High school baseball standings, April 19, 2010

Southwestern League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Montrose 5 1 .833 14 1 .933

Grand Junction 4 2 .667 11 4 .733

Fruita Monument 3 2 .600 9 4 .692

Durango 3 2 .600 9 5 .643

Central 1 4 .200 3 9 .250

Mntezuma-Cortez 0 5 .000 6 7 .462

Tuesday’s Games

Grand Junction at Central, 6 p.m. Suplizio Field.

Wednesday’s Games

Central at Palisade, 6 p.m., Suplizio Field

Friday’s Games

Fruita Monument at Durango, 4 p.m.

Montrose at Montezuma-Cortez, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Fruita Monument at Montezuma-Cortez, 10 a.m.

Montrose at Durango, noon

4A Western Slope League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Delta 6 1 .857 8 3 .727

Palisade 7 2 .778 10 3 .769

Eagle Valley 6 3 .667 8 6 .571

Moffat County 3 2 .600 5 3 .625

Rifle 5 4 .556 7 6 .538

S Springs 2 8 .200 3 12 .200

Glenwood Springs 1 4 .200 3 6 .333

Battle Mtn 0 7 .000 1 10 .091

Tuesday’s Games

Glenwood Springs at Meeker, 3 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Central at Palisade, 6 p.m., Suplizio Field

Thursday’s Games

Delta at Moffat County, 11 a.m. (DH)

Saturday’s Games

Steamboat Springs at Battle Mountain, 11 a.m. (DH)

Moffat County at Eagle Valley, 11 a.m. (DH)

Rifle at Palisade, 11 a.m. (DH), Canyon View Park

Glenwood Springs at Delta, 11 a.m. (DH)

3A Western Slope League

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Cedaredge 8 0 1.000 11 0 1.000

Olathe 8 0 1.000 9 2 .818

Roaring Fork 5 2 .714 8 2 .800

Hotchkiss 6 3 .667 9 3 .750

Gunnison 4 6 .400 5 7 .417

Grand Valley 2 8 .200 2 9 .182

Aspen 1 4 .200 1 11 .083

Basalt 1 6 .143 1 7 .125

Coal Ridge 1 7 .125 1 9 .100

Tuesday’s Games

Aspen at Basalt, 3 p.m.

Monte Vista at Gunnison, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Grand Valley at Cedaredge, 11 a.m. (DH)

Roaring Fork at Coal Ridge, 11 a.m. (DH)

Hotchkiss at Basalt, 11 a.m. (DH)

Aspen at Olathe, 11 a.m. (DH)

2A District 2

League Overall

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Dolores 1 0 1.000 6 4 .600

Rangely 6 2 .750 13 2 .867

Paonia 4 2 .667 7 6 .538

Ignacio 0 1 .000 4 5 .444

Meeker 0 6 .000 0 8 .000

Ridgway 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

Mancos 0 0 .000 0 0 .000

Tuesday’s Games

Nucla at Ignacio, 1 p.m.

Dove Creek at Dolores, 1 p.m.

Glenwood Springs at Meeker, 3 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Dolores at Nucla, 1 p.m. (DH)

Saturday’s Games

Paonia at Meeker, 11 a.m. (DH)

Ignacio at Dove Creek, 11 a.m. (DH)

Hayden at Rangely, 11 a.m. (DH)


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy