Class 4A state golf results May 25, 2010

Class 4A

MONTROSE — Here are team and individual results after play Tuesday at the girls Class 4A state golf championship at Cobble Creek GC:

Team Scores

Regis, 494; Rock Canyon 508; Pueblo South, 522; Greeley West, 524;  Broomfield, 536; Cheyenne Mountain, 583; Pueblo West, 588;  Moffat County, 608; Brush, 624; Falcon, 672

Individual results

Emily Wood, Salida 78-69—147

Allie Johnston, Rock Canyon 74-76—150

Kathleen Kershisnik, Regis 76-75—151

Lindsay McGetrick, Valor 78-78—156

Bryce Schroeder, Pueblo South 82-75—157

Christina Spinzig, Evergreen 80-78—158

Taylor Dorans, Broomfield 78-80— 158

Jesse O’Dell, Estes Park 81-78—159

Katie Moats, Wheat Ridge 84-75—159

Kala Keltz, Montrose 82-80—162

Trisha Vinci, Rye 82-80—162

Sara Swancy, Castle View 79-84—163

Alex Truong, Mullen 83-81—164

Audie Havey, Mullen 84-81—165

Michaela Breit, Greeley West 86-80—166

Dani Look, Castle View 83-84—167

Sara Shafer, Regis 87-80—167

Tayler Bull, Golden 89-80—169

Shelby Klett, Greeley West 91-78—169

Taylor Walters, Rifle 81-91—172

Julie Sanchez, Pueblo Central 87-85—172

Lauren Mickelson, Thompson Valley 84-90—174

Maggie Geolat, Palmer Ridge 87-88—175

Sam Ginnett, Classical Academy 89-86—175

Maddi Rutenbeck, Regis 90-86—176

Carlie McAlister, Rock Canyon 90-86—176

Alex Briggs, Broomfield 94-84—178

Leslie Ivan, Rye 85-94—179

Mary Kelloff, Monte Vista 90-89—179

Taelor Mullins, Monte Vista 86-94—180

Heather Nicholson, Moffat County 94-86—180

Darcy Vernon, Wray 88-93—181

Kelsie Betz, Pueblo West 97-84—181

Shanon Spinuzzi, Pueblo South 91-90—181

Becky Nelson, Cheyenne Mountain 91-90—181

Laura Gritz, Rock Canyon 91-91—182

Kristyn Hudgens, Pueblo East 93-89—182

Mizzy Slezak, Mountain View 91-91—182

Linnea Danielson, Peak to Peak 86-97—183

Lindsay Barlow, Kent Denver 93-90—183

Brittany Galli, Pueblo South 90-95—185

Rayna Williams, Valor 94-91—185

Samantha Lee, Rock Canyon 96-92—188

Morgan Maack, Windsor 92-97—189

Chantelle Peddycord, Peak to Peak 93-98—189

Katherine Kemp, Cheyenne Mtn. 96-93—189

Ellie Sick, Greeley West 101-88—189

Renata Bucher, St. Mary’s 95-94—189

Rachel Cavalier, Holy Family 102-88—190

Stephanie Heaton, Berthoud 89-102—191

Kelsey Warkentin, Glenwood Springs 98-94—192

Nicole Long, Elizabeth 100-92—192

Sofia Vigil, Regis 98-95—193

Nichole Tinsley, Elizabeth 101-92—193

Dessa Markley, Delta 94-100—194

Maria Regalado, Pueblo West 103-91—194

Frankie DeGarbo, Pueblo Central 102-92—194

Riley Johnson, Salida 103-93—196

Brandi Peter, Berthoud 100-98—198

Kelsi Reinke, Greeley West 102-96—198

Lauren Hamilton, Broomfield 101-99—200

Katie Maglia, Pueblo South 107-94—201

Amanda Jarrell, Brush 105-97—202

Zoey Nunn, Falcon 102-102—204

Stephanie Wilson, Glenwood 99-107—206

Lauren Kellerhouse, Lewis-Palmer 107-101—208

Alysse Milano, Brush 115-94—209

Audrey Meyer, Palmer Ridge 110-100—210

Katie Pitman, Falcon 107-105—212

Callie Papoulas, Moffat County 99-114—213

Ashlee Choi, Cheyenne Mountain 109-104—213

Kylie Richardson, Pueblo West 111-102—213

Lauren Bellendir, Brush 112-101—213

Angie Claeys, Lewis-Palmer 107-107—214

Emily Chai Won, La Junta 114-101—215

Jenna Pritekel, Pueblo County 112-106—218

Arly Landry, Gunnison 109-110—219

Larissa Carter, Brush 122-109—231

Makayla Camilletti, Moffat County 113-123—236

Aly Carpenter, Classical Academy 126-110—236

Allison Powell, Rifle 124-120—244

Gaby Munoz, Falcon 145-111—256

Sam Blair, Palisade 132-131—263


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy