Boys Prep Basketball Standings, Monday, Feb. 7

Southwestern League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Fruita Monument 6 0 12 6

Grand Junction 4 2 12 6

Montrose 4 3 14 5

Montezuma-Cortez 3 5 10 10

Central 2 5 4 16

Durango 1 6 4 14

Friday’s Games

Fruita Monument at Montezuma-Cortez, 7 p.m.

Montrose at Central, 7 p.m.

Grand Junction at Durango, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Fruita Monument at Durango, 1:30 p.m.

Grand Junction at Montezuma-Cortez, 1:30 p.m.

4A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Glenwood Springs 8 1 15 5

Steamboat Springs 6 2 11 7

Battle Mountain 5 4 11 8

Palisade 4 4 8 11

Delta 3 6 8 11

Eagle Valley 3 6 6 13

Moffat County 1 7 2 16

Tuesday’s Games

Steamboat Springs at Eagle Valley, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Battle Mountain at Glenwood Springs, 6 p.m.

Palisade at Steamboat Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Delta at Moffat County, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Eagle Valley at Battle Mountain, 2 p.m.

Delta at Steamboat Springs, 2 p.m.

Palisade at Moffat County, 3:30 p.m.

3A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Grand Valley 8 2 13 3

Rifle 8 2 9 6

Roaring Fork 6 3 9 6

Aspen 6 4 9 7

Coal Ridge 6 4 9 7

Olathe 5 4 7 8

Gunnison 5 4 7 8

Hotchkiss 2 8 4 11

Basalt 1 8 4 11

Cedaredge 0 8 2 12

Tuesday’s Games

Rifle at Coal Ridge, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Gunnison at Hotchkiss, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Roaring Fork at Aspen, 7 p.m.

Cedaredge at Olathe, 7 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Basalt, 7 p.m.

Grand Valley at Gunnison, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Basalt at Roaring Fork, 4 p.m.

Olathe at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.

2A District 5

Conference Overall

W L W L

Hayden 3 0 13 1

Paonia 3 1 8 6

Meeker 2 1 11 4

West Grand 2 2 9 6

Rangely 2 2 5 8

Soroco 0 3 3 10

Vail Mountain 0 3 1 8

Tuesday’s Games

Paonia at De Beque, 5:30 p.m.

Vail Christian at Soroco, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Meeker at Paonia, 6:30 p.m.

De Beque at Rangely, 6:30 p.m.

Soroco at Hayden, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Soroco at Meeker, 4 p.m.

Rangely at Plateau Valley, 4 p.m.

Vail Christian at Paonia, 4 p.m.

1A District 1

Conference Overall

W L W L

Norwood 4 0 7 9

Plateau Valley 1 0 10 4

Ouray 2 1 10 5

Vail Christian 2 1 7 8

North Park 1 2 2 13

De Beque 0 2 0 14

Nucla 0 5 0 16

Tuesday’s Games

Paonia at De Beque, 5:30 p.m.

Vail Christian at Soroco, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

De Beque at Rangely, 6:30 p.m.

Nucla at Ridgway, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Soroco at Meeker, 4 p.m.

Rangely at Plateau Valley, 4 p.m..


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy