Auto racing results, June 11, 2013

Thunder Mountain Raceway

June 8 Results

Go-Karts (age 11-14)

1. Sam Ross; 2. Blake Teter; 3. Desiree Dunn.

Go-Karts (age 8-10)

1. Michael Swank; 2. Jonathan Swank; 3. Riley Harris.

Dwarf

1. Chris Tiffany; 2. Jim Ross; 3. Alisha Steinberg.

Hobby Stock

1. Cliff Cooper; 2. David Allison; 3. Alan Stowe.

I-Stock

1. Ron Watson; 2. Ed Brown.

Renegade

1. Dennis Dunn; 2. Robert Esquibel; 3. Richelle Harris.

Sport Mod

1. John Young; 2. Robert Gallegos; 3. Christina Gallegos.

Thunder Mountain Raceway

Points Standings

As of June 8

Dwarf

1. Alisha Steinberg, Clifton, 194; 2. Jim Ross, Delta, 193; 3. Rory Mortensen, Grand Junction, 176; 4. Chris Tiffany, Montrose, 132; 5. Doug Tiffany, Delta, 102.

Go-Kart (age 11-14)

1. Sam Ross, Delta, 34; 2. Blake Teter, Rifle, 33.

Go-Kart (age 8-10)

1. Luke Allison, Montrose, (tie) Riley Harris, Montrose, 71; 3. Dakota Dunn, Olathe, 68; 4. Michael Swank, Grand Junction, 38; 5. Jonathan Swank, Grand Junction, 37.

Hobby Stock

1. Cliff Cooper, Delta, 297; 2. Ray Penland, Hotchkiss, 279; 3. Alan Stowe, Hotchkiss, 257; 4. David Allison, Montrose, 235; 5. Sidney Tenney, Olathe, 216.

I-Stock

1. Ed Brown, Montrose, 63; 2. Ron Watson, Montrose, 32; 3. Phillip Spann, Grand Junction, 31.

Late Model

1. Jeep Berry, Grand Junction, 34; 2. Jason Davis, Grand Junction, 33; 3. Nate Beacham, Grand Junction, 32; 4. Mike Wright, DeBeque, 31.

Lightning Sprint

1. Donald Johnson, Clifton, 199; 2. Deneen LeTurgez, Clifton, 172; 3. Charlie Steinberg, Clifton, 162; 4. Gary Helken, Montrose, 159; 5. Rick Davis, Cory, 143.

Modified

1. Chase Ruble, Delta, 178; 2. Enos Ruble, Hotchkiss, 177; 3. Dakota Berry, Grand Junction, 154; 4. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, 152; 5. Greg Scott, Grand Junction, 137.

Renegade

1. Shannon Albright, Fruita, 40; 2. Danny Raichart, Grand Junction, 39; 3. Dan Hudson, Grand Junction, 38; 4. Dennis Dunn, Olathe, 33; 5. Robert Esquibel, Gunnison, 32.

Sport Mod

1. Robert Gallegos, Cory, 204; 2. Christina Galleogs, Austin, 195; 3. John Young, Montrose, 132; 4. Clint Cressler, Dove Creek, 129; 5. Dakota Kibel, Mancos, 107.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy