All-Conference football results, Dec. 3, 2013

All-Western Slope Conference

Palisade

*Levi Hoaglund, Sr.; *Dalton Hannigan, Sr.; *Tass Crow, Sr.; *Austin Terry, Sr.; *Devan Lucero, Sr.; *Braxton Stewart, Sr.; *Zach Marengo, Sr.; Quincy Campbell, Jr.; Jack Millard, Sr.; Josh Hovis, Sr.; Marques Combs, Jr.; Drake Buford, Jr.

Rifle

*Austin Shepherd, Jr.; *Kellin Leigh, Sr.; *Bailey Hoffmeister, Sr.; *Javier Nunez, Sr.; *Tanner Quick, Sr.; *Layton Stutsman, Jr.; *Brock Clark, Jr.; Zack Bare, Sr.; Jose Prado, Jr.; Cody Rice, Jr.; Clayton Coombs, Sr.

Glenwood Springs

*Henry Hill, Sr.; *Justin Barham, Sr.; *Garrett Lowe, Sr.; *Cole Adams, Sr.; *Evrett Marr, Jr.; Sam Carmer Jr.; Travis Lundin, Sr.; Chris Sarabia, Sr.; Cristian Gonzalez Jr.; Tristan Harris Jr.; Derrick Chase, Sr.

Delta

*Tyler Sandoval, Sr.; *Cordell Stroud, Sr.; *Jasiel Garcia, Sr.; *Ryan Whiteside, Sr.; *Cade Gafford Jr.; Johnny Ponce, So.; Marcus Garcia Jr.; Saul Sanchez, Sr.; David Brown Jr.; Bodie Giron, Sr.; Chance Wolfe Jr.; Alejandro Medina Jr.; Derek Horn Jr.

Montezuma-Cortez

*Randy Haley Jr.; Ryan Gurney, So.; Eagle Valley; *Joe Felix, Sr.; *Riley Rowles, Sr.; Devin Ward Jr.; Luis Chavez Jr.; Steamboat Springs; *Mitch McCannon Jr.; *Zach Holm, So.; Billy Clark Jr.; Brandon Yeager, Sr.; Charles Toye, Sr.; Dustin Andres, Sr.

Moffat County

*Brayden Peterson, Sr.; Sheldon Greenwood, Sr.; Joe Camilletti Jr.; Jesse deMoor, Sr.

Battle Mountain

Chase Keep, So.; Rio Gartow, Sr.; Alex Ramirez, Sr.; Wyatt Harwood, So.; Jack Harty, Sr.; Ryder Olle Jr.; Demitruis’ Parrish, So.

* — First Team

Backs of the Year: Levi Hoaglund, Palisade; Henry Hill, Glenwood Springs

Lineman of the Year: Zach Marengo, Palisade

Coach of the Year: Joe Rammuno, Palisade

All-Southwestern Conference

Grand Junction

*Tyler Heinsma; *Austin Lewis; *Theron Verna; *Tanner Griffin; *Quinton Walton; *Robbie Gonzalez; *Kaleb Johnson; Michael McKnight; Jack Parsons; Dion Martinez; Austin Gray; Dawson Thomason

Montrose

*Conner Lawson; *Pete Shearer; *Gavin Brown; *Irah Wooten; *Matt Maestas; *Mike Rocha; *Allen Tieme; *Angelo Youngren; Kameron DeVincentis; Nick Foster

Durango

*Isiah Mayberry; *Robert Moore; *Wesley Moore; *Blake Dunlap; *Daniel Gustavson; Jeremy Szura; Shane Bisogno; Casey Dunlap

Fruita Monument

*Ty Schroeder; *Nate Hammond; *Matt Story; Isaac Rodriguez; Jacob Lynch; Juston Erekson

Central

*Jacob Crosby; *Justice Morrow; Mike Estep; Jacob Sebesta

*—First Team

Offensive Player of the Year: Tyler Heinsma, Grand Junction

Defensive Player of the Year: Tanner Griffin, Grand Junction

Coach of the Year: Todd Casebier, Montrose


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy