Harbert Lumber 5K results

LOCAL RUNNING

Harbert Lumber 5K

Saturday at Canyon View Park

Female 8-and-Under

1. Stephanie Velasquez, 29:17.3; 2. Audrey Wright, 30:19.6; 3. Tyndall Rounsefell, 30:49.1

Male 8-and-Under

1. Kyler Squirrell, 28:01.4; 2. Jack Jordan 30:54.4; 3. Bret Zitterkopf, 41:25.8

9-Year-Old Female

1. Emma Harbour, 24:29.7;2. Kali Wiggin, 25:38; 3. Morgan Chin, 27:12.8

9-Year-Old Male

1. Cole Haupt, 29:16.4; 2. Tyler Speer, 30:09.7; 3. Noa Cunningham, 32:22.5

10-Year-Old Female

1. Marygrace Prinster, 23:43.1; 2. Katie Kiefer, 25:35.2; 3. Erica Diemoz, 27:57.0

10-Year-Old Male

1. Avery Ridout, 26:09.3; 2. Tyler Nelson, 31:07.9; 3. Asher Lummis, 37:19.0

11-Year-Old Female

1. Emily Chivers, 23:42.3; 2. Gaydra Honda, 25:36.0; 3. Christi Anderson-Coats, 25:56.9

11-Year-Old Male

1. Rylan Squirrell, 24:11.0

12-Year-Old Female

1. Alexis Leonard (3rd female), 22:56.8; 2. Sierra Barnhart, 28:56.2; 3. Isa Kohls, 29:21.1

12-Year-Old Male

1. Matthew Steele, 23:43.8; 2. Neil Prinster, 24:24.4; 3. Brian McCaughey, 27:49.9

Female 13-15

1. Natalie Anderson Coats (1st female), 20:39.8; 2. Taylor Polson, 24:26.2; 3. Nikki Buhrdorf, 24:29.9

Male 13-15

1. Derek Winstanley, 20:29.6; 2. Logan Robison, 20:39.7; 3. Daniel Dodero, 22:55.9

Female 16-19

1. Avelicia Guzman, 25:38.2; 2. Erin Casey, 26:56.2; 3. Krista Hinton, 28:14.4

Male 16-19

1. Kevin Martin, 19:01.6; 2. Levi Hamer, 19:32.4; 3. Brandon Baker, 24:50.3

Female 20-29

1. Amanda Moore, 25:53.4; 2. Nela Polan,26:19.9; 3. Cheryl Thompson, 27:12.0

Male 20-29

1. Nick Moseley, 22:52.0; 2. Christopher Shea, 24:04.4; 3. Sean O’Hara, 26:34.2

Female 30-39

1. Karah Levely-Rinaldi (2nd female), 22:35.8; 2. Cat Morrison, 24:01.7; 3. Debbie Polson, 24:28.7

Male 30-39

1. Marty Wacker (2nd overall), 17:54.7; 2. Jason Bond (3rd overall), 18:06.8; 3. Nick Myers, 19:47.0

Female 40-49

1. Carla Sassano, 24:03.9; 2. Jodie Squirrell, 24:46.1; 3. Liesl Schumacher, 25:42.7

Male 40-49

1. Bernie Boettcher (1st overall), 17:40.8; 2. Dan Nielsen, 19:03.7; 3. Steve Kral, 20:39.2

Female 50-59

1. Kelly Johnson, 24:58.7; 2. Jeanne Blatter, 25:39.3; 3. Adell Heneghan, 29:09.0

Male 50-59

1. Heath Hibbard, 19:14.4; 2. Greg Hewitt, 21:38.3; 3. Erin Langelier, 23:20.4

Female 60-69

1. Mary Young, 35:37.9; 2. Judy Simon, 39:56.5; 3. Nancy Harris, 43:36.6

Male 60-69

1. Roger Shenkel, 26:45.4; 2. Thomas Krouse, 27:07.2; 3. Dan Hunt, 38:13.7

Female 70-and-Older

1. Joanne Stratton, 54:04.1; 2. Jane Washburn, 57:20.7

Male 70-and-Older

1. Jack Shoffner, 48:54.6


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy