2010 Western Slope Long Course Championships Results, Sunday, July 25

2010 Western Slope Long Course Championships

Sunday

El Pomar Natatorium

Team Scores

1. Montrose, 2,248.50; 2. Team Sopris, 1,584.50; 3. Grand Junction Dolphins, 1,433; 4. Durango, 1,120; 5. Steamboat Springs, 1,036; 6. Aspen, 1,034.50; 7. Gunnison, 484; 8. Delta, 409.50; 9. Rangely, 407; 10. Pagosa Lakes, 171; 11. Craig, 139; 12. Telluride, 120; 13. Grand Valley Wave, 53; 14. Cortez 41; 15. Battlement Mesa, 14; 16. Pagosa Piranhas, 13

Individual Scores

Girls 10&U 200 medley relay: 1. Montrose, 3:03.07; 2. Grand Junction, 3:15.16; 3. Sopris, 3:18.37

Boys 10&U 200 medley relay: 1. Aspen, 3:14.92; 2. Grand Junction, 3:25.05; 3. Steamboat Springs, 3:36.49

Girls 14&U 400 medley relay: 1. Montrose, 5:13.59; 2. Aspen, 5:20.65; 3. Steamboat, 5:50.43

Boys 14&U 400 medley relay: 1. Montrose, 5:49.62; 2. Delta, 6:10.84; 3. Grand Junction, 6:23.11

Girls 10&U 50 freestyle: 1. Hunter Gentry, MM, 37.24; 2. Avery Pope, GJD, 38.33; 3. Maddie Mechling, SOPR, 38.41

Boys 10&U 50 freestyle: 1. Casey Hamilton, DGO, 34.97; 2. Patrick Scoggins, RANG, 35.87; 3. Will Plantz, TELL, 36.25

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle: 1. Christine Hurford, MM, 1:04.71; 2. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 1:06.77; 3. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 1:07.02

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle: 1. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 1:00.73; 2. Max Bryant, ASP, 1:02.10; 3. Clay Zentmeyer, MM, 1:03.59

Girls 10&U 50 butterfly: 1. Avery Pope, GJD, 46.60; 2. Madelin Chandler, MM, 48.88; 3. Nicole Hunter, 49.62

Boys 10&U 50 butterfly: 1. Casey Hamilton, DGO, 44.24; 2. Steven Norris, 44.84; 3. Bridger Gile, ASP, 45.89

Girls 13-14 100 butterfly: 1. Christine Hurford, MM, 1:14.89; 2. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 1:16.62; 3. Claire Collier, ASP, 1:19.88

Boys 13-14 100 butterfly: 1. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 1:09.16; 2. Clay Zentmeyer, MM, 1:15.95; 3. Jack Cassidy, SOPR, 1:16.82

Girls 9-10 100 backstroke: 1. Hunter Gentry, MM, 1:34.96; 2. Avery Pope, GJD, 1:37.71; 3. Mira Joyner, DGO, 1:37.75

Boys 9-10 100 backstroke: 1. Casey Hamilton, DGO, 1:33.43; 2. Patrick Scoggins, RANG, 1:34.89; 3. Ty Yocum, ASP, 1:36.10

Girls 13-14 200 breaststroke: 1. Alyssa Aragon, MM, 3:05.59; 2. Christine Hurford, MM, 3:11.37; 3. Mara Gabriel, MM, 3:18.21

Boys 13-14 200 breaststroke: 1. Max Bryant, ASP, 2:59.43; 2. Jack Cassidy, SOPR, 3:10.35; 3. Andrew Morton, RANG, 3:16.39

Girls 9-10 100 breaststroke: 1. Hunter Gentry, MM, 1:44.23; 2. Madeline Chandler, MM, 1:44.63; 3. Charlotte Svaldi, GJD, 1:50.41

Boys 9-10 100 breaststroke: 1. Patrick Scoggins, RANG, 1:46.49; 2. Ty Yocum, ASP, 1:50.20; 3. Cay. Christianson, MM, 1:55.13

Girls 13-14 400 freestyle: 1. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 4:48.73; 2. Lily Thorson, SOPR, 5:03.47; 3. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 5:13.79

Boys 13-14 400 freestyle: 1. Max Bryant, ASP, 4:47.88; 2. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 4:48.09; 3. Jack Cassidy, SOPR, 5:07.84

Girls 12&U 200 medley relay: 1. SOPR, 2:27.78; 2. SOPR B, 2:33.99; 3. SSST, 2:34.18

Boys 12&U 200 medley relay: 1. MM, 2:38.44; 2. SSST, 2:47.43; 3. SOPR, 2:47.80

Girls 400 medley relay: 1. DGO, 5:11.07; 2. SOPR, 5:13.46; 3. MM, 5:14.21

Boys 400 medley relay: 1. GJD, 4:56.30; 2. DGO, 5:11.27

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle: 1. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 31.26; 2. Geli Brown, RANG, 31.98; 3. Han Peterson, SOPR, 32.66

Boys 11-12 50 freestyle: 1. Daniel Hurford, MM, 31.38; 2. Sam Jordan, 33.22; 3. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 33.81

Girls 15&O 100 freestyle: 1. Tesse Maciejko, GUN, 1:03.72; 2. Amy Brodie, SSST, 1:04.61; 3. Katie Armbrecht, PAGO, 1:06.41

Boys 15&O 100 freestyle: 1. Teale Kitson, DGO, 58.96; 2. Tyler Fair, GJD, 1:00.56; 3. Carl Sallee, DGO, 1:01.19

Girls 11-12 50 butterfly: 1. Charlie Mechling, SOPR, 33.69; 2. Kim Sandback, ASP, 35.85; 3. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 35.97

Boys 11-12 50 butterfly: 1. Dan Hurford, MM, 34.60; 2. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 35.54; 3. Zane Jackson, TELL, 37.13

Girls 15&O 100 butterfly: 1. Amy Brodie, SSST, 1:11.84; 2. Hannah Grumley, SOPR, 1:13.97; 3. Haley Cotgageorge, DGO, 1:14.63

Boys 15&O 100 butterfly: 1. Carl Sallee, DGO, 1:07.02; 2. Matt Hulstine, CRAG, 1:09.84; 3. Austin Miller, PAGO, 1:13.59

Girls 11-12 100 backstroke: 1. Charlie Mechling, SOPR, 1:17.38; 2. Maddi Peltzman, SOPR, 1:22.34; 3. Jessica Tuttle, SOPR, 1:23.92

Boys 11-12 100 backstroke: 1. Dan Hurford, MM, 1:21.42; 2. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 1:21. 59; 3. Tyler Befus, MM, 1:25.39

Girls 14&U 200 breaststroke: 1. Alyssa Christianson, MM, 3:09.35; 2. Jordan Solseth, MM, 3:29.14; 3. Hope Morris, DELT, 3:32.68

Girls 15&O 200 breaststroke: 1. Tesse Maciejko, GUN, 2:56.57; 2. Logan Morris, DELT, 2:57.05; 3. Jenny Nocas, MM, 3:10.23

Boys 15&O 200 breaststroke: 1. Matt Hulstine, 2:52.54; 2. Tyler Fair, GJD, 2:58.99; 3. Chris Williams, MM, 3:16.33

Girls 11-12 100 breaststroke: 1. Charlie Mechling, SOPR, 1:24.49; 2. Alyssa Christianson, MM, 1:28.11; 3. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 1:33.78

Boys 11-12 100 breaststroke: 1. Zeb Thorson, SOPR, 1:41.82; 2. Sam Jordan, GJD, 1:43.63; 3. Hunter Bryant, ASP, 1:46.64

Girls 15&O 400 freestyle: 1. Ashley Roper, SOPR, 5:07.35; 2. Amanda Winslow, MM, 5:11.42; 3. Katie Armbrecht, 5:12.90

Boys 15&O 400 freestyle: 1. Logan Young, GJD, 4:56.82; 2. Tyler Fair, GJD, 5:03.29; 3. Austin Miller, PAGO, 5:11.83


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy