Big Sky Open results, June 19, 2010

Big Sky Open

Saturday at DoubleTree Hotel

Championship Barebow Men

Richard Lucangioli, Colo., 367

Championship Bowhunter Freestyle Unlimited Men

Gary Cowart, Utah, 565

Kurt Geist, Colo., 557

Dennis Madewell, Colo., 547

Matt Bassett, Idaho, 547

Zack Allen, Colo., 546

Mike Kiser, Colo., 542

Darin Morgan, Wyo., 524

Mark Erwin, Colo., 491

Championship Bowhunter Freestyle Unlimited Women

Anne Geist, Colo., 528

Michele Hobbs, Colo., 487

Championship Freestyle Limited Men

Randy Brabec, Colo., 536

Pat Brown, Colo., 484

Championship Freestyle Unlimited Men

Logan Wilde, Idaho, 589

Reo Wilde, Idaho, 583

Rob Morgan, Mont., 582

Josh Schaff, Mont., 580

Duane Price, Wis., 579

Ray Tenbrook, Colo., 579

Tim Gillingham, Utah, 579

Bill Pellegrino, Colo., 576

Brandon Reyes, Va., 575

Jeremy Terhune, Wyo., 574

Roger Hoyle, Utah, 573

Shawn Greathouse, Colo., 573

Derek Phillips, Colo., 570

Cory Monahan, N.Y., 566

Jeremiah McConnell, Colo., 561

Brandon Powell, Colo., 560

Justin Carter, Utah, 557

Randy Forsythe, Colo., 529

Jeff Helsley, Colo., 528

Championship Freestyle Unlimited Women

Kris Weaver, Utah, 541

Connie Calloway, Tenn., 536

Tammy Madewell, Colo., 530

Laurie Watson, Texas, 498

Championship Senior Freestyle Unlimited Men

Dee Wilde, Idaho, 575

Richard Smith, Colo., 573

Carl Speakman, Colo., 558

Ramie Haines, Wyo., 557

Donald Snipes, Nev., 551

Charles Blankenship, Tenn., 551

Bob Jacobsen, Utah, 548

James Maze, Tenn., 548

Timothy Smith, Ariz., 533

Ted Walton Jr., Wyo., 531

Flight 1 Men

Drew Hortman, Utah, 573

Steve Swaeby, Colo., 573

Phillip Larson, Mont., 571

Henry Bass, Utah, 570

Kerry Baird, Idaho, 568

Todd Nebeker, Utah, 566

Benton Christensen, Idaho, 565

Steve Christian, Mo., 564

Dan Sprinkle, Wyo., 560

Justin Bliss, Utah, 559

Dillon Sether, Colo., 559

Flight 1 Women

Amber Christensen, Idaho, 543

Lindsay Christensen, Idaho, 539

LeAnn Thompson, Colo., 529

Stacey Greathouse, Colo., 526

Shauna Morgan, Mont., 522

Courtney Curley, Utah, 514

Jessica Nelson, Utah, 510

Seneca Francis, Utah, 506

Flight 2 Men

LeRoy Brown, Colo., 556

Chad Curley, Utah, 553

Travis Rahart, N.M., 553

Chris Bruntsch, Colo., 553

Tony Mansfield, Colo., 546

Kolby Brewer, Utah, 546

Jason Wardrip, Colo., 546

Michael Hoover, Wyo., 545

Riley Whiting, Utah, 544

Todd Combs, Colo., 541

Luke Johnson, Utah, 541

Flight 2 Women

Nicole Bassett, Idaho, 498

Cindy Mansfield, Colo., 482

Kim Chase, Colo., 480

Krysten Helgeland, Colo., 456

Jaimie Robinson, Colo., 447

Janet Thomas, Colo., 408

LeCarla Gilmere, Colo., 359

Flight 3 Men

William O Driscoll, Utah, 540

Marc Stevens, N.M., 540

Damon Larson, Colo., 538

Justin Sandoval. N.M., 537

Jeff Woodrow, Colo., 536

Rick Adams, Colo., 536

Shane Kinsel, Wyo., 536

Jeff McGuire, Colo., 536

John Boyer, Colo., 536

Kevin Lane, Colo., 535

Todd Butler, Colo., 534

Flight 4 Men

Todd Ray, Colo., 529

Monty Speakman, Colo., 527

Justin Speakman, Colo., 526

Robert Hancock, Colo., 526

Scott Meineke, Colo., 525

Darrin Baird, Idaho, 524

Mathew Rusk, Wyo., 521

Toby Dellamano, Colo., 517

Robert Stockton, Colo., 511

Flight 5 Men

Chris Blaine. N.M., 488

Keith Gilmere, Colo., 487

Ed Marten, Colo., 485

Zachary Cotonuts, Colo., 481

LeRoy Dukes, Ore., 472

Michael Hillman, Colo., 467

Robert Deston, Conn., 451

Adam Argyle, Utah, 437

Thomas Hunn, Colo., 421

Richard Orth,  Ariz., 261

Senior Flights Senior Freestyle Unlimited Men

Frank Roof, Nev., 525

Norman Tillman, Wyo., 517

Gary Thompson, Colo., 506

Johnnie Zweygardt, Colo., 505

Bobby Evans, Mo., 498

Gene Queen, Ore., 496

Myron Peters, Colo., 483

Duane Lucke, Neb., 481

Jerry Brabec, Colo., 478

Michael Beeny, Utah, 476

Youth Amateur Cadet Freestyle Unlimited Girl

Taylor Greathouse, Colo., 556

Madelynne Greathous, Colo., 555

Youth Amateur Intermediate Freestyle Unlimited Boy

Kolton Chadd, Colo., 506

Youth Amateur Intermediate Freestyle Unlimited Girl

Katie DeMunbrun, Wyo., 515

Youth Amateur Junior Freestyle Unlimited Boy

Carlton Baird, Idaho, 331

Sam Blaine. N.M., 325

Logan Downey, Colo., 297

Cole Koerner, Colo., 270

Nikoda Beightel, Colo., 233

Tommy Beightel, Colo., 115

Youth Amateur Junior Freestyle Unlimited Girl

Caitlyn Shepherd, Colo., 244


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy