Grand Junction Dolphin Invitational results, June 19, 2010

Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. Montrose Marlins, 1,470.50; 2. Falfins Swimming, 1,449.50; 3. Grand Junction Dolphins, 1,412.50; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 994; 5. Swim Utah, 822; 6. Aspen Swim Club, 784.50; 7. Dixie Aquatic Race Team, 702; 8. Glacier, 567; 9. Steamboat Springs Swim Team, 473; 10. Rock Springs, 427; 11. Durango, 408.

EVENT RESULTS

Girls 11-12 50 backstroke: 1. Mia Ruffin, SEAK, 37.41; 2. Anne Mummery, DGO, 37.58; 3. Olivia Chatman, FLFN, 38.21; 3. Julie Henninger, FLFN, 38.21; 5. Kathryn McConnell, GJD, 38.52; 6. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 38.76.

Boys 11-12 50 backstroke: 1. Trinity Medley, DUKE, 34.61; 2. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 37.48; 3. Daniel Hurford, MM, 38.14; 4. Samuel Jordan, GJD, 40.09; 5. Dylan Weaver, SJSC, 40.13; 6. Andrew Weiss, FLFN, 40.35.

Girls 13-14 200 butterfly: 1. Ciera Kelly, SEAK, 2:47.72; 2. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 2:56.18; 3. Clare Franklin, SSST, 3:39.73.

Girls 15&O 200 butterfly: 1. Hannah Caron, UTES, 2:28.14; 2. Jana Willsey, UTES, 2:29.14; 3. Sarah Boylen, UTES, 2:30.57; 4. Kayla Buck, 2:35.99; 5. Maiya Otsuka, UTES, 2:40.12; 6. Logan Morris, DELT, 2:48.21.

Boys 13-14 200 butterfly: 1. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 2:28.99; 2. Max Bryant, ASP, 2:34.30; 3. Mike Pantelakis, DART, 2:35.70; 4. John McPhie, DART, 2:37.55; 5. Josh McPhie, DART, 2:44.87; 6. Kayden Harbison, RSSC, 2:55.43.

Boys 15&O 200 butterfly: 1. Eric Bonicelli, UTES, 2:11.61; 2. Luke Donohue, UTES, 2:15.00; 3. Logan Young, GJD, 2:42.64; 4. Dustin Cooper, MM, 2:45.67; 5. Matt Hulstine, GRAG, 2:47.56.

Girls 11-12 100 freestyle: 1. Mia Ruffin, SEAK, 1:08.87; 2. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 1:10.52; 3. Julie Henninger, FLFN, 1:10.59; 4. Sam Terranova, SSST, 1:11.35; 5. Anne Mummery, DGO, 1:12.32; 6. Kathryn McConnell, GJD, 1:16.17.

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle: 1. Ciera Kelly, SEAK, 1:03.59; 2. Christine Hurford, MM, 1:05.88; 3. Mackenzie Bailey, RMT, 1:06.10; 4. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 1:06.47; 5. Haley Mertz, SEAK, 1:07.53; 6. Mara Gabriel, MM, 1:07.80.

Girls 15&O 100 freestyle: 1. Natalie Edge, UTES, 59.40; 2. Kristina Evans, UTES, 1:00.77; 3. Sarah Boylen, UTES, 1:04.29; 4. Taylor Kiay, FLFN, 1:06.13; 5. Tenley Barr, FLFN, 1:07.09; 6. Brogan Barr, FLFN, 1:07.10.

Boys 11-12 100 freestyle: 1. Trinity Medley, DUKE, 1:06.12; 2. Dan Hurford, MM, 1:10.88; 3. Andrew Weiss, FLFN, 1:15.03; 4. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 1:15.45; 5. Boyd Matheson, DGO, 1:18.18; 6. Travis Newland, GJD, 1:19.59.

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle: 1. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 1:01.46; 2. Kenny Fox, SEAK, 1:02.28; 3. Jesse Rubenstein, DGO, 1:02.51; 4. Max Bryant, ASP, 1:02.82; 5. Connor Newman, DART, 1:05.08; 6. John McPhie, DART, 1:06.02.

Boys 15&O 100 freestyle: 1. Brent Murray, UTES, 53.85; 2. Bryan Michaels, UTES, 55.79; 3. Ryan Hansen, UTES, 56.30; 4. Austin Smith, FLFN, 57.13; 5. Luke Donohue, UTES, 58.13; 6. Seth Montgomery, BLUE, 59.52.

Girls 13-14 200 breaststroke: 1. Kayla Knock, FLFN, 3:03.00; 2. Christine Hurford, MM, 3:08.61; 3. Alyssa Aragon, MM, 3:09.86; 4. Ciera Kelly, SEAK, 3:11.80; 5. Mara Gabriel, MM, 3:14.57; 6. Haley Krebs, MM, 3:19.01.

Girls 15&O 200 breaststroke: 1. Maiya Otsuka, UTES, 2:47.11; 2. Hannah Caron, UTES, 2:48.35; 3. Logan Morris, DELT, 2:51.06; 4. Kayla Buck, UTES, 2:56.24; 5. Tenley Barr, FLFN, 2:59.55; 6. Brooke Gaber, MM, 3:06.97.

Boys 13-14 200 breaststroke: 1. Max Bryant, ASP, 2:55.06; 2. John Frank, FLFN, 2:56.32; 3. Josh McPhie, DART, 3:01.58; 4. Mike Pantelakis, DART, 3:09.96; 5. Stavo Peters, GJD, 3:23.58; 6. Zane Crabb, RMT, 3:23.91.

Boys 15&O 200 breaststroke: 1. Rick Mason, UTES, 2:43.85; 2. Matt Hulstine, GRAG, 2:46.83; 3. Dustin Cooper, MM, 2:49.42; 4. Tyler Fair, GJD, 2:54.96; 5. Derek Slone, MM, 3:11.12; 6. Cody Lester, RSSC, 3:12.45.

Girls 13-14 400 freestyle: 1. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 4:57.56; 2. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 5:07.94; 3. Mackenzie Bailey, RMT, 5:11.84; 4. Alyssa Aragon, MM, 5:16.64; 5. Christine Hurford, MM, 5:18.03; 6. Sydney Zwick, DART, 5:19.24.

Girls 15&O 400 freestyle: 1. Jana Willsey, UTES, 4:43.59; 2. Natalie Edge, UTES, 4:44.13; 3. Kristina Evans, UTES, 4:50.90; 4. Brogan Barr, FLFN, 5:08.62; 5. Tenley Barr, FLFN, 5:12.02; 6. Amanda Winslow, MM, 5:13.00.

Boys 13-14 400 freestyle: 1. Mike Pantelakis, DART, 4:39.71; 2. Jesse Rubenstein, DGO, 4:44.89; 3. Josh McPhie, DART, 4:55.43; 4. John Frank, FLFN, 4:55.76; 5. John McPhie, DART, 4:56.96; 6. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 4:57.38.

Boys 15&O 400 freestyle: 1. Eric Bonicelli, UTES, 4:14.80; 2. Bryan Michaels, UTES, 4:14.83; 3. Brent Murray, UTES, 4:23.47; 4. Ryan Hansen, UTES, 4:25.07; 5. Rick Mason, UTES, 4:35.53; 6. Austin Smith, FLFN, 4:52.59.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy