Girls Prep Basketball Standings, Monday, Feb. 7

Southwestern League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Montrose 6 1 15 5

Grand Junction 5 1 12 7

Fruita Monument 4 2 11 8

Montezuma-Cortez 3 4 5 8

Durango 2 5 8 10

Central 0 7 2 17

Friday’s Games

Montrose at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Fruita Monument at Montezuma-Cortez,  5:30 p.m.

Grand Junction at Durango, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Fruita Monument at Durango, noon

Grand Junction at Montezuma-Cortez, noon

4A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Glenwood Springs 8 1 16 3

Moffat County 7 1 13 6

Delta 7 1 13 6

Steamboat Springs 4 4 9 9

Palisade 2 6 7 12

Eagle Valley 2 7 5 13

Battle Mountain 0 9 1 18

Friday’s Games

Battle Mountain at Glenwood Springs,  6 p.m.

Palisade at Steamboat Springs, 6 p.m.

Delta at Moffat County, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Delta at Steamboat Springs, 12:30 p.m.

Palisade at Moffat County, 2 p.m.

Eagle Valley at Battle Mountain, 5:30 p.m.

3A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Rifle 9 0 14 0

Olathe 8 1 12 3

Gunnison 7 3 11 5

Coal Ridge 7 3 11 5

Grand Valley 7 3 7 9

Hotchkiss 4 6 5 10

Basalt 2 6 4 8

Aspen 2 8 3 12

Cedaredge 1 8 3 12

Roaring Fork 0 9 0 15

Tuesday’s Games

Rifle at Coal Ridge, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Gunnison at Hotchkiss, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Roaring Fork at Aspen, 5:30 p.m.

Cedaredge at Olathe, 5:30 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Basalt, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Valley at Gunnison, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Basalt at Roaring Fork, 2:30 p.m.

Olathe at Grand Valley, 2:30 p.m

2A District 5

Conference Overall

W L W L

Paonia 4 0 11 3

Hayden 5 1 13 3

Rangely 2 3 9 4

Meeker 0 1 11 3

Soroco 0 1 2 4

West Grand 0 3 1 9

Tuesday’s Games

Vail Christian at Soroco, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Meeker at Paonia, 5 p.m.

De Beque at Rangely, 5 p.m.

Soroco at Hayden, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Soroco at Meeker, 2:30 p.m.

Rangely at Plateau Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Vail Christian at Paonia, 2:30 p.m.

1A District 1

Conference Overall

W L W L

Norwood 5 0 15 1

Vail Christian 3 0 8 5

Dove Creek 2 1 10 5

Plateau Valley 1 2 1 11

Nucla 1 4 3 13

Ouray 1 4 2 13

North Park 0 2 0 7

Tuesday’s Games

Vail Christian at Soroco, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

De Beque at Rangely, 5 p.m.

Nucla at Ridgway, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Soroco at Meeker, 2:30 p.m.

Rangely at Plateau Valley, 2:30 p.m.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy