Grand Junction Dolphin Invitational results, June 18, 2010

LOCAL SWIMMING

Grand Junction Dolphin Invitational

Friday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. Grand Junction Dolphins, 677; 2. Falfins Swimming, 671.50; 3. Montrose Marlins, 663.50; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 499; 5. Swim Utah, 376; 6. Dixie Aquatic Race Team, 376; 7. Aspen Swim Club, 366; 8. Glacier Swim Club, 290; 9. Steamboat Springs Swim Team, 255; 10. Durango Swim Club, 214; 11. Rock Springs Swim Club, 201.

EVENT RESULTS

Girls 11-12 100 backstroke: 1. Julie Henninger, FLFN, 1:18.58; 2. Olivia Chatman, FLFN, 1:22.24; 3. Kathryn McConnell, GJD, 1:24.93; 4. Anne Mummery, DGO, 1:25.47; 5. Hannah DeFauw, RSSC, 1:27.92; 6. Sarah Mertz, SEAK, 1:29.65.

Girls 13-14 100 backstroke:  1. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 1:11.74; 2. Ciera Kelly, SEAK, 1:13.47; 3. Claire Collier, ASP, 1:14.50; 4. Haley Mertz, SEAK, 1:16.24; 5. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 1:17.48; 6. Sydney Swick, DART, 1:17.52.

Girls 15&O 100 backstroke: 1. Sarah Boylen, UTES, 1:11.68; 2. Cailtin Conci, UN, 1:13.63; 3. Rashyll Leonard, MM, 1:15.19; 4. Haley Cotgageorge, DGO, 1:16.89; 5. Brogan Barr, FLFN, 1:18.20; 6. Katrina Kroening, DGO, 1:19.30.

Boys 11-12 100 backstroke: 1. Trinity Medley, DUKE, 1:17.24; 2. Daniel Hurford, MM, 1:21.70; 3. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 1:14.10; 4. Andrew Weiss, FLFN, 1:16.52. 5. Colin McLean, RMT, 1:27.42; 6. Sam Jordan, GJD, 1:28.52.

Boys 13-14 100 meter backstroke: 1. John Frank, FLFN, 1:10.75; 2. Kenny Fox, SEAK, 1:12.28; 3. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 1:12.40; 4. Jesse Rubenstein, DGO, 1:13.35; 5. John McPhie, DART, 1:13.63; 6. Connor Newman, DART, 1:14.56.

Boys 15&O 100 backstroke: 1. Major Robinson, UTES, 1:00.56; 2. Brent Murray, UTES, 1:01.61; 3. Eric Bonicelli, UTES, 1:02.15; 4. Eric Murray, UTES, 1:05.46; 5. Teale Kitson, DGO, 1:06.12; 6. Seth Montgomery, BLUE, 1:06.52.

Girls 11-12 50 butterfly: 1. Julie Henninger, FLFN, 34.19; 2. Mia Ruffin, SEAK, 34.39; 3. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 35.40; 4. Sam Terranova, SSST, 36.11; 5. Kathryn McConnell, GJD, 37.63; 6. Hannah DeFauw, RSSC, 38.32.

Boys 11-12 50 butterfly: 1. Trinity Medley, DUKE, 32.48; 2. Daniel Hurford, MM, 34.75; 3. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 35.63; 4. Joseph Marah, DELT, 36.24; 5. Reece Crabb, RMT, 39.27; 6. Dylan Saunders, GJD, 43.04.

Girls 11-12 100 breaststroke: 1. Mia Ruffin, SEAK, 1:28.17; 2. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 1:34.60; 3. Jordan Solseth, MM, 1:37.30; 4. Anika Sorensen, GUN, 1:45.02; 5. Brenna Gaber, MM, 1:45.12; 6. Dana Bogatko, SEAK, 1:48.10.

Girls 13-14 100 breaststroke: 1. Kayla Knock, FLFN, 1:24.89; 2. Alyssa Aragon, MM, 1:27.91; 3. Christine Hurford, MM, 1:28.24; 4. Mara Gabriel, MM, 1:29.60; 5. Haley Krebs, MM, 1:31.19; 6. Allison Foulk, MM, 1:32.06.

Girls 15&O 100 breaststroke: 1. Logan Morris, DELT, 1:18.26; 2. Maiya Otsuka, UTES, 1:18.62; 3. Kayla Buck, UTES, 1:21.05; 4. Tenley Barr, FLFN, 1:22.97; 5. Jenny Nocas, MM, 1:26.01; 6. Brooke Gaber, MM, 1:26.82.

Boys 11-12 100 breaststroke: 1. Andrew Weiss, FLFN, 1:35.10; 2. Korban Christianson, MM, 1:36.51; 3. Lane Zentmeyer, MM, 1:45.09; 4. Reece Crabb, RMT, 1:45.84; 5. Travis Newland, GJD, 1:47.02; 6. Colin Mclean, RMT, 1:47.59.

Boys 13-14 100 breaststroke: 1. Josh McPhie, DART, 1:24.06; 2. Zane Crabb, RMT, 1:32.40; 3. Stavo Peters, GJD, 1:34.54; 4. Chris Choi, FLFN, 1:36.56; 5. Keino Davis, GJD, 1:136.95; 6. Brandon Carta, SSST, 1:40.73.

Boys 15&O 100 breaststroke: 1. Matt Hulstine, GRAG, 1:14.20; 2. Dustin Cooper, MM, 1:17.06; 3. Luke Donohue, UTES, 1:17.08; 4. Mark Perzinski, RANG, 1:24.92; 5. Cody Lester, RSSC, 1:25.91; 6. Michael Zimet, ASP, 1:26.83.

Girls 11-12 200 freestyle: 1. Sam Terranova, SSST, 2:31.68; 2. Julie Henninger, FLFN, 2:35.82; 3. Alyssa Christianson, MM, 2:41.98; 4. Anne Mummery, DGO, 2:42.38; 5. Hannah DeFauw, RSSC, 2:44.35; 6. Alyssa Pantelakis, DART, 2:44.42.

Girls 13-14 200 freestyle: 1. Ciera Kelly, SEAK, 2:20.09; 2. Mackenzie Bailey, RMT, 2:24.33; 3. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 2:25.02; 4. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 2:25.86; 5. Sydney Zwick, DART, 2:27.27; 6. Presleigh Hayashida, RSSC, 2:29.48.

Girls 15&O 200 freestyle: 1. Collette Sappey, RMT, 2:30.79; 2. Hannah Chapman, DGO, 2:31.47; 3. Amanda Winslow, MM, 2:33.69; 4. Jana Willsey, UTES, 2:35.04; 5. Katrina Kroening, DGO, 2:36.91; 6. Courtney Reed, FLFN, 2:36.92.

Boys 11-12 200 freestyle: 1. Daniel Hurford, MM, 2:35.34; 2. Samuel Jordan, GJD, 2:46,69; 3. Boyd Matheson, DGO, 2:46.82; 4. Korban Christianson, MM, 2:56.38; 5. Tyler Terranova, SSST, 2:58.36; 6. Joseph Marah, DELT, 2:58.46.

Boys 13-14 200 freestyle: 1. Jesse Rubenstein, DGO, 2:12.85; 2. Michael Pantelakis, DART, 2:12.90; 3. Josh McPhie, DART, 2:16.40; 4. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 2:16.42; 5. John Frank, FLFN, 2:16.61; 6. John McPhie, DART, 2:19.66

Boys 15&O 200 freestyle: 1. Bryan Michaels, UTES, 1:59.63; 2. Eric Bonicelli, UTES, 1:59.67; 3. Eric Murray, UTES 2:01.76; 4. Brent Murray, UTES, 2:03.91; 5. Ryan Hansen, UTES, 2:03.97; 6. Major Robinson, UTES, 2:05.87.

Girls 11-12 200 IM: 1. Mia Ruffin, SEAK, 2:54.91; 2. Sam Terranova, SSST, 2:55.14; 3. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 2:58.29; 4. Olivia Chatman, FLFN, 3:08.14; 5. Kathryn McConnell, GJD, 3:17.08; 6. Geli Brown, RANG, 3:22.09.

Girls 13-14 200 IM: 1. Ciera Kelly, SEAK, 2:40.18; 2. Christine Hurford, MM, 2:42.53; 3. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 2:47.77; 4. Carsen Glass, FLFN, 2:51.17; 5. Haley Mertz, SEAK, 2:51.86; 6. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 2:55.49.

Girls 15&O 200 IM: 1. Maiya Otsuka, UTES, 2:30.34; 2. Jana Willsey, UTES, 2:34.93; 3. Kayla Buck, UTES, 2:34.96; 4. Logan Morris, DELT, 2:41.43; 5. Caitlin Conci, UN, 2:42.79; 6. Tenley Barr, FLFN, 2:43.63.

Boys 11-12 200 IM: 1. Trinity Medley, DUKE, 2:52.60; 2. Andrew Weiss, FLFN, 3:05.66; 3. Colin McLean, RMT, 3:13.23; 4. Travis Newland, GJD, 3:16.43; 5. Kevin Black, FLFN, 3:22.45; 6. Reece Crabb, RMT, 3:22.66.

Boys 13-14 200 IM: 1. John Frank, FLFN, 2:33.16; 2. Mike Pantelakis, DART, 2:36.53; 3. Josh McPhie, DART, 2:37.06; 4. John McPhie, DART, 2:38.55; 5. Kenny Fox, SEAK, 2:40.28; 6. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 2:45.16.

Boys 15&O 200 IM: 1. Bryan Michaels, UTES, 2:19.09; 2. Rick Mason, UTES, 2:21.93; 3. Luke Donohue, UTES, 2:23.93; 4. Seth Montgomery, BLUE, 2:29.89; 5. Tyler Fair, GJD, 2:36.99; 6. Matt Hulstine, GRAG, 2:38.93.

Girls 800 freestyle relay: 1. RMT, 10:39.26; 2. GJD, 11:03.43.

Boys 800 freestyle relay: 1. DART, 9:27.88; 2. GJD, 10:06.41; 3. RMT, 10:12.28.

Girls 11-12 1500 freestyle: 1. Clara Cranor, GUN, 29:26.85.

Girls 13-14 1500 freestyle: 1. Presleigh Hayashida, RSSC, 21:57.53; 2. Clare Franklin, SSST, 24:32.04.

Girls 15&O 1500 freestyle: 1. Logan Morris, DELT, 20:51.32; 2. Amanda Windslow, MM, 21:22.39; 3. Claressa Ullmayer, SEAK, 21:24.61; 4. Adrianne Eager, GUN, 21:44.30; 5. Lauren Bailey, RMT, 23:42.20; 6. Jessica Deters, GJD, 23:22.82.

Boys 13-14 1500 freestyle: 1. Mike Pantelakis, DART, 18:18.85; 2. Jesse Rubenstein, DGO, 18:45.12; 3. Jack Cassidy, SOPR, 20:07.38; 4. Kenny Fox, SEAK, 20:50.87; 5. Kayden Harbison, RSSC, 20:55.30.

Boys 15&O 1500 freestyle: 1. Logan Young, GJD, 19:38.60; 2. Derek Slone, MM, 20:11.03; 3. Justin Faubion, RMT, 20;34.47; 4. Darrell Claydon, DELT, 22:27.55.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy