 2:15.33; 6. Jessica Deters, GJ, 2:21.42.

200 individual medley: 1. Hannah Grumley, GS, 2:23.88*; 2. Kendall Vanderhoof, GS, 2:27.57; 3. Marina Silva, GJ, 2:38.54; 4. Madison Hoven, Dur, 2:50.13; 5. Marta Morris, P/C, 2:56.45; 6. Allee McKown, Dur, 3:00.28.

50 freestyle: 1. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 25.80*; 2. Kierra Kalakewich, GS, 28.19; 3. Bryn Joyner, Dur, 28.39; 4. Ashley Hoefer, FM, 28.50; 5. Hannah Stinson, GS, 29.05; 6. Anna Chambers, Dur, 29.43.

Diving: 1. Sofie Black, GJ, 156.75; 2. Grayson Young, GJ, 149.30; 3. Morgan Hoffman, FM, 146.95; 4. Sarah Lawton, Dur, 146.00; 5. Bonne Matheson, Dur, 145.50; 6. Mallory Wolf, P/C, 145.25.

100 butterfly: 1. Claire Collier, Asp, 1:00.70; 2. Hannah Chapman, Dur, 1:04.19; 3. Hannah Peterson, GS, 1:08.14; 4. Kailey Shabelski, FM, 1:11.16; 5. Ellen Atkinson, GJ, 1:11.87; 6. Trinity Simmons, GJ, 1:15.73.

100 freestyle: 1. Taylor Kidd, GJ, 55.96*; 2. Kelli Callahan, Asp, 58.61; 3. Kendall Vanderhoof, GS, 58.94; 4. Haley Cotgageorge, Dur, 59.26; 5. Kathryn McConnell, FM, 59.42; 6. Lily Thorsen, GS, 59.48.

500 freestyle: 1. Jessica Tuttle, GS, 5:28.91*; 2. Hannah Chapman, Dur, 5:31.81*; 3. Kelcie Gerson, Asp, 5:41.00*; 4. Jessica Deters, GJ, 6:24.56; 5. Trinity Simmons, GJ, 6:28.14; 6. Kiaja Thomas, FM, 6:40.04.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Glenwood A, 1:49.84*; 2. Fruita Monument A, 1:53.61; 3. Grand Junction A, 1:24.51; 4. Durango B, 2:04.90; 5. Palisade/Central A, 2:10.44; 6. Gunnison A, 2:13.04.

100 backstroke: 1. Claire Collier, Asp, 1:01.43*; 2. Hannah Grumley, GS, 1:03.98*; 3. Anne Mummery, Dur, 1:04.37; 4. Haley Cotgageorge, Dur, 1:05.32; 5. Kierra Kalakewich, GS, 1:09.10; 6. Ashley Roper, GS, 1:09.21.

100 breaststroke: 1. Kelli Callahan, Asp, 1:14.38*; 2. Hannah Peterson, GS, 1:15.75; 3. Kailey Shabelski, FM, 1:17.70; 4. Madison Hoven, Dur, 1:18.40; 5. Rebecca Carcaterra, GS, 1:20.40; 6. Kyra Newhouse, P/C, 1:21.39.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Glenwood A, 3:56.39*; 2. Durango A, 3:56.74*; 3. Grand Junction A, 4:01.56; 4. Glenwood B, 4:20.52; 5. Aspen A, 4:21.77; 6. Durango B, 4:30.55.

* = State qualifying time


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Maintenance

    Private Lodge in Western Colorado. Required work experience and knowl...

  • Private Investigator

    Must be computer literate, pass background check, have valid drivers ...

  • Hr Generalist

    Large company withapprox. 750 employees.Associates Degree in

  • Dental Assistant Training

    You're just 12 weeks away from a recession-proofcareer!Ready ...

  • Gm Technician

    Fuoco Motors is currentlyhiring for an experiencedApply in...

  • Controller

    for Grand Junction Housing Authority. Key position responsible for high...

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy