Complete Rim Rock Marathon Results

Rim Rock Marathon

Saturday, Colorado National Monument

Complete results (Last name First name, time)

Men

1 Fanselow William, 2:43:02; 2 Boettcher Bernie, 2:52:53; 3 Wacker Marty, 2:53:30; 4 Bremner Steve, 3:03:32; 5. Esposito Marc, 3:06:34; 6. Maki Eric, 3:11:06; 7. Evers Bob, 3:12:22; 8 Brede Lawrence, 3:13:37; 9 Kontz Ross, 3:16:15; 10. Younger Matthew, 3:20:11; 11. Bechtel Adam, 3:24:10; 12 Stafford Ii Tony, 3:25:58; 13 Vig Scott, 3:34:08; 14 Guddat Josh, 3:34:09; 15 Hewitt Greg, 3:36:52; 16 Gallet Dimitri, 3:38:24;17 Rohr Art, 3:38:55;18 Palmer Scott, 3:39:22; 19 Wright Chris, 3:41:08; 20 Garcia Gustavo, 3:41:13; 21 Starr Hank, 3:41:21; 22 Haraway James (Jim) 3:41:40; 23 Larsen Taylor, 3:44:18; 24 Kunz Scott, 3:45:04; 25 Smith Bruce, 3:47:14;

26 Parker Harold, 3:48:11;27 Keller Bryan, 3:51:00; 28 Kohls John, 3:51:46; 29 Palmer Brian, 3:52:30; 30 Bliss Steve, 3:54:12; 31 Thome Bob, 3:54:13; 32 Heaps Corey, 3:54:21; 33 Coole Jon, 3:56:21; 34 Balke Per, 3:57:15; 35 Weirath John, 3:58:09; 36 Jones Steve, 3:58:23; 37 Corlis Chris, 3:58:26; 38 Allen Charlie, 3:58:27; 39 Grigsby Daniel, 3:58:36; 40 Courtney John, 4:01:02; 41 Barker Gilbert, 4:01:40; 42 Williams Nathan, 4:02:14; 43 Smith Alan, 4:02:22; 44 Campbell Gary, 4:03:21; 45 Wilson David, 4:03:39; 46 Pawleska John, 4:06:38; 47 Keller Kevin, 4:08:53; 48 Moats Wesley, 4:09:36; 49 Coates Carson, 4:10:56; 50 Turosak Jim, 4:12:12;

51 Triebel Stephen, 4:12:42; 52 Ryan Kelly, 4:13:35; 53 Kremer Jeff, 4:15:50; 54 Sajak Roger, 4:16:13; 55 Williams Iii Jim, 4:18:31; 56 Kornfeld John, 4:18:48; 57 Pinney Barry, 4:19:07; 58 Johnson Dennis, 4:20:45; 59 Frisbie Paul, 4:21:40; 60 Coats Dan, 4:22:33; 61 Sagendorf Ken, 4:24:13; 62 Gustafson Eric, 4:24:26; 63 Hansen Steve, 4:24:53; 64 Buttermore Roy, 4:25:43; 65 Kronholm John, 4:25:47; 66 Jensen Raymond, 4:27:33; 67 Hoffman David, 4:29:50; 68 Appling Mark, 4:30:50; 69 Dagit Casey, 4:31:00; 70 Wallis Ii Charles, 4:31:16; 71 Quarles Jason, 4:31:18; 72 Blake Jeff, 4:31:41; 73 Stommel Joe, 4:31:44; 74 Schwenk Carl, 4:35:25; 75 Bruns Tom, 4:37:52;

76 Kay Antony, 4:38:06; 77 Lincoln James, 4:38:18; 78 Oster John, 4:38:36; 79 Ancell Stan , 4:39:19; 80 Karl Butch, 4:40:33; 81 Findlay Bob, 4:40:50; 82 Urbana John, 4:42:27; 83 Hopson Kenneth, 4:44:52; 84 Bettler Charles, 4:45:52; 85 Peacock Gregory, 4:46:36; 86 Gardner Paul, 4:50:36; 87 Hansen Steve, 4:54:56; 88 Crider Chelsea, 4:55:21; 89 Waters Brent, 4:55:53; 90 England Bill, 4:56:02; 91 Powers Greg, 4:57:45; 92 Clifford Kirk, 5:00:31; 93 Stearns Tyler, 5:02:48; 94 Quesada Tony, 5:05:39; 95 Pineda Dennis, 5:10:00; 96 Nelson Travis, 5:12:57; 97 Norris Cameron, 5:12:57; 98 Perez Robert, 5:13:09; 99 Depriest David, 5:14:00 ;100 Hightower Fabian, 5:14:35;

101 Not Afraid Wayne, 5:19:03 ;102 Burnham Michael, 5:21:14 ;103 Berrett Mark, 5:21:32 ;104 Poteet Bill, 5:24:14 ;105 Orr Thomas, 5:41:16 ;106 Liggett Jr. William, 5:54:25 ;107 Pogline John, 5:54:25 ;108 Giles Mike, 5:54:25.

Women

1 Nelson Keri, 3:10:52; 2 Tunnadine Jane, 3:28:17; 3 Horvath Rachel, 3:36:31; 4 Sjolund Annie, 3:41:14; 5 Levely-rinaldi Karah, 3:41:41; 6 Stern Ilana, 3:46:54; 7 Barnhurst Megan, 3:51:19; 8 Richardson Angela, 3:54:35; 9 Springfield Jamie, 3:54:35; 10 Corlis Joleen,3:56:48; 11 Boyle Kelly, 3:58:34; 12 Schmalz Terry, 4:00:12; 13 Stagner Jennifer, 4:00:34; 14 Daniels Hillary, 4:01:08; 15 Hammer Carla, 4:01:23; 16 Moore Vanessa, 4:01:26; 17 Cambray Rachel, 4:01:39; 18 Fromm Anita, 4:10:45; 19 Schoen Kimberly, 4:12:03; 20 Favier Kristine, 4:12:05; 21 Siman Kristi, 4:12:24; 22 Keisling Janelle, 4:15:15; 23 Moyer Molly, 4:15:57; 24 Hanks Angela, 4:16:41; 25 Webster Arline, 4:17:14;

26 Pinson Lanie, 4:19:07; 27 Pietsch Sundee, 4:20:11; 28 Ruby Abby, 4:20:13; 29 Kontz Ashley, 4:20:50; 30 Fortune Annette, 4:25:04; 31 Keith Suzanne, 4:25:04; 32 Sparks Joy, 4:25:22; 33 Voorhies Kristen, 4:26:35; 34 Gehlsen Erin, 4:26:36; 35 Evers Erin, 4:26:50; 36 Lurie Rima, 4:27:11; 37 Kohls Carla, 4:27:16; 38 Chapman Michelle, 4:27:17; 39 Sakala Misty, 4:29:16; 40 Richardson Erin, 4:29:35; 41 Harms Joanne, 4:30:38; 42 Lo Jennifer, 4:35:25; 43 Henline Lynette, 4:38:53; 44 Farris Jennifer, 4:39:39; 45 Lambert Shelley, 4:39:40; 46 Runyan Kristi, 4:39:40; 47 Shrader Sarah, 4:40:25; 48 Neste Donna, 4:40:25; 49 Murphy Case Sarah, 4:42:44; 50 Follett Joanna, 4:43:50;

51 Weirath Kari, 4:43:56; 52 Clifford Tarra, 4:44:20; 53 Kiser Tracey, 4:47:40; 54 Trotter Linda, 4:50:31; 55 Berrett Megan, 4:50:35; 56 Berrett Lauren, 4:50:35; 57 Harmon Jill, 4:51:08; 58 Formisano Lara, 4:51:59; 59 Riggs Tasha, 4:52:41; 60 Herrera Dennie, 4:53:52; 61 Hansen Patty, 4:54:56; 62 Walla Brittany, 4:55:21; 63 Poteet Grace, 4:55:39; 64 Kohls Lauren, 4:55:52; 65 Bell Alice, 4:58:12; 66 Cooper Daiva, 4:59:41; 67 Valdez Nicole, 5:03:31; 68 Bergen Randee, 5:05:26; 69 Mendelsohn Dara, 5:07:57; 70 Richardson Susan, 5:09:35; 71 Hawkins Lori, 5:10:41; 72 Shea Tammy, 5:29:02; 73 Moseley Anna, 5:36:53; 74 Norris Liz, 5:54:25; 75 Christianson Julie, 5:54:25; 76 Hines Michele, 5:54:25 .


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy