CMU Invitational swim results, Nov. 20

Colorado Mesa Invitational

Combined Team Scores

1. Colorado Mesa University 2549.5; 2. Mines 1506.5; 3. University of Colorado-Boulder 1128; 4. Adams State College 807; 5. Metro State 521

Women

1. Colorado Mesa University 1385.5; 2. Mines 567; 3. University of Colorado-Boulder 516; 4. Adams State College 514.5; 5. Metro State 219

Men

1. Colorado Mesa University 1164; 2. Mines 939.5; 3. University of Colorado-Boulder 612; 4. Metro State 302; 5. Adams State College 292.5

Finals

Women’s 50 Yard Backstroke

1. McMillen, Jaclyn, CMU, 28.45; 2. Cook, Stephanie, CMU, 29.05; 3. Meeks, Robyn CMU, 29.54

Men’s 50 Yard Backstroke

1. Spencer, Cody CMU, 25.55; 2. Eisendrath, Robert, CMU,25.65; 3. Walton, Tyler, CMU, 26.56

Women’s 200 Yard IM

1. Wood, Cayla, Mines, 2:13.12*; 2. Wedel, Katie, CMU, 2:14.85; 3. Spaeth, Ellesse, CU, 2:15.43

Men’s 200 Yard IM

1. Hernandez, Alejandro, CMU, 1:56.51*; 2. Peter, Daniel, Mines, 1:59.86; 3. Corman, Andrew, Mines, 2:01.28

Women’s 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Hogan, Kelly, CMU, 5:16.72*; 2. Panacci, Gina, CMU, 5:23.16; 3. Higgs, Jennell, ASC, 5:25.60

Men’s 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Burt, Kyle, Mines, 4:48.25*; 2. Deakyne, Bruce, CU, 4:52.77; 3. Detra, Austin, CMU, 4:53.34

Women’s 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Wedel, Katie, CMU, 1:10.33; 2. Thompson, Katie, CMU, 1:10.41; 3. Cunningham, April, ASC, 1:11.33

Men’s 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Bisping, Matt, Mines, 58.94; 2. Lee, Brian, CMU, 1:01.69; 3. Ronat, Tom, CU, 1:02.45

Women’s 50 Yard Butterfly

1. Cook, Stephanie, CMU, 27.61*; 2. Hayes, Jillian, CMU, 27.99; 3. Avila, Lucia, ASC, 28.55

Men’s 50 Yard Butterfly

1. Stavrakas, Kent, CMU, 22.98; 2. Porter, Will, Mines, 24.73; 3. Mankus, Nick, ASC, 24.75

Women’s 200 Yard Backstroke

1. McMillen, Jaclyn, CMU, 2:12.11*; 2. McMillen, Jordan, CMU, 2:15.67; 3. Mick, Monica, Mines, 2:16.13

Men’s 200 Yard Backstroke

1. Zerwick, Andrew, Mines, 1:51.23*; 2. Nahman, Zach, Mines, 1:55.53*; 3. Hernandez, Alejandro, CMU, 1:58.16

Women’s 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Purkapile, Briana, CMU, 55.22; 2. Booth, Kate, CU, 55.65; 3. Davidson, Stevie, Mines, 56.11

Men’s 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Stavrakas, Kent, CMU, 47.18; 2. Gertig, Zack, Mines, 47.44; 3. Vandermeer, Drew, CMU, 47.55

Women’s 200 Yard Butterfly

1. Wood, Cayla, Mines, 2:15.91*; 2. Higgs, Jennell, ASC, 2:16.02; 3. Hayes, Jillian, CMU, 2:17.24

Men’s 200 Yard Butterfly

1. Burt, Kyle, Mines, 2:01.21*; 2. Peter, Daniel, Mines, 2:02.31; 3. Sanchez, Reed, Mines, 2:04.87

Women’s 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. CMU A (McMillen, Jaclyn; Thompson, Katie; Hayes, Jillian; Purkapile, Briana) 1:53.45; 2. ASC A, 1:54.99; 3. Mines A 1:56.09

Men’s 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Mines A (Best, Jacob; Bisping, Matt; Peter, Daniel; Gertig, Zack) 1:37.09; 2. Mines B 1:41.58; 3. CU A 1:42.95

Women’s 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. , CMU A (Purkapile, Briana; Hogan, Kelly; Jones, Annie; Panacci, Gina) 3:42.12*; 2. , Mines A 3:46.66; 3. , CU, A 3:55.34

Men’s 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. , CMU A (Stavrakas, Kent; Szekely, Peter; Vandermeer, Drew; White, Justin) 3:10.51*; 2. , Mines, A 3:12.55; 3. , CU, A 3:20.50

Women’s 1 mtr Diving

1. Moore, Sarah, Mines, 242.25; 2. Lera, Brooke, CMU, 227.95; 3. Gustason, Diedra, CU, 205.70

Men’s 1 mtr Diving

1. Martin, Brock, CMU, 299.20; 2. Barron, Josh, Metro, 233.35; 3. Yacubu, Abdul, Metro, 229.60

Women’s 3 mtr Diving

1. Lera, Brooke, CMU, 246.15; 2. Moore, Sarah , Mines, 234.45; 3. Gustason, Diedra , CU, 212.05

Men’s 3 mtr Diving

1. Martin, Brock, CMU, 276.70; 2. Barron, Josh, Metro, 219.50; 3. Osborn, CU, 195.50

Women’s 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Hogan, Kelly, CMU, 1:58.02*; 2. Davidson, Stevie, Mines, 2:01.38; 3. Booth, Kate, CU, 2:02.88

Men’s 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Gertig, Zack, Mines, 1:44.97; 2. Stavrakas, Kent, CMU, 1:45.47; 3. Zerwick, Andrew, Mines, 1:46.22

Women’s 50 Yard Breaststroke

1. Thompson, Katie, CMU, 32.48*; 2. Wedel, Katie, CMU, 32.65; 3. Bender, Kieran, CMU, 32.82

Men’s 50 Yard Breaststroke

1. O’Connell, Kirk, CMU, 28.37; 2. Ronat, Tom, CU, 28.41; 3. Lee, Brian , CMU, 28.43

Women’s 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Spaeth, Ellesse , CU, 1:00.93*; 2. Wood, Cayla, Mines, 1:01.89; 3. Higgs, Jennell, ASC, 1:02.44

Men’s 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Eisendrath, Robert, CMU, 53.84*; 2. Sanchez, Reed, Mines, 54.70; 3. Mankus, Nick, ASC, 55.07

Women’s 200 Yard Breaststroke

1. Wedel, Katie, CMU, 2:33.00*; 2. Cunningham, April, ASC, 2:37.01; 3. Morris, Margaret, ASC, 2:37.64

Men’s 200 Yard Breaststroke

1. Bisping, Matt, Mines, 2:10.68*; 2. Peter, Daniel, Mines, 2:16.37; 3. Laxson, Benjamin, ASC, 2:22.80

Women’s 100 Yard Backstroke

1. McMillen, Jaclyn, CMU, 1:01.61*; 2. Mick, Monica, Mines, 1:03.23; 3. Meeks, Robyn, CMU, 1:04.68

Men’s 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Zerwick, Andrew, Mines, 52.31*; 2. Eisendrath, Robert, CMU, 53.12; 3. Nahman, Zach, Mines, 54.42

Women’s 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Morris, Margaret, ASC, 25.47*; 2. Booth, Kate, CU, 25.95; 3. (tie) Jones, Annie, CMU, 26.36, Hayes, Jillian, CMU, 26.36

Men’s 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Stavrakas, Kent, CMU, 21.38*; 2. White, Justin, CMU, 21.85; 3. Wilson, Michael, CU, 22.01

Women’s 400 Yard IM

1. Wood, Cayla, Mines, 4:49.26*; 2. Purkapile, Briana, CMU, 4:52.18; 3. Higgs, Jennell, ASC, 4:52.57

Men’s 400 Yard IM

1. Hernandez, Alejandro, CMU, 4:09.95*; 2. Peter, Daniel , Mines, 4:21.47; 3. Burt, Kyle, Mines, 4:24.61

Women’s 400 Yard Medley Relay

1. , CMU A (McMillen, Jaclyn; Thompson, Katie; Wedel, Katie; Hogan, Kelly 20) 4:08.13*; 2. Mines A 4:14.94; 3. , ASC, A 4:19.88

Men’s 400 Yard Medley Relay

1. , Mines, A (Zerwick, Andrew; Bisping, Matt; Peter, Daniel; Gertig, Zack) 3:30.96*; 2. , CMU A 3:38.46; 3. CU A 3:44.06

Women’s 1,650 Yard Freestyle

1. Panacci, Gina, CMU, 18:44.62*; 2. Higgs, Jennell, ASC, 19:08.55; 3. Perkins, Rainey, Mines, 19:18.95

Men’s 1,650 Yard Freestyle

1. Deakyne, Bruce, CU, 17:06.65*; 2. Kimble, Cole, CMU, 17:36.10; 3. McElhannon, Jack, Mines, 17:43.48

Women’s 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. CMU A (Purkapile, Briana; Hayes, Jillian; Jones, Annie; Hogan, Kelly) 1:42.45*; 2. ASC A 1:44.22; 3. Mines A 1:45.69

Men’s 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. CMU A (Stavrakas, Kent; White, Justin; Eisendrath, Robert; Vandermeer, Drew) 1:25.18; 2. Mines A 1:28.89; 3. CU A 1:29.08

*—Meet Record


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy