Grand Junction Quadrangular Results, Friday, Dec. 17

Grand Junction Quadrangular

Friday at El Pomar Natatorium

TEAM SCORES

1. Montrose, 624; 2. Durango, 513; 3. Grand Junction, 367; 4. Palisade/Central 326; 5. Montezuma-Cortez 163.

EVENT RESULTS

200 medley relay: 1. Montrose, 2:01.01; 2. Durango, 2:03.74; 3. Grand Junction, 2:15.88; 4. Montezuma-Cortez, 2:33.02; 5. Palisade/Central, 2:36.04..

200 freestyle:  1. Emily Stucky, M, 2:04.01; 2. Amanda Winslow, M, 2:07.65; 3. Hannah Chapman, D, 2:07.69; 4. Haley Cotgageorge, D, 2:17.81; 5. Mae Lapaz, MC, 2:22.48; 6. Erin Hoover, M, 2:25.02; 7. Karolina Latek, P, 2:25.09; 8. Allison Foulk, M, 2:25.65; 9. Ellen Atkinson, GJ, 2:34.15; 10. Sarah Kem, P, 2:36.91.

200 individual medley: 1. Katie Ambrecht, D, 2:21.86; 2. Christine Hurford, M, 2:21.88; 3. Brooke Gaber, M, 2:29.37; 4. Ashley Aragon, M, 2:30.57; 5. Megan Piccoli, D, 2:38.97; 6. Jessica Deters, GJ, 2:39.29; 7. Robin Fox, D, 2:40.29; 8. Jordyn Madsen, GJ, 2:46.60; 9. Brooke Kniffin, D, 2:47.24; 10. Jordan Weig, M, 2:50.80.

50 freestyle:  1. Erika Pitcher, D, 26.52; 2. Christine Hurford, M, 27.56; 3. Teddy Hayes, P, 27.62; 4. Rashyll Leonard, M, 27.82; 5. Haley Krebs, M, 28.27; 6. Megan Deaver, D, 28.28; 7. Carly Merryman, D, 28.31; 8. Lauren Dody, D, 28.47; 9. Kayla Mccarthy, D, 29.15; 10. Bonne Matheson, D, 29.31.

100 butterfly: 1. Erika Pitcher, D, 1:06.06; 2. Ashley Aragon, M, 1:08.17; 3. Haley Cotgageorge, D, 1:08.38; 4. Jessica Deters, GJ, 1:11.49; 5. Erin Hoover, M, 1:15.22; 6. Allison Foulk, M, 1:15.52; 7. Mae Lapaz, MC, 1:24.43; 8. Karolina Latek, P, 1:25.21; 9. Kelsi Lemarr, GJ, 1:25.81; 10. Kirsten Bishop, P, 1:32.64.

100 freestyle: 1. Katie Ambrecht, D, 57.32; 2. Jenny Nocas, M, 59.56; 3. Teddy Hayes, P, 1:01.40; 4. Jordan Warren, D, 1:05.16; 5. Emily Harris, MC, 1:05.66; 6. Sandra Stangebye, M, 1:07.66; 7. Anna Chambers, D, 1:14.02; 8. Kaitlin Barela, D, 1:14.63; 9. India Snow, D, 1:16.44; 10. Kourtney Aarvold, D, 1:16.44.

500 freestyle: 1. Hannah Chapman, D, 5:43.73; 2. Amanda Winslow, M, 5:43.86; 3. Logan Morris, M, 5:49.83; 4. Danielle Erickson, D, 6:12.33; 5. Acacia Sharrow, M, 6:33.29; 6. Darby Corn, GJ, 6:59.66; 7. Corinne Mccay, M, 7:17345; 8. Sarah Kem, P, 7:32.44; 9. Marlina Diaz, P, 7:50.35.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Montrose, 1:45.98; 2. Durango, 1:49.84; 3. Palisade, 2:03.70; 4. Grand Junction, 2:14.18; 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 2:45.15.

100 backstroke: 1. Emily Stucky, M, 1:02.65; 2. Rashyll Leonard, M, 1:06.95; 3. Robin Fox, D, 1:10.27; 4. Haley Krebs, M, 1:10.50; 5. Carly Merryman, D, 1:11.72; 6. Megan Piccoli, D, 1:11.89; 7. Brennan Stottlemyer, D, 1:12.61; 8. Danielle Erickson, D, 1:16.67; 9. Chloe Jagelski, GJ, 1:20.94; 10. Brooke Darnell, M, 1:22.29.

100 breaststroke: 1. Logan Morris, M, 1:10.18; 2. Brooke Gaber, M, 1:14.18; 3. Jenny Nocas, M, 1:14.92; 4. Bonne Matheson, D, 1:18.85; 5. Kayla Mccarthy, D, 1:19.96; 6. Jamie Pannell, D, 1:20.17; 7. Megan Deaver, D, 1:22.78; 8. Jordyn Madsen, GJ, 1:23.30; 9. Jordan Warren, D, 1:26.34; 10. Brooke Kniffin, D, 1:29.18.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Montrose, 3:56.76; 2. Durango, 4:18.50; 3. Grand Junction, 4:27.27; 4. Palisade/Central, 4:43.30; 5. Montezuma-Cortez, 4:43.80.

1 meter diving: 1. Heather Jenkins, GJ, 153.43; 2. Lilly Poush, P, 138.95; 3. Molly Foster, M, 113.70; 4. Sam Squirrell, M, 100.40; 5. Christina Gillispie, GJ, 74.75; 6. Karsyn Key, GJ, 68.05.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy