Colorado Mesa Invitational

Saturday-Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium

Women’s Team Scores

1. Colorado Mesa 984; 2. Colorado 712; 3. Western State 419; 4. Adams State 369; 5. Metro State 297

Men’s Team Scores

1. Colorado Mesa 1,512.50; 2. Colorado 801.5; 3. Metro State 261; 4. Adams State 124

Event Results

Women’s 50 Backstroke

1. Kelsie Baggs, ASU, 28.88; 2. Kelsey Forbord, WSC, 29.35; 3. Karli Wagner, CMU, 29.46

Men’s 50 Backstroke

1. Jeremy Erbsen, CU, 26.01; 2. Sean Desmarteau, CU, 27.50; 3. Erick Chewakin, CU, 29.18

Women’s 200 IM

1. Briana Purkapile, CMU, 2:14.38; 2. Ellesse Spaeth, CU, 2:16.62; 3. Robyn Meeks, CMU, 2:17.84

Men’s 200 IM

1. Shaun Seuschek, CMU, 1:58.73; 2. Zach Andregg, CMU, 2:00.57; 3. Brett Lowe, CMU, 2:01.19

Women’s 500 Free

1. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 5:20.63; 2. Jennell Higgs, ASU, 5:23.69; 3. Sydney Miller, CMU, 5:24.82

Men’s 500 Free

1. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 4:51.98; 2. Jeremy Pacheco, CMU, 4:56.79; 3. Toshi Hirabayashi, CU, 4:57.36

Women’s 100 Breaststroke

1. Whitney Fletcher, CU, 1:10.97; 2. Ashley Ochsner, CMU, 1:11.05; 3. Ellesse Spaeth, CU, 1:11.22

Men’s 100 Breaststroke

1. Brett Lowe, CMU, 59.61; 2. Benjamin Laxson, ASU, 1:00.37; 3. Andy Gibbons, CMU, 1:00.52

Women’s 50 Butterfly

1. Zoe Gossett, CU, 28:18; 2. Jordan Shomaker, ASU, 28.34; 3. Kelsey Bollig, CU, 29.01

Men’s 50 Butterfly

1. Sean Simpson, CMU, 24.09; 2. Jason Dahlen, CMU, 25.18; 3. Mateus Rezende, CU, 25.24

Women’s 200 Backstroke

1. Kelsie Baggs, ASU, 2:10.75; 2. Robyn Meeks, CMU, 2:16.99; 3. Karlie Wagner, CMU, 2:17.08

Men’s 200 Backstroke

1. Ryan Dake, CMU, 2:01.22; 2. Drake Mendelson, CMU, 2:02.19; 3. Alex Rejvani, CU, 2:03.91

Women’s 100 Free

1. Amy Brokie, CMU, 54.77; 2. Kate Booth, CU, 56.61; 3. Annie Jones, CMU, 57.12

Men’s 100 Free

1. El Hozzaz Mehdi, CMU, 47.20; 2. Zach Andregg, CMU, 47.48; 3. Peter Szekely, CMU, 48.08

Women’s 200 Butterfly

1. Jennell Higgs, ASU, 2:14.02; 2. Briana Purkapile, CMU, 2:15.24; 3. Lauren Rigg, CU, 2:22.51

Men’s 200 Butterfly

1. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 1:59.14; 2. Thomas Jamieson-Lucy, CU, 2:05.03; 3. Shawn Grace, CMU, 2:08.83

Women’s 400 Free Relay

1. Colorado Mesa (Kelly Hogan, Amy Brodie, Briana Purkapile, Annie Jones), 3:44.17; 2. Adams State 3:54.62; 3. Colorado 3:56.23

Men’s 400 Free Relay

1. Colorado Mesa (Peter Szekely, Jason Dahlen, Tyler Kaslik, El Hozzaz Mehdi) 3:15.13; 2. Colorado 3:22.07; 3. Metr State, 3:47.05

Women’s 200 Medley Relay

1. Colorado Mesa (Amy Brodie, Katie Thompson, Jillian Hayes, Kelly Hogan) 1:54.75; 2. Western State, 1:56.82; 3. Adams State 1:57.64

Men’s 200 Medley Relay

1. Colorado Mesa (Robert Eisendrath, Brett Lowe, Tyler Kaslik, Peter Szekely) 1:38.08; 2. Colorado, 1:41.65; 3. Metro State 1:56.26

Women’s 200 Free

1. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 1:59.84; 2. Kate Booth, CU, 2:02.50; 3. Sydney Miller, CMU, 2:06.91

Men’s 200 Free

1. Garrett Koehler, CMU, 1:46.24; 2. Toshi Hirabayashi, CU, 1:47.66; 3. Robert Eisendrath, CMU, 1:49.50

Women’s 50 Breaststroke

1. Whitney Fletcher, CU, 32.08; 2. Ellesse Spaeth, CU, 33.32; 3. Casey Wilison, CU, 33.51

Men’s 50 Breaststroke

1. Alex Bisping, CU, 27.78; 2. Benjamin Laxson, ASU, 28.52; 3. Eric Finger, CU, 31.15

Women’s 100 Butterfly

1. Ellesse Spaeth, CU, 1:00.97; 2. Luisa Radiac, CMU, 1:01.71; 3. Jennell Higgs, ASU, 1:01.82

Men’s 100 Butterfly

1. Zach Andregg, CMU, 52.50; 2. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 52.52; 3. Shaun Seuschek, CMU, 53.01

Women’s 200 Breaststroke

1. Mattie Nobles, CU, 1:59.33; 2. Whitney Fletcher, CU, 2:35.31; 3. Ashley Ochsner, CMU, 2:35.99

Men’s 200 Breaststroke

1. Brett Lowe, CMU, 2:12.93; 2. Benjamin Laxson, ASU, 2:17.33; 3. Andy Gibbons, CMU, 2:18.66

Women’s 100 Backstroke

1. Kelsie Baggs, ASU, 1:01.26; 2. Robyn Meeks, CMU, 1:03.37; 3. Karli Wagner, CMU, 1:04.51

Men’s 100 Backstroke

1. Robert Eisendrath, CMU, 54.81; 2; Jeremy Erbsen, CU, 55.78; 3. Eric Black, CMU, 55.93

Women’s 50 Free

1. Samantha Parker, CMU, 25.71; 2. Amy Brodie, CMU, 25.73; 3. Hannah Giles, WSC, 25.75

Men’s 50 Free

1. Kirk O’Connell, CMU, 21.94; 2. El Hozzaz Mehdi, CMU, 21.97; 3. Peter Szekely, CMU, 22.22

Women’s 400 IM

1. Sydney Miller, CMU, 4:53.85; 2. Lauren Rigg, CU, 4:55.53; 3. Maddy Wigg, CMU, 4:59.89

Men’s 400 IM

1. Alek Anderson, CMU, 4:31.80; 2. Cole Kimble, CMU, 4:37.23; 3. Kyle Jones, CMU, 4:40.19

Women’s 1,650 Free

1. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 19:36.45; 2. Margaret Fox, CU, 19:49.00; 3. Shelby Elmore, WSC, 19:53.71

Men’s 1,650 Free

1. Jeremy Pacheco, CMU, 17:30.46; 2. Nick Mankus, ASU, 17:34.88; 3. Cole Kimble, CMU, 17:54.56

Women’s 200 Free Relay

1. Colorado Mesa (Kellly Hogan, Amy Brodie, Samantha Parker, Annie Jones), 1:42.04; 2. Colorado, 1:45.79; 3. Western State, 1:56.21

Men’s 200 Free Relay

1. Colorado Mesa (Peter Szekely, Joshua Scheuermann, Robert Eisendrath, Jason Dahlen), 1:27.77; 2. Colorado, 1:30.34; 3. Metro State, 1:35.58

Women’s 3-Meter Diving

1. Amanda Jennings, CMU, 229.05; 2. Savannah Craft, CMU, 180.20; 3. Hannah Herbold, MSUD, 165.35

Men’s 1-Meter Diving

1. Brock Martin, CMU, 301.20; 2. Ryan Popp, CMU, 231.65; 3. Abdul Yacubu, MSUD, 230.90

Women’s 1-Meter Diving

1. Savannah Craft, CMU, 224.35; 2. Rebecca Tarczy, WSC, 216.10; 3. Amanda Jennings, CMU, 212.00

Men’s 3-Meter Diving

1. Brock Martin, CMU, 277.25; 2. Ryan Popp, CMU, 234.10; 3. Abdul Yacubu, MSUD, 219.95


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy