Buddy Werner Ski Club Results, Monday, Jan. 17

YOUTH SKIING

Buddy Werner Ski Club

Single Course Race

Jan. 16 at Powderhorn Ski Resort

Run 1; Run 2; Best Run

Class J3 Girls

1. Kristen Balke 35.55 (1); 35.59 (1); 35.55 (1)

Class J3 Boys

1. Josh Yeoman 30.95 (1); 31.09 (1); 30.95 (1)

2. Blake Qualls 35.38 (2); 34.96 (2); 34.96 (2)

3. Tyler Sheehy 37.08 (3); 37.66 (3; 37.08 (3)

Class J4 Girls

1. A. Worrall-Wilk 41.98 (1); 41.40 (1); 41.40 (1)

2. H. Olsson 46.16 (3); 43.55 (2); 43.55 (2)

3. J. Garland 44.97 (2); 46.01 (3); 44.97 (3)

Class J4 Boys

1. E. Hartmann 36.46 (1); 36.60 (1); 6.46 (1)

2. E. Brygger 1:02.26 (2); 37.05 (2); 37.05 (2)

Class J5 Girls

1. Lily Redden 36.08 (1); 34.34 (1); 34.34 (1)

2 . M. Brygger 6.19 (2; 35.57 (2); 35.57 (2)

3. Sloan Lindsey 37.35 (3); 36.57 (3); 36.57 (3)

4. Christina Chatfiel 40.63 (4); 39.54 (4); 39.54 (4)

5. Allison Bollinger 41.81 (5); 40.02 (5); 40.02 (5)

6. Lucy Foley 42.15 (6); 40.26 (6); 40.26 (6)

7. Mira Mercier 42.70 (8); 41.55 (7); 41.55 (7)

8. Kate Hayde 42.40 (7); 42.37 (8); 42.37 (8)

9 Makena McLaughlin 42.93 (9); 43.75 (9); 42.93 (9)

10. Caroline Qualls 47.72 (10); 44.00 (10); 44.00 (10)

11. Teagan Yake DQ; 44.48 (11); 44.48 (11)

12. Jessica Stouder 1:30.23 (17); 46.82 (12); 46.82 (12)

13. Rebekah Khalsa 49.32 (12); 47.16 (13); 47.16 (13)

14. Cierra Reese 49.23 (11); DQ; 49.23 (14)

15. Ava Severs 1:00.45 (13); 50.03 (14); 50.03 (15)

16. Amy Garland 1:09.05 (14); 55.37 (15); 55.37 (16)

17. Madison Rozman 1:14.32 (15); 1:10.71 (16); 1:10.71 (17)

18. Cora Perkins 1:21.96 (16); 1:16.00 (17); 1:16.00 (18)

19 Holli Acree 2:44.13 (18); 1:59.17 (18); 1:59.17 (19)

Class J5 Boys

1. Stevenson Reynolds 33.61 (1); 34.08 (1); 33.61 (1)

2. Aidan Majors 35.82 (2); 35.25 (2); 35.25 (2)

3. Luke Sorensen 38.70 (4); 36.93 (3); 36.93 (3)

4. Augie Luedtke 38.69 (3); 37.74 (4); 37.74 (4)

5. Ryan Leonard 43.04 (5); 39.11 (5); 39.11 (5)

6. Mikey Ash 46.34 (8); 42.93 (6); 42.93 (6)

7. Elias Paul 44.54 (6); 43.67 (7); 43.67 (7)

8. Riley King 45.59 (7); 1:08.57 (10); 45.59 (8)

9. Ryan Foley 46.49 (9); 45.74 (8); 45.74 (9)

10. Ryan Chamberlain 53.53 (10); 47.72 (9); 47.72 (10)

11. Ethan Struble 1:01.33 (11); 1:16.51 (11); 1:01.33 (11)

Class J6 Girls

1. Molly Mueller 33.66 (1); 34.02 (1); 33.66 (1)

2. Annika Sisac 42.18 (2); 42.17 (2); 42.17 (2)

3. Hannah Wibblesman 44.22 (3); 44.91 (3); 44.22 (3)

4. Aubree Andre 44.36 (4); 44.99 (4); 44.36 (4)

5. Josie Luedtke 45.23 (5); 46.94 (7); 45.23 (5)

6. Hannah Carlson 47.46 (7); 45.48 (5); 45.48 (6)

7. Dannon Yake 48.35 (8); 46.59 (6); 46.59 (7)

8. Hannah Gunderson 47.42 (6); 47.58 (8); 47.42 (8)

9. Kate Hudak 50.48 (9); 48.12 (9); 48.12 (9)

10. Katelyn Leonard 1:02.51 (15); 48.61 (10); 48.61 (10)

11. Graycen Hanson 51.85 (10); 51.60 (11); 51.60 (11)

12. Katie Fry 53.41 (11); 51.80 (12); 51.80 (12)

13. Ashleigh Gardner 59.37 (13); 52.40 (13); 52.40 (13)

14. Chloe Coleman 54.74 (12); 56.79 (16); 54.74 (14)

15Sarah Chamberlain 1:00.75 (14); 55.72 (14); 55.72 (15)

16. Winnie Hirsch 1:06.62 (16); 55.87 (15); 55.87 (16)

17. Arianna Miklos 1:10.18 (17); DNF; 1:10.18 (17)

Class J6 Boys

1. Josh Meyers 37.38 (2); 36.79 (1); 36.79 (1)

2. Kyle Mimmack 37.01 (1); 37.14 (2); 37.01 (2)

3. Noah Mathwig 40.81 (3); 40.14 (3); 40.14 (3)

4. Kyle Reed 44.48 (5); 41.65 (4); 41.65 (4)

5. Samuel Cummings 42.12 (4); 42.61 (5); 42.12 (5)

6. Nathan Bollinger 46.53 (6); 52.61 (9); 46.53 (6)

7. Cooper Ross 1:09.89 (10); 48.20 (6); 48.20 (7)

8. Marius Mercier 48.89 (7); 50.64 (7); 48.89 (8)

9. Billy McLaughlin 53.02 (8); 51.97 (8); 51.97 (9)

10. Coulter Corn 56.91 (9); DQ; 56.91 (10)

Class J7 Girls

1. Makenna Hartmann DQ; 57.79 (1); 57.79 (1)

2. Ellie Gunderson 58.17 (1); DQ; 58.17 (2)

3. Tori Hirsch 1:03.47 (2); DQ; 1:03.47 (3)

4. Kerry Keenan 2:19.40 (4); 1:14.22 (2); 1:14.22 (4)

5. Adah Lee Heller 1:31.54 (3); 15:09:50 (3); 1:31.54 (5)

Class J7 Boys

1. Luke Meyers 38.04 (1); 37.90 (1); 37.90 (1)

2. Jack Perkins 41.93 (2); 42.12 (2); 41.93 (2)

3. Luke Neville DQ; 57.02 (3); 57.02 (3)

4. Charlie Padyk DQ; 1:02.77 (4); 1:02.77 (4)

5. Silas Reinkensmeye 1:03.10 (3); ; 1:03.10 (5)


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy