High School Boys Basketball Standings, Jan. 20, 2010

Boys Southwestern League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Grand Junction 2 0 9 4

Montrose 2 0 10 5

Fruita Monument 1 0 6 8

Durango 0 2 5 7

Central 0 1 5 8

Montezuma-Cortez 0 2 4 10

Tuesday’s Games

Central at Delta, 7 p.m.

Montezuma-Cortez at Pagosa Springs, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Montezuma-Cortez at Central, 7 p.m.

Durango at Fruita Monument, 7 p.m.

Grand Junction at Montrose, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Montezuma-Cortez at Fruita Monument, 1:30 p.m.

Durango at Central 1:30 p.m.

Mountain Vista at Grand Junction, 2:30 p.m.

4A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Glenwood Springs 4 0 8 5

Steamboat Springs 4 0 7 5

Rifle 3 1 6 5

Palisade 2 2 5 7

Moffat County 1 2 3 9

Battle Mountain 1 3 5 5

Eagle Valley 0 4 3 10

Delta 0 3 1 6

Tuesday’s Games

Central at Delta, 7 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Rifle, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Glenwood Springs at Moffat County, 7:30 p.m.

Delta at Battle Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

Rifle at Steamboat Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Palisade at Eagle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Battle Mountain at Palisade, 5:30 p.m.

Moffat County at Rifle, 5:30 p.m.

Eagle Valley at Delta, 5:30 p.m.

Steamboat Springs at Glenwood Springs, 5:30 p.m.

3A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Hotchkiss 6 0 9 0

Aspen 5 0 8 0

Gunnison 4 3 6 4

Roaring Fork 4 3 4 6

Coal Ridge 3 4 3 6

Cedaredge 2 3 4 4

Grand Valley 3 5 5 5

Basalt 1 5 2 6

Olathe 1 6 3 7

Tuesday’s Games

Basalt at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Rifle, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Hotchkiss at Basalt, 7 p.m.

Gunnison at Roaring Fork, 7 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Aspen, 7 p.m.

Olathe at Cedaredge, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Aspen at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.

Coal Ridge at Olathe, 4 p.m.

Basalt at Gunnison, 4 p.m.

Cedaredge at Hotchkiss, 5:30 p.m.

2A/1A Western Slope League

Conference Overall

W L W L

Meeker 3 0 12 0

Rangely 2 0 5 5

Plateau Valley 3 1 7 4

Hayden 2 1 7 4

Soroco 2 1 5 3

Paonia 2 1 4 8

Vail Christian 3 4 5 5

West Grand 2 3 5 6

North Park 0 4 2 8

De Beque 0 4 0 9

Tuesday’s Games

Rangely at Moffat County JV, 3 p.m.

Vail Christian at Lake County, 5:30 p.m.

North Park at West Grand, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

North Park at Rangely, 4 p.m.

Soroco at De Beque, 6:30 p.m.

Plateau Valley at Meeker, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Rangely at West Grand, 1 p.m.

De Beque at Vail Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Paonia at Plateau Valley, 4 p.m.

Meeker at Soroco, 4 p.m.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy