Briefs: Cross country Sept. 26, 2009

John Martin Invitational

Friday at Fort Collins

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Loveland, 74; 2. Rocky Mountain, 96; 3. Fort Collins, 107; 4. Casper (Wyo.) Natrona, 112; 5. Fruita Monument, 153; 6. Thompson Valley 166; 7. Dakota Ridge, 195; 8. Fossil Ridge, 205; 9. Poudre, 233; 10. Arvada West, 241.

Individual results

1. Gus Waneka, TV, 16:26; 2. Dylan Donohoe, Lyons, 16:27; 3. Ed Cleary, FR, 16:28; 4. David Garcia, FC, 16:31; 5. Ben Larson, RM, 16:39; 6. Braden Dunkle, Loveland, 16:41; 7. Woody Seagren, FM, 16:42; 8. Danny Carney, DR, 16:44; 9. Keegan McCaffrey, Loveland, 16:46; 10. Luke Gilbert, Natrona, 16:47; 27. James Mauch, FM, 17:27; 33. Keenan Widhammer, FM, 17:35; 41. John Zamora, GM, 17:43; 45. Alex Rico, FM, 17:50; 60. Kyler Brown, FM, 18:17; 75. Blaine Wood, FM, 18:55; 87. Daniel Russell, Central, 19:48.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Legacy, 66; 2. Loveland, 80; 3. Fort Collins, 82; 4. Pine Creek, 113; 5. Thompson Valley, 113; 6. Rocky Mountain, 119; 7. Dakota Ridge, 142; 8. Fossil Ridge, 167; 9.Fruita Monument, 224; 10. Poudre, 234.

Individual results

1. Kirsten Follett, FC, 18:49; 2. Kailie Hartman, Loveland, 19:02; 3. Ivie Gonsalves, Legacy, 19:20; 4. Rikka Labere, Fossil Ridge, 19:34; 5. Melanie Nunn, Legacy, 19:48; 6. Bri Cathcart, RM, 19:56; 7. Karina Ernst, TV, 19:56; 8. Alicia Randall, TV, 19:58; 9. Jessie Parra, Legacy, 19:59; 10. Lizzy Shlling, RM, 20:00; 32. Lindsay Hyde, FM, 21:06; 33. Olivia Daniels, FM, 21:11; 40. Jennifer Campbell, FM, 21:41; 59. Shelby Mixon, FM, 22:27; 60. Amy Hurshman, FM, 22:29; 63. Laura Gladden, FM, 22:35; 70. Sarah Horen, FM, 22:54; 73. Cory Swim, Central, 23:07; 75. Morgan Haynie, Central, 23:10; 79. Emma Beckstead, Central, 24:04; 83. Ashley Nelly, Central, 25:17.

Ridgway Invitational

Friday at Ridgway State Park

BOYS

Grand Junction results

Kevin Martin, 19:40; Kevin Colloty, 21:23;Ryan Melchor, 21:40; Levi Hamer, 21:25;  Ian Chaffee, 22:06; Josh Petersen, 23:35; Terence Bercume, 24:43; Christian Richardson, 25:34; Ryan Beshai, 25:40; Jason Walker, 25:54.

GIRLS

Grand Junction results

Kelsey Slauson, 22:50; Mary Steel, 25:03; Margeaux Prinster, 25:47; Noelle DePuey, 27:38; Arianna Martin,27:56; Brianna Corsi, 28:02; Kenna Brown, 30:04; Kiana Atencio, 32:05.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Government

    EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES Criminal Justice Services Criminal Justic...

  • Private Investigator

    Must be computer literate, pass background check, have valid drivers ...

  • Delivery Route

    BUSINESS OPPORTUNITYWould you like to deliver newspapersas an Ind...

  • Cdl Instructor

    wantedSAGE of Grand JunctionSpend Nights/Weekends at HOME!

  • Moa, Lpn, Or Rn

    Western Colorado Physicians Group is seeking anfor a full-time po...

  • Hr Generalist

    Large company withapprox. 750 employees.Associates Degree in

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy