CMU Skiing: Air Force Invitational

Air Force Invitational

Saturday at Snow Mountain Ranch

15K Classic

Men

Team Scores

1. Wyoming 10; 2. Colorado Mesa 26; 3. Western State 27; 4. Air Force 30.

Individual Results

1. Patrick Rodgers, Wyoming 53:07

2. Chris Lange, Western State 54:12

3. Tre Anastasia, Colorado Mesa 56:23

4. Taylor Vignaroli, Wyoming 56:25

5. Grigory Kolesov, Wyoming 56:46

6. Willie Via, Wyoming 57:21

7. Stefan Zavisian, Air Force 58:38

8. Duncan Koehn, Colorado Mesa 1:00:28

9. Sindre Solvang, Wyoming 1:02:21

10. Sage Smith, Western State 1:02:56

11. Corey Landis, Air Force 1:07:21

12. Adam Englehardt, Air Force 1:16:13

13. Ryan Bruns, Air Force 1:37:11

Women

Team Scores

1. Wyoming 8; 2. Colorado Mesa 15; 3. Air Force 24.

Individual Results

1. Catherine Schmidt, Wyoming 1:04:23

2. Brooke Bosman, Colorado Mesa 1:06:05

3. Sarah Dixson, Wyoming 1:10:51

4. Shanna McCleary, Wyoming 1:11:26

5. Carol Southard, Air Force 1:15:45

6. Mira Hopkins, Colorado Mesa 1:18:41

7. Kacie McCleary, Colorado Mesa 1:21:44

8. Courtney Berg, Colorado Mesa 1:23:42

9. Taylor Vonasek, Air Force 1:24:47

10. Hailey Clinton, Air Force 1:25:34

11. Ann Carlin, Colorado Mesa 1:33:28

5K Skate

Sunday at Snow Mountain Ranch

Men

Team Scores

1. Wyoming 9; 2. Colorado Mesa 25; 3. Air Force 27; 4. Western State 28.

Individual Results

1. Patrick Rodgers, Wyoming 13:09

2. Tre Anastasia, Colorado Mesa 13:42

3. Willie Via, Wyoming 13:49

4. Chris Lange, Western State 14:00

5. Taylor Vignaroli, Wyoming 14:13

6. Stefan Zavisian, Air Force 14:16

7. Duncan Koehn, Colorado Mesa 14:35

8. Sage Smith, Western State 14:55

9. Sindre Solvang, Wyoming 16:08

10. Adam Englehardt, Air Force 17:17

11. Corey Landis, Air Force 17:37

12. Benjamin Stallman, Air Force 20:42

13. Ryan Bruns, Air Force 24:28

Women

Team Scores

1. Colorado Mesa 9; 2. Wyoming 12; 3. Air Force 27.

Individual Results

1. Catherine Schmidt, Wyoming 15:55

2. Brooke Bosman, Colorado Mesa 16:06

3. Mira Hopkins, Colorado Mesa 17:20

4. Kacie McCleary, Colorado Mesa 17:51

5. Sarah Dixson, Wyoming 18:28

6. Shanna McCleary, Wyoming 18:30

7. Courtney Berg, Colorado Mesa 19:11

8. Taylor Vonasek, Air Force 20:46

9. Ann Carlin, Air Force 20:58

10. Hailey Clinton, Air Force 21:24

11. Carol Southard, Air Force 23:17

12. Binny Loveless, Wyoming 24:52

 

COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.







Check out most popular special sections!










THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2014 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy