High school baseball standings, April 12, 2010

Southwestern League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Grand Junction 4 1 .800 11 3 .786

Montrose 3 1 .750 12 1 .923

Fruita Monument 2 2 .500 8 4 .667

Durango 2 2 .500 8 5 .615

Central 0 0 .000 1 4 .200

Mntezuma-Cortez 0 4 .000 5 6 .455

Tuesday’s Games

Montrose at Grand Junction, 4 p.m., Canyon View Park

Central at Fruita Monument, 6 p.m., Suplizio Field

Thursday’s Games

Cortez at Farmington, NM, 4 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Central at Montrose, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Cortez at Durango, 10 a.m.

4A Western Slope League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Delta 4 0 1.000 6 2 .750

Palisade 5 1 .833 8 2 .800

Eagle Valley 5 1 .833 7 4 .636

Moffat County 1 1 .500 3 2 .600

Rifle 3 3 .500 5 5 .500

Glenwood Springs 1 3 .250 3 5 .375

S Springs 1 6 .143 2 10 .167

Battle Mtn 0 6 .000 0 9 .000

Tuesday’s Games

Palisade at Delta, 4 p.m.

Glenwood Springs at Rifle, 4 p.m.

Eagle Valley at Battle Mountain, 4:30 p.m.

Moffat County at Steamboat Springs, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Battle Mountain at Coal Ridge, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Delta at Eagle Valley, 11 a.m. (DH)

Glenwood Springs at Battle Mountain, 11 a.m. (DH)

Rifle at Steamboat Springs, 11 a.m. (DH)

Palisade at Moffat County, 11 a.m. (DH)

3A Western Slope League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Roaring Fork 5 0 1.000 8 0 1.000 Cedaredge 5 0 1.000 8 0 1.000

Olathe 5 0 1.000 6 2 .750

Hotchkiss 4 3 .571 7 3 .700

Gunnison 4 3 .571 5 4 .556

Basalt 1 3 .250 1 4 .200

Aspen 0 4 .000 0 10 .000

Grand Valley 0 5 .000 0 6 .000

Coal Ridge 0 6 .000 0 7 .000

Tuesday’s Games

Gunnison at Cedaredge, 4 p.m.

Olathe at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Basalt at Grand Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Mountain at Coal Ridge, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Coal Ridge at Grand Valley, 10 a.m. (DH)

Cedaredge at Basalt, 11 a.m. (DH)

Gunnison at Hotchkiss, 11 a.m. (DH)

Roaring Fork at Olathe, 11 a.m. (DH)

2A District 2

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Rangely 3 1 .750 10 1 .909

Paonia 1 1 .500 4 5 .444

Dolores 0 0 .000 3 3 .500

Ignacio 0 0 .000 2 2 .500

Meeker 0 0 .000 0 4 .000

Ridgway 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

Mancos 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

Tuesday’s Games

Nucla at Dolores, 1 p.m (DH)

Dove Creek at Ignacio, 1 p.m. (DH)

Paonia at Rangely, 2 p.m. (DH)

Saturday’s Games

Rangely at Meeker, 10 a.m. (DH)

Dolores at Ignacio, 11 a.m. (DH)


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy