District 51 2011 CHSAA Spring Sports Academic All-State Teams

District 51 2011 CHSAA Spring Sports Academic All-State Teams

Only junior and seniors that are varsity letter winners are eligible to make team.

Grade-point average needed: First team — 3.60 or higher; honorable mention — 3.30-3.59.

Palisade

Golf

Dannette Vensel, FT; Samantha Blair, FT; Savannah Latham, FT; Breanna Cook, HM

Track

Nicole Phillips, HM; Nataniel Wettstein, HM; Tanner Smith, HM; Sarah Kem, FT; Kane Gunther, FT; Cory Massey, FT; Ryan Hughes, FT; Citlaly Luna, HM; Jordan Hilkey, FT, Laura Shurden, FT; Andrew Buck, FT.

Baseball

Tyler Day, HM; Trey Peden, HM; Cole Cummins, FT; Gabe Hellmann, FT; Cody Krabbe, HM; Jamr Rhodes, FT; Joey Jonely, FT.

Soccer

Ashely Griffith, HM; Kelsey Kyle, HM; Hannah Talbott, HM; Sarah White, FT; Flannery Davis, FT; Logan Ragar, HM; Alice Kerbein, FT.

Tennis

Megan Bauer, FT.

Lacrosse

Grayson Plunk, FT; Koleby Thomas, FT.

Grand Junction

Tennis

Jillian Arja, FT; Nicole Arja, FT; Madison Gurley, FT; Anna Hansen, FT; Bailey Hilty, FT; Anna McGinnis, FT; Kylie Pond, FT; Alex Proietti, FT; Alice Sabbadini, FT; Stephanie Skinner, FT; Gabrielle Ziola, FT; Ruby Gutierrez, HM; Rachel Peguillet, HM.

Lacrosse

Morgan Emmons, FT; Maria LeFebre, FT; Mallory Pilcher, FT; Morgan Armbruster, HM; Kiana Atencio, HM; Emma LeFebre, HM; Mariah Miller, HM.

Golf

Kori Kerkman, FT; Kaylene Chessani, HM.

Track

Rachel Chamberlain, FT; Eva Delichau, FT; Jamie Derrieux, FT; Jeslyn Hamer, FT; Emily Robbins, FT; Stephanie Ryken, FT; Katharine Smith, FT; Sarah Versluis, FT; Bridget Barnes, HM; Sabrina Trujillo, HM; Evan Duff, FT; Brandon Malloy, FT; Kevin Martin, FT; Tyler Winder, FT; Payton Glasoe, HM; Levi Hamer, HM.

Baseball

Cory DeRush, FT; Andrew Duff, FT; Jeff Hansen, FT; Brett Labonte, FT; Garrick Lemley, FT; Michael McGovern, FT; Sean Rubalcaba, FT; Andrew Willett, FT; Charles Willett, FT; Chandon Rose, HM; Micah Forney, HM; Tyler Gastinaeu, HM.

Soccer

Kaitlin Adleman, FT; Danielle Erickson, FT; Kyleigh Larson, FT; Victoria Rentie, FT; Jordan Ritter, FT; Ashleigh Avila, HM; Courtney Brady, HM; Stephanie Drake, HM; Gracie Raaum, HM; Whitney Ravan, HM; Jennah Swander, HM; Ashley Wallace, HM; Aubri Wiley, HM.

Lacrosse

Talon Bates, FT; Luke Olson, FT; Keith Rockwood, FT; John Wieseler, FT; Ryan Arnold, HM; Logan Bell, HM; Harrison Boardwin, HM; Jordan Jones, HM; Zachary Romero, HM.

Swim

Cyrus Pearo, FT; Nate Sellers, FT; Joshua Shettler, FT.

Fruita Monument

Baseball

Drew Bridges, FT; Marques Culver, FT; Levi Kramer, FT; Connor Ruckman, FT; Matthew Scofield, FT; Wyatt Vidmar, FT; Dallin Wright, FT; Jace Griffiths, HM; Evan McDermott, HM; Walker Williams, HM.

Golf

Hannah Englbrecht, FT; Summer Igo, FT; Allison Sessum, FT; Jessica Sinner, HM; Elizabeth Tomaschko, HM.

Lacrosse

Alex Brahmsteadt, FT; Jack Dietel, FT; Archer Maddox, FT; Ben Steele, FT; Trey Thygerson, FT; Derek Winstanley, FT; Josh Bestle, HM; Nick Fischer, HM; Ryan Hautzinger, HM; Chazz Lakin, HM; Spencer Link, HM; Antonio Pestello, HM.

Lacrosse

Clay Campbell, FT; Allison Fox, FT; Maddie Gore, FT; Katie Heil, FT; Jenny Hicks, FT; Deena Janowitz, FT; Megan Reynoso, FT.

Soccer

Olivia Daniels, Ft; Ashley Forrest, FT; Jesse Siddeek, FT; Katie Benton, HM; Rachael Nock, HM.

Swim

Cade Chapin, FT; Nick Stubler, FT; Jonah Briscoe, HM; Eric Jacobs, HM.

Tennis

Lauren Cyphers, FT; Grace Gaglione, FT; McKenzie Kimball, FT; Camille Kovach, FT.

Track

Cole Anthony, FT; James Lewis, FT; Alexis Rico, FT; Alec Smith, FT; Tanner Stone, FT; Kyle Thornburg, FT; Melissa Hoffman, FT; Reanna Kissner, FT; Shelby Mixon, FT; Keila Utu, FT; Krista Hinton, HM; Lydia Snyder, HM.

Central

Swim

Miguel Garcia-Sanchez, HM; Josh Logsdon, HM.

Golf

Brittany Hoppe, FT; Sarah Robbins, FT; Rebecca Farrell, HM; Shannan Jacquez, HM.

Lacrosse

Bryan Hathaway, FT; Josh Gardner, HM; Madison Spor, FT.

Baseball

Conor Beach, FT; Brandon Gracey, FT; Nick Hill, FT; Ryan McIvor, FT; Danielle Romine, FT; Dane Barslund, HM; Robert Chandler, HM; Tanner Denton, HM; Derek DiThomas, HM; Taylor Reyes, HM; Jessica Romine, HM; Kyle Rowe, HM; Haden VanWinkle, HM.

Soccer

Marina Bailey, FT; Alexis Evoniuk, FT; Kindred Michael, FT; Kayla Nored, FT; Keli Ruder, FT.

Tennis

Emmalene Beckstead, FT; Chelsey Garcia, FT; Jamie Johnson, FT; Katie Murphy, FT; Jenna Purdy, FT; Deedee Romo, FT; Rachel Sikes, FT; Tamika Ybarra, HM.

Track

Michael Arnold, FT; Nate Beldon, FT; Alex Bowen, FT; Brittany Buckley, FT; Alexis Lyman, FT; Sebastian Nevin, FT; Felicia Selby, FT; Jessica Selby, FT; Rodney Stowe, FT; Cory Swim, FT; Leslie White, FT; Michele Arteaga, HM; Javier Cisneros, HM; Jo-el Little, HM; Daniel Moore, HM; Chance Sidebottom, HM; Wilcox Thaddeus, HM.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy