Desert Edge Triathlon results, Sept. 11, 2016

Desert Edge Triathlon

Highline State Park

Sunday, Sprint Triathlon

MEN

1. Marty Andrie, 1:10.39

2. Pat Faurer, 1:13.13

3. Steve Coburn, 1:14.37

4. Louis Cicchino, 1:15.38

5. Chris Westman, 1:19.22

6. Russel Bollig, 1:19.35

7. Graham, Tuohy, 1:20.24

8. Robert Nelson, 1:20.51

9. Jason McDonald, 1:22.01

10. Brad Derthick, 1:22.50

11. Jeff Recker, 1:24.02

12. Steve Graff, 1:25.41

13. Kurt Dallow, 1:27.27

14. Glaen Classen, 1:29.13

15. Tom Edwards, 1:30.58

16. Bracken Kinlund, 1:33.04

17. John Von Flue, 1:33.41

18. Chris Thomas, 1:33.53

19. Charles Cholet, 1:36.25

20. Steve Murray, 1:37.33

21. Eric Seward, 1:38.08

22. Scott Phillips, 1:41.24

23. Ryan Dickerson, 1:44.19

24. Erik Juno, 1:45.42

25. Donald Green, 1:53.06

WOMEN

1. Cassidy Hickey, 1:22.38

2. Stephanie Von Flue, 1:28.41

3. Nela Polan, 1:29.16

4. Jessica Currat, 1:29.43

5. Penny Vercelline, 1:30.29

6. Rachel McLaughlin, 1:32.55

7. Joan Valentine, 1:33.24

8. Kelly Koriakin, 1:34.48

9. Jenny Carson, 1:34.51

10. Beth Keddy, 1:35.14

11. Amelia Vagher, 1:35.51

12. Gloria Cornyn, 1:37.26

13. Allyson Junker, 1:37.14

14. Angie Kuzminski, 1:39.03

15. Merrin Higgins, 1:39.09

16. Teresa Kilegerman, 1:39.10

17. Janelle HIggins, 1:40.10

18. Anna Griffs, 1:40.28

19. Janine Kunisch, 1:40.58

20. Kim Pytel, 1:41.21

21. Tammy Van Pelt, 1:41.25

22. Julie Constan, 1:41.35

23. Rebecca Hopkins, 1:43.03

24. Elizabeth Schnittker, 1:43.32

25. Isabelle Currat, 1:43.44

Sunday, Olympic Triathlon

MEN

1. Brian Folts, 2:03.12

2. Matthew Malone, 2:07.57

3. Rob Helvestine, 2:12.27

4. Adam Sczech, 2:23.57

5. Mitchell Hamilton, 2:25.00

6. Scott Ingram, 2:26.29

7. Brian Krombein, 2:28.31

8. Tommy Fritze, 2:33.40

9. Mike Stepanek, 2:35.35

10. Kevin O’Toole, 2:36.35

11. Ryan Keyes, 2:39.02

12. Tim Weckx, 2:41.25

13. Bruce Smith, 2:43.35

14. Brad Chatfield, 2:44.35

15. Steven Likes, 2:44.46

16. Sam Brandt, 2:46.12

17. David Walker, 2:49.14

18. Sampson Bruesewitz, 2:49.27

19. Andy Graziano, 2:49.37

20. Andrew McBride, 3:00.13

21. Shalom Kaiser, 3:00.32

22. Jeremy Make, 3:01.18

23. David Harmon, 3:01.54

24. Ailrick Holy, 3:13.17

25. Mark Noble, 3:14.22

WOMEN

1. Monica Folts, 2:20.28

2. Lisa Sieders, 2:53.00

3. Kari Chapman, 3:03.28

4. Marianne Walter, 3:06.15

5. Jacquelyn Palmer, 3:06.16

6. Laura Graziano, 3:07.03

7. Elise Fagan, 3:11.47

8. Chelsea Fagan, 3:12.03

9. Jessi Pinnock, 3:14.12

10. Cassie Nelson, 3:19.02

11. Victoria Powell, 3:23.28

12. Tara Wilson, 3:36.58

13. Kim Warthan, 3:51.05

14. Cody Foye, 4:05.33

15. Claudia Escue, 4:09.28

16. Brandie Salvatierra, 5:00.58

 

Saturday, XTERRA Triathlon

MEN

1. Branden Rakita, 1:30.27

2. Cody Waite, 1:34.21

3. John Sarikas, 1:41.53

5. Brian Krombein, 1:42.55

6. Peter Santini, 1:43.21

7. William Desportes, 1:43.21

8. Steve Coburn, 1:44.28

9. Dan Nielsen, 1:45.07

10. Charlie Wertheim, 1:45.50

11. Patrick Johnson. 1:46.22

12. Matt Lamm, 1:47.06

13. Louis Cicchino, 1:47.19

14. Karl Edgerton, 1:50.19

15. Steve Acuna, 1:51.00

WOMEN

1. Megan Fix, 1:54.42

2. Janel Klug, 1:56.33

3. Kari Dworkin, 1:58.17

4. Emily Bryant, 1:58.21

5. Jennifer Kaplan, 2:02.11

6. Susan Petronio, 2:03.21

7. Lindsay Duddy, 2:03.36

8. Sara Porter, 2:05.18

9. Lisa Sieders, 2:08.29

10. Lisa Starkey, 2:10.19

11. Tanya Walker, 2:10.35

12. Jennifer Stoldt, 2:11.09

13. Diane Groff, 2:12.03

14. Jessi Rochel, 2:12.16

15. Laura Graziano, 2:12.21


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2016 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy