Briefs: BMX Results Sept 09, 2009

BMX State Championships

Sunday at Grand Valley BMX

• Girls 8-under
1. Addison Finch, Ft. Collins; 2. Morgan Zimmerman, GJ; 3. Calle Arnold, Fruita; 4. Angelina Benedetto, Fruita
• 10-under

1. Shelby Schumacher, Frederick; 2. Danielle Kelso, Olathe; 3. Jessica Grove, GJ; 4. Angeline Sandoval, Montrose

• 11-under

1. Shayla Blackmore, Dolores; 2. Caitlyn Kelty, Colo. Springs; 3. Carly Collins, Castle Rock

• 13-under

1. Miranda Gallegos, Durango; 2. Hannah Tavenner, Thornton; 3. Mika Shaw, Bailey

• 15-under

1. Mackenzie Erickson, Firestone; 2. Skigh Tyrrell, GJ; 3. Alexis Tyrrell, GJ; 4. Gabriella Dipentino, Berthoud

• 28-over

1. Sarah Fraka, Colo. Springs; 2. Sari Lucas, Vail; 3. Rene Benedetto, Fruita

• 8-under Cruiser

1. Reid Austin, GJ; 2. Chase Popejoy, GJ; 3. Chase Kuzov, GJ; 4. Kaleb Killsnight, Ft. Collins

• 9-under Cruiser

1. Adam Short, Durango; 2. Randen Macrae, Ft. Collins; 3. Nicholas Miller, Olathe

• 10-under Cruiser

1. Dominic Winkler, Colo. Springs; 2. Randy Clark, GJ; 3. Spencer Adams, GJ

• 11-under Cruiser

1. Shane Ellis, Durango; 2. Alex Sanchez, GJ; 3. Kegan Macrae, Ft. Collins

• 12-under Cruiser

1. Sam Kuzma, Colo. Springs; 2. Steven Adams, GJ; 3. Austin Mckellep, Ft. Collins

• 13-under Cruiser

1. Tyler Zunich, Montrose; 2. Riley Wanzek, Durango; 3. Ryan Freark, Colo. Springs

• 14-under Cruiser

1. Zach Thorsheim, Hesperus; 2. Cody Arnold, Fruita; 3. Zach Kuzma, Colo. Springs

• 31-35 Cruiser

1. Shawn Cotton, Durango; 2. Cameron Deppe, GJ; 3. Steve Valenti, Basalt; 4. Jordan Somers, Glenwood Springs; 5. Carson Collins, Colo. Springs

• 36-40 Cruiser

1. Keith Petrik, Peyton; 2. Trent Oney, GJ; 3. Cj Wright, GJ

• 41-45 Cruiser

1. Joe Guerra, Westminster; 2. Chris Schumacher, Frederick; 3. Walker Lowe, Durango; 4. Jay Lucas, Vail; 5. Don Somers, Glenwood Springs

• 14-16 Girls Cruiser

1. Gabriella Dipentino, Berthoud; 2. Jenny Fritzel, GJ; 3. Caitlyn Kelty, Colo. Springs; 4. Ashley Tabor, Delta

• 31-35 Girls Cruiser

1. Sarah Fraka, Colo. Springs; 2. Brandi Tabor, Delta; 3. Christina Zunich, Montrose

• 41-45 Girls Cruiser

1. Sari Lucas, Vail; 2. Kelly Bachor, Durango; 3. Sharon Black, Delta

• 5-Under Novice

1. Tyler Perpar, Montrose; 2. Hayden Moody, Commerce City; 3. Zach Johnson, Frederick; 4. Shane Gockley, Firestone; 5. Raelyn Heaton, Wellington; 6. Brandon Boettcher, Glenwood Springs; 7. Ty Popejoy, GJ; 8 Andrew Serrano, GJ

• 5-Under Intermediate

1. Josiah Parsons,Westminster; 2. Chase Moore, Mancos; 3. Eddie O’Sullivan, Lakewood; 4. Wyatt Cunningham, Fruita

• 6 Novice

1. Nicholas Horton, Windsor; 2. Trey Campbell, Littleton; 3. Coby Campbell, Littleton

• 6 Intermediate

1. Xzekiel Trevino, Mesa, Ariz.; 2. Ethan Shaw, Bailey; 3. Levi Gockley, Firestone; 4. Alex Serrano, GJ; 5. Mitch Crider, GJ; 6. Holden Morgan, Ault; 7. Braden Lee, GJ; 8 Haiden Hammett, Lafayette

• 6 Expert

1. Kaleb Killsnight, Ft. Collins; 2. Braeden Short, Durango; 3. Xzander Trevino, Mesa, Ariz.

•  7 Novice

1. Kyle Powell, GJ; 2. Nash Lucas, Vail; 3. Colt Fury, Mancos; 4. Jake Lee, Clifton; 5. Harley Marcengill, Divide; 6. Jacob Schmitt, Colo. Springs; 7. Devon Groves, Clifton

• 7 Intermediate

1. Zackary Sandoval, Montrose; 2. Robby Crider, GJ; 3. Tyler Reimer, Ft. Collins; 4. Colin Luscombe, Northglenn; 5. Nicco Benedetto, Fruita; 6. Matthew Morris, Fruita; 7. Drew Maness, Montrose

• 7 Expert

1. Chase Popejoy, GJ; 2. Darian Toureene, Lakewood; 3. am Grove, GJ

• 8 Novice

1. Zane Worrell, Steamboat Springs; 2. Riley Sleigh, GJ; 3. Cj Deboer, Mancos; 4. Jesiah Oneill, GJ; 5. Brock Yeager, GJ

• 8 Intermediate

1. Tanner Gray, Montrose; 2. Nevin Olson, Wellington; 3. Wyatt Smith, Centennial; 4. Nikolas Henry, Durango; 5. Trevor Vonburg, GJ; 6. Donavin Clark, GJ; 7. Nathan Cochran, Montrose; 8 Lloyd Joseph, Clifton

• 8 Expert

1. Reid Austin, GJ; 2. Chase Kuzov, GJ; 3. Tynan Gaston, Ft. Collins

• 9 Novice

1. Tyler Potts, Cortez; 2. J T Cogburn, GJ; 3. Nathan Horton, Windsor; 4. “Alex Payan, GJ

• 9 Intermediate

1. Jonah Zeigler, Avon; 2. Ben Spomer, GJ; 3. Aaron Rhoderick, Montrose; 4. Cameron Montour, Denver; 5. Aidan Oriordan, Durango; 6. Jordan Darnell, Delta; 7. Thomas Dixon, Monument; 8 Alex Holtzen, Boulder

• 9 Expert

1. Adam Short, Durango; 2. Dane Gaston, Ft. Collins; 3. Nicholas Miller, Olathe

• 10 Novice

1. Halsey Lucas, Vail; 2. Kale Willbanks, Dolores; 3. Cameron Fury, Mancos

• 10 Intermediate

1. Dominic Shaw, Bailey; 2. Brandon Waterhouse, GJ; 3. Randy Clark, GJ; 4. Cade Gallimore, Cortez; 5. Tyler Kovacich, Colo. Springs; 6. Joseph Kimball, GJ; 7. Marshal Hower, GJ; 8 Jaiden Benedetto,Fruita

• 10 Expert

1. Dominic Winkler, Colo. Springs; 2. Sullivan Finch, Ft. Collins; 3. Spencer Adams, GJ; 4. Coltin Gallegos, Durango

• 11 Intermediate

1. Alex Sanchez, GJ; 2. Aidan Clark, GJ; 3. Tyler Collins, Colo. Springs; 4. Ryan Deppe, GJ; 5. Gabriel Steadman, Wellington; 6. Riley Thompson, Olathe; 7. Austen Cooper, Whitewater

• 11 Expert

1. Shane Ellis, Durango; 2. Kegan Macrae, Parry Racing, Ft. Collins; 3. Austin Mccurry, GJ

• 12 Novice

1. Ocean Rodd, Cortez; 2. Jarod Whitecotton, Cortez; 3. Logan Groves, Clifton

• 12 Intermediate

1. Keenan Desplanques, Durango; 2. Albert Martinez, GJ; 3. Walker Brown, Cortez; 4. Caleb Coleman, GJ; 5. Trevor Larson, Montrose; 6. Jeremy Paul, Thornton; 7. Derrik Blackmore, Dolores

• 12 Expert

1. Sam Kuzma, Colo. Springs; 2. Steven Adams, GJ; 3. Owen Olson, Wellington; 4. Austin Mckellep, Ft. Collins

• 13 Intermediate

1. Jake Hageman, Colo. Springs; 2. Brad Grenda, Berthoud; 3. Chace Gallimore, Cortez; 4. Brandon Nichols, Superior; 5. Rusher Ammon, Cortez; 6. Nathan Atkinson, GJ; 7. Brandon Robinson, Colo. Springs; 8 Jackson Vermeule, Dolores

• 13 Expert;

1. Cody Hartley, Eaton; 2. Tyler Zunich, Montrose; 3. Riley Wanzek, Durango

• 14 Novice

1. Logan Willbanks, Dolores; 2. Sage Marcengill, Divide; 3. James Fritzel, GJ

• 14 Intermediate

1. Cody Arnold, Fruita; 2. Michael Hawkins, Bayfield; 3. Aaron Mcclain, Cortez

• 14 Expert

1. Zach Thorsheim, Hesperus; 2. Austin Wittwer, GJ; 3. Matthew Sandoval, Montrose

• 16 Intermediate

1. Jon Starkey, Colo. Springs; 2. Kyle Kuehl, Frederick; 3. Dillon Kelso,Olathe; 4. Omar Olivas, GJ

• 16 Expert

1. Kyle Rogers, Montrose; 2. Justin Hill, Windsor; 3. Carson Collins, Colo. Springs; 4. Dustin Kelso, Olathe; 5. Tony Cano, GJ

• 17-18 Expert

1. Corey Kelty, Colo. Springs; 2. Josh Kelso, Olathe; 3.  Kaleb Slafter, Montrose

• 36-40 Novice

1. Dallas Toureene, Lakewood; 2. Cj Wright, GJ; 3. Tim Hoffschneider, Windsor; 4. Jason Miller, Olathe; 5. Dwayne Robinson, Colo. Springs

• 36-40 Intermediate

1. Adam Wasson, Berthoud; 2. Cameron Deppe, GJ; 3. Keith Petrik, Peyton

• 41-Over Intermediate

1. Ray Luscombe, North Glenn; 2. William Hudson, Longmont; 3. Don Somers, Glenwood Springs


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy