Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational Swim Meet Results, Sunday, June 20

Grand Junction Dolphins Invitational

Sunday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. Falfins Swimming, 2,522.50; 2. Montrose Marlins, 2,223; 3. Grand Junction Dolphins, 2,195.50; 4. Rocky Mountain Thunder, 1,480; 5. Aspen Swim Club, 1,296.50; 6. Swim Utah, 822; 7. Dixie Aquatic Race Team, 737; 8. Steamboat Springs Swim Team, 679.50; 9. Delta Barracudas, 611; 10. Rock Springs Swim Club, 600; 11. Glacier Swim Club, 593.

EVENT RESULTS

Girls 11-12 100 butterfly: 1. Julie Henninger, FLFN, 1:18.63; 2. Hannah DeFauw, RSSC, 1:24.45; 3. Olivia Chatman, FLFN, 1:25.04; 4. Sam Terranova, SSST, 1:25.43; 5. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 1:28.41; 6. Kim Sandbach, ASP, 1:30.23.

Girls 13-14 100 butterfly: 1. Christine Hurford, MM, 1:11.69; 2. Claire Collier, ASP, 1:16.73; 3. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 1:17.97; 4. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 1:19.25; 5. Carsen Glass, FLFN, 1:22.55; 6. Kayla Knock, FLFN, 1:24.31.

Girls 15&O 100 butterfly: 1. Caitlin Conci, UN, 1:08.10; 2. Tenley Barr, FLFN, 1:13.61; 3. Andrea Rice, FLFN, 1:14.19; 4. Carli Snyder, FLFN, 1:17.20; 5. Sydney Denny, FLFN, 1:17.22; 6. Ashley Aragon, MM, 1:18.10.

Boys 11-12 100 butterfly: 1. Daniel Hurford, MM, 1:19.94; 2. Joseph Marah, DELT, 1:25.44; 3. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 1:28.63; 4. Colin McLean, RMT, 1:35.90; 5. Travis Newland, GJD, 1:36.23; 6. Reece Crabb, RMT, 1:38.26.

Boys 13-14 100 butterfly: 1. John Frank, 1:04.71; 2. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 1:08.62; 3. Max Bryant, ASP, 1:09.02; 4. Clay Zentmeyer, MM, 1:19.35; 5. Kayden Harbison, RSSC, 1:20.40; 6. Philip Riegert, FLFN, 1:23.52.

Boys 15&O 100 butterfly: 1. Austin Smith, FLFN, 1:03.48; 2. Chris Bell, FLFN, 1:11.82; 3. Matt Hulstine, GRAG, 1:13.65; 4. Darrell Claydon, DELT, 1:14.07; 5. Mike Zimet, ASP, 1:14.11; 6. Justin Faubion, RMT, 1:14.51.

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle: 1. Julie Henninger, FLFN, 32.58; 2. Alyssa Christianson, MM, 33.07; 3. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 33.20; 4. Sam Terranova, SSST, 33.37; 5. Geli Brown, RANG, 33.63; 6. Olivia Chatman, FLFN, 33.77.

Girls 13-14 50 freestyle: 1. Christine Hurford, MM, 30.14; 2. Mackenzie Bailey, RMT, 30.36; 3. Alyssa Aragon, MM, 30.68; 4. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 30.85; 5. Presleigh Hayashida, RSSC, 31.44; 6. Mara Gabriel, MM, 31.46.

Girls 15&O 50 freestyle: 1. Caitlin Conci, UN, 29.66; 2. Andrea Rick, FLFN, 30.00; 3. Marie Morton, RANG, 30.12; 4. Rashyll Leonard, MM, 30.36; 5. Katrina Kroening, DGO, 30.39; 6. Brogan Barr, FLFN, 30.51.

Boys 11-12 50 freestyle: 1. Trinity Medley, DUKE, 30.28; 2. Dan Hurford, MM, 32.52; 3. Sam Jordan, GJD, 32.65; 4. Frank Ruppel, SSST, 33.91; 5. Harry Wilson, SSST, 34.17; 6. Andrew Weiss, FLFN, 34.90.

Boys 13-14 50 freestyle: 1. Andrew Morton, RANG, 28.48; 2. John Frank, FLFN, 28.54; 3. Clay Zentmeyer, MM, 29.14; 4. Max Bryant, ASP, 29.20; 5. Mike Howard, GUN, 30.18; 6. Ross Barney, MM, 31.28.

Boys 15&O 50 freestyle: 1. Austin Smith, FLFN, 26.47; 2. John Stechert, DELT, 27.86; 3. Mark Perzinski, RANG, 27.94; 4. Nate Hamilton, RMT, 28.19; 5. Derek Slone, MM, 28.53; 6. Darrell Claydon, DELT, 28.69.

Girls 13-14 200 backstroke: 1. Kelcie Gerson, ASP, 2:36.64; 2. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 2:50.10; 3. Alyssa Aragon, MM, 2:50.87; 4. Mara Gabriel, MM, 2:51.73; 5. Presleigh Hayashida, RSSC, 2:57.56; 6. Carsen Glass, FLFN, 2:59.52.

Girls 15&O 200 backstroke: 1. Karoline Fry, DELT, 2:41.78; 2. Logan Morris, DELT, 2:43.76; 3. Courtney Reed, FLFN, 2:51.05; 4. Ashley Aragon, MM, 2:52.85; 5. Carli Snyder, FLFN, 2:54.17; 6. Andrea Rice, FLFN, 2:56.20.

Boys 13-14 200 backstroke: 1. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 2:39.15; 2. Clay Zentmeyer, MM, 2:50.51; 3. Chris Choi, FLFN, 2:52.60; 4. Kayden Harbison, RSSC, 2:53.26; 5. Andrew Morton, RANG, 2:53.58; 6. Philip Riegert, FLFN, 2:53.74.

Boys 15&O 200 backstroke: 1. Tyler Fair, GJD, 2:30.54; 2. Chris Bell, FLFN, 2:34.37; 3. Austin Smith, FLFN, 2:39.42; 4. Mike Zimet, ASP, 2:52.98; 5. Logan Young, GJD, 2:59.13; 6. Matt Wal, GUN, 3:08.52.

Girls 11-12 50 breaststroke: 1. Kelli Callahan, ASP, 41.45; 2. Alyssa Christianson, MM, 41.78; 3. Hope Morris, DELT, 45.66; 4. Jordan Solseth, MM, 46.93; 5. Anika Soerensen, GUN, 47.24; 6. Brenna Gaber, MM, 47.26.

Boys 11-12 50 breaststroke: 1. Trinity Medley, DUKE, 42.48; 2. Andrew Weiss, FLFN, 42.62; 3. Colin McLean, RMT, 45.52; 4. Reece Crabb, RMT, 47.09; 5. Sam Jordan, GJD, 47.29; 6. Dan Hurford, MM, 48.13.

Girls 13-14 400 IM: 1. Christine Hurford, MM, 5:56.35; 2. Kayla Knock, FLFN, 6:09.35; 3. Taylor Kidd, GJD, 6:12.49; 4. Mackenzie Bailey, RMT, 6:18.09; 5. Mara Gabriel, MM, 6:19.73; 6. Tori Davidson, RMT, 6:37.61.

Girls 15&O 400 IM: 1. Logan Morris, DELT, 5:41.89; 2. Tenley Barr, FLFN, 5:51.70; 3. Brogan Barr, FLFN, 5:55.68; 4. Alexis Hess, FLFN, 6:01.23; 5. Ashley Aragon, MM, 6:09.47; 6. Brooke Gaber, MM, 6:15.35.

Boys 13-14 400 IM: 1. Max Bryant, ASP, 5:21.06; 2. John Frank, FLFN, 5:22.23; 3. Carlos Matthews, GJD, 5:37.86; 4. Keino Davis, GJD, 6:39.09.

Boys 15&O 400 IM: 1. Matt Hulstine, GRAG, 5:29.24; 2. Tyler Fair, GJD, 5:32.37; 3. Derek Slone, MM, 5:33.40; 4. Justin Faubion, RMT, 5:57.09; 5. Logan Young, GJD, 6:06.74.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy