Class 4A Golf Tournament results, May 24, 2010

Class 4A Tournament

Team Scores

Regis, 253; Rock Canyon 255; Pueblo South, 263; Broomfield, 273; Greeley West, 278; Cheyenne Mountain, 296; Moffat County, 306; Pueblo West, 311; Brush, 332; Falcon, 354

Individual Scores

Allie Johnston, Rock Canyon 74

Kathleen Kershisnik, Regis 76

Lindsay McGetrick, Valor 78

Taylor Dorans, Broomfield 78

Emily Wood, Salida 78

Sara Swancy, Castle View 79

Christina Spinzig, Evergreen 80

Taylor Walters, Rifle 81

Jesse O’Dell, Estes Park 81

Kala Keltz, Montrose 82

Bryce Schroeder, Pueblo South 82

Trisha Vinci, Rye 82

Dani Look, Castle View 83

Alex Truong, Mullen 83

Lauren Mickelson, Thompson Valley 84

Katie Moats, Wheat Ridge 84

Audie Havey, Mullen 84

Leslie Ivan, Rye 85

Michaela Breit, Greeley West 86

Taelor Mullins, Monte Vista 86

Linnea Danielson, Peak to Peak 86

Maggie Geolat, Palmer Ridge 87

Sara Shafer, Regis 87

Julie Sanchez, Pueblo Central 87

Darcy Vernon, Wray 88

Tayler Bull, Golden 89

Sam Ginnett, Classical Academy 89

Stephanie Heaton, Berthoud 89

Mary Kelloff, Monte Vista 90

Brittany Galli, Pueblo South 90

Maddi Rutenbeck, Regis 90

Carlie McAlister, Rock Canyon 90

Shelby Klett, Greeley West 91

Laura Gritz, Rock Canyon 91

Becky Nelson, Cheyenne Mountain 91

Shanon Spinuzzi, Pueblo South 91

Morgan Maack, Windsor 92

Chantelle Peddycord, Peak to Peak 93

Lindsay Barlow, Kent Denver 93

Kristyn Hudgens, Pueblo East 93

Dessa Markley, Delta 94

Rayna Williams, Valor 94

Heather Nicholson, Moffat County 94

Alex Briggs, Broomfield 94

Samantha Lee, Rock Canyon 96

Katherine Kemp, Cheyenne Mountain 96

Kelsie Betz, Pueblo West 97

Sofia Vigil, Regis 98

Kelsey Warkentin, Glenwood Springs 98

Stephanie Wilson, Glenwood Springs 99

Callie Papoulas, Moffat County 99

Brandi Peter, Berthoud 100

Nicole Long, Elizabeth 100

Nichole Tinsley, Elizabeth 101

Lauren Hamilton, Broomfield 101

Ellie Sick, Greeley West 101

Rachel Cavalier, Holy Family 102

Zoey Nunn, Falcon 102

Frankie DeGarbo, Pueblo Central 102

Kelsi Reinke, Greeley West 102

Riley Johnson, Salida 103

Maria Regalado, Pueblo West 103

Amanda Jarrell, Brush 105

Lauren Kellerhouse, Lewis-Palmer 107

Angie Claeys, Lewis-Palmer 107

Katie Maglia, Pueblo South 107

Katie Pitman, Falcon 107

Arly Landry, Gunnison 109

Ashlee Choi, Cheyenne Mountain 109

Audrey Meyer, Palmer Ridge 110

Kylie Richardson, Pueblo West 111

Jenna Pritekel, Pueblo County 112

Lauren Bellendir, Brush 112

Makayla Camilletti, Moffat County 113

Emily Chai Won, La Junta 114

Alysse Milano, Brush 115

Larissa Carter, Brush 122

Allison Powell, Rifle 124

Aly Carpenter, Classical Academy 126

Sam Blair, Palisade 132

Gaby Munoz, Falcon 145


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Administrative Support, Claims Examiner

    Administrative Support - Temporary PositionsSeeking flexibility and t...

  • Delivery Route

    BUSINESS OPPORTUNITYWould you like to deliver newspapersas an Ind...

  • Controller

    for Grand Junction Housing Authority. Key position responsible for high...

  • Pt Sale Position

    The Circulation Department of The Daily Sentinel is looking to fill a

  • Therapist

    Solutions WellnessCenter, a newly established innovative behavioral h...

  • Moa, Lpn, Or Rn

    Western Colorado Physicians Group is seeking anfor a full-time po...

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy