High School Track Results, Saturday, March 26

PREP TRACK & FIELD

Mickey Dunn Invitational

Saturday at Stocker Stadium

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Delta, 83; 2. Central, 66; 3. Montrose, 62; 4. Rifle, 52; 5. Glenwood Springs, 52; 6. Fruita Monument, 51; 7. Grand Junction, 42; 8. Moffat County, 42; 9. Palisade, 38.5; 10. Gunnison, 36; 11. Durango, 30; 12. Steamboat Springs, 24; 13. Mancos, 18; 14. Grand Valley, 12; 15. Battle Mountain, 12; 16. Montezuma-Cortez, 12; 17. Dolores, 11.5; 18. Hayden, 10; 19. Telluride, 9.

Event Results

3,200 relay — 1. Moffat County A (Miguel Molina, Dale Nakai, Alfredo Lebron, Rene Molina), 8:29.32; 2. Delta A, 8:29.65; 3. Steamboat Springs A, 8:40.19; 4. Gunnison A, 8:44.79; 5. Fruita Monument A, 8:46.27; 6. Glenwood Springs A, 8:49.53.

110 hurdles — 1. Aaron Wallway, Cen, 15.53; 2. Jared Blake, Durango, 15.57; 3. Alec Smith, FM, 15.88; 4. Collin Girardi, Pal, 16.50; 5. Jose Salazar, Rifle, 17.08; 6. Ryder Seely, MC, 17.39.

100 — 1. Chance Sidebottom, Central, 11.54; 2. Blake Johnson, Central, 11.56; 3. Rasjon Buford, Pal, 11.67; 4. Jerreon Dennis, GJ, 11.70; 5. Omar Melendrez, Grand Valley; 6. DJ Mudgett, Montrose, 11.74.

800 relay — 1. Rifle A (Aaron Wagler, Tanner Rust, Andrew Proebstle, Ryan Moeller), 1:33.69; 2. Glenwood Springs A, 1:34.17; 3. Durango A, 1:36.60; 4. Montezuma-Cortez A, 1:36.69; 5. Delta A, 1:37.91; 6. Battle Mountain, 1:37.98.

1,600 — 1. Eric Shellhorn, Mon, 4:31.81; 2. Doug Hallenborg, Mon, 4:41.14; 4. Colten Rogers, Telluride, 4:41.77; 4. Josh Walker, Del, 4:43.38; 5. David Shearon, BM, 4:48.90; 6. Sutton Frey, Mon, 4:48.91.

400 relay — 1. Grand Junction A (Josh Flint, Blake Johnson, Payton Glasoe, Tyler Winder) 44.55; 2. Central A; 3. Montrose A; 4. Fruita Monument A; 5. Rifle A; 6. Montezuma-Cortez A.

Discus — 1. Tanner Smith, Pal, 138-00; 2. Keanan Garnes, Gun, 135-01; 3. Tyler Church, FM, 134-11; 4. Jaden Koos, FM, 132-08; 5. Casey Martin, MC, 132-01; 6. Deshaun Harris, GJ, 130-09.

Shot put — 1. Chad Montover, GS, 48-09.50; 2. Keanan Garnes, Gun, 48-07.50; 3. Willy Pelland, GS, 45-07.00; 4. Tyler Hernandez, Cen, 43-08.50; 5. Garrett Spears, MC, 43-06.50; 6. Justin Music, Del, 43-06.00.

300 hurdles — 1. Aaron Wallway, Cen, 40.11; 2. Jared Blake, Dur, 40.81; 3. Ryan Buchanan, GS, 40.82; 4. Jose Salazar, Rif, 41.54; 5. Sean Dunn, Pal, 41.71; 6. Alex Bernholtz, Dol, 42.11.

400 — 1. Andrew Proebstle, Rif, 50.76; 2. Enrique Medina, Del, 51.20; 3. Bryce Johnston, Gun, 51.26; 4. Payton Glasoe, GJ, 52.26; 5. Stephen O’Conner-Sevill, Dol, 53.05; 6. Christian Leverson, GS, 53.70.

High jump — 1. Kenny Philpott, Mancos, 6-02.00; 2. Ethan Baier, Del, 6-01.00; 3. Christian Rosas, GS, 6-00.00; 4. Mitch Whiteside, Del, 5-10.00; 5. Kane Gunther, Pal, J5-10.00; 6. Cory English, Mon, J5-10.00.

800 — 1. Eric Shellhorn, Mon, 1:59.35; 2. Jeff Sperry, Steamboat Springs, 2:02.88; 3. Eric Lewis, Man, 2:03.18; 4. Miguel Molina, MC, 2:06.37; 5. Doug Hallenbord, Mon, 2:06.79; 6. Josh Walker, Del, 2:08.30.

Triple jump — 1. Eli Baier, Del, 42-06.00; 2. Ethan Baier, Del, 40-11.25; 3. Collin Girardi, Pal, 39-09.75; 4. James Lewis, FM, 39-09.50; 5. Cory English, 39-04.00; 6. Ian Chaffee, Cen, 39-02.00.

200 — 1. Andrew Proebstle, Rif, 23.03; 2. Omar Melendrez, GV, 22.28 3. Kyle Thornburg, FM, 23.32; 4. Eli Baier, Del, 24.74; 5. Chance Sidebottom, GJ, 23.85; Stephen O’Conner-Sevill, Dol, 24.16.

Long jump — 1. Brandon Malloy, GJ, 21-02.00; 2. James Lewis, FM, 20-09.50; 3. Ian Chaffee, Cen, 20-06.50; 4. Austin Searle, Gun, 19-04.75; 5. Keegan Burger, SS, 18-11.25; 6. Wiley Kirks, Cor, 18-10.25.

3,200 — 1. Alfredo Lebron, MC, 9:53.25; 2. Chris Zirkle, Hay, 9:57.52; 3. Joe Maloney, Dur, 10:06.52; 4. Jack Burger, SS, 10:13.20; 5. Kyler Brown, FM, 10:13.20; 6. David Shearon, BM, 10:26.42.

1,600 relay — 1. Montrose A (Cade English, Andrew Casebier, Doug Hallenborg, Eric Shellhorn), 3:31.91; 2. Rifle A, 3:32.83; 3. Delta A, 3:33.11; 4. Grand Junction A, 3:36.80; 5. Glenwood Springs A, 3:37.92; 6. Moffat County A, 3:38.54.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Glenwood Springs, 97; 2. Grand Junction, 71.5; 3. Battle Mountain, 67; 4. Fruita Monument 55; 5. Telluride, 53; 6. Palisade, 44; 7. Montrose 40; 8. Rifle, 36; 9. Delta, 31; 10. Dolores, 27; 11. Durango 24; 12. Central 22; 13. Grand Valley, 21; 14. Crested Butte, 20, Montezuma-Cortez, 20; 16. Gunnison, 16; 17. Moffat County, 8; 18. Hayden 6, Mancos 6; 20. Steamboat Springs, 0.

Event Results

Medley relay — 1. Glenwood Springs A, (Connor Adams, Madi Goodstein, Jolie Dubois, Kristy Moore), 1:56.11; 2. Battle Mountain A, 1:58.76; 3. Fruita Monument A, 2:00.01; 4. Crested Butte A, 2:02.23; 5. Telluride A, 2:06.54; 6. Gunnison A, 2:07.41.

3,200 relay — 1. Battle Mountain A, (Mandy Ortiz, Brooke White, Maddy Bryant, Amelia Ortiz) 10:28.45; 2. Glenwood Springs A, 10:33.02; 3. Durango A, 10:40.03; 4. Dolores A, 10:51.56; 5. Montrose A, 10:51.73; 6. Crested Butte A, 11:01.25.

100 — 1. Stephanie Ryken, GJ, 12.92; 2. Katie Martin, FM, 13.29; 3. Katie Armstrong, Rif, 13.41; 4. Katie Werman, FM, 13.44; 5. Cassie Lard, Dol, 13.56; 6. Angela Gordon, Pal, 13.63.

800 relay — 1. Fruita Monument A, (Katie Werman, Joelle Lefevre, Reanna Kissner, Katie Martin), 1:50.31; 2. Grand Junction A, 1:52.89; 3. Glenwood Springs A, 1:53.01; 4. Telluride A, 1:54.23; 5. Battle Mountain A, 1:54.40; 6. Delta A, 1:54.64.

1,600 — 1. Brandi Krieg, GV, 5:15.43; 2. Tess Skoe, Mon, 5:40.35; 3. Sydney Gaylord, BM, 5:44.67; 4. Katie Mueller, Pal, 5:46.71; 5. Clarissa Whiting, Del, 5:49.00; 6. Eryn Leonard, MC, 5:50.31.

400 relay — 1. Glenwood Springs A, (Connor Adams, Madi Goodstein, Anna Gauldin, Jolie Dubois) 51.54; 2. Grand Junction A, 51.77; 3. Fruita Monument A, 52.18; 4. Durango A, 54.83; 5. Delta A, 55.16; 6. Palisade A, 55.37.

Discus — 1. Joey Kuheim, Rif, 108-04; 2. Ashley Lingo, Cor, 107-07; 3. Savannah Hanson, Pal, 104-09; 4. Abby Orgill, Rif, 101-02; 5. Rachel Orosz, GS, 100-04; 6. Miranda Elliott, Cor, 96-02.

Shot put — 1. Bryanna Music, Del, 35-03.00; 2. Joey Kuheim, Rif, 35-00.00; 3. Brailyn Reddick, Cen, 34-07.00; 4. Aubree Haskins, Hay, 33-03.75; 5. Laura Heaton, Cor, 32-04.00; 6. Keila Utu, FM, 32-02.00.

300 hurdles — 1. Emy Ludwig, Tel, 48.25; 2. Madi, Goodstein, GS, 48.44; 3. Kristy Moore, GS, 49.38; 4. Monica Reynolds, GS, 51.23; 5. Cydney McHenry, Dol, 51.29; 6. Brooke White, BM, 51.38.

400 — 1. Josephine Bush, Tel, 62.07; 2. Carly Wolf, Cor, 62.87; 3. Olevia Shafer, Pal, 63.03; 4. Abby Whiting, CB, 63.36; 5. Michelle Kline, Dol, 63.89; 6. Kjirsten Nelson, Gun, 64.02.

High jump — 1. LaRose Currie BM, 5-00.00; 2. Amanda Chaffin, Cen, 4-10.00; 3. Valerie Constein, BM, 4-08.00; 4. Devin Kroeker, Man, 4-08.00; 5. Britteny Ivers, MC, 4-08.00; 6. Krista Hinton, FM, 4-08.00.

800 — 1. Dana Shellhorn, Mon, 2:24.95; 2. Michaela Mansfield, GS, 2:28.97; 3. Rachel Hampton, Tel, 2:30.51; 4. Kelsey Corbin, Man, 2:30.57; 5. Kasey Mortensen, FM, 2:31.25; 6. Mandy Ortiz, BM, 2:31.26.

Triple jump — 1. Olevia Shafer, Pal, 35-10.50; 2. Sabrina Trujillo, GJ, 34-00.75; 3. Michelle Owen, Mon, 33-00.25; 4. Patti Chapman, Del, 32-11.75; 5. Leslie White, Cen, 32-06.25; 6. Cassie Lard, Dol, 32-00.50.

200 — 1. Stephanie Ryken, GJ, 26.59; 2. Jolie Dubois, GS, 27.19; 3. Katie Martin, FM, 27.60; 4. Katie Armstrong, Rif, 27.80; 5. Kjirsten Nelson, Gun, 28.25; 6. Angela Gordon, Pal, 28.26.

Long jump — 1. Sarah Versluis, GJ, 16-09.25; 2. Whitney Jackson, GJ, 16-06.75; 3. Olevia Shafer, Pal, 16-04.75; 4. Josephine Bush, Tel, 15-06.00; 5. Isabelle Courtois, BM, 15-01.00; 6. Michelle Owen, Mon 14-10.50.

3,200 — 1. Brandi Krieg, GV, 11:34.99; 2. Amelia Ortiz, BM, 11:58.35; 3. Sydney Gaylord, BM, 12:36.38; 4. Amber Scott, CB, 12:38.96; 5. Jenna Brown, GS, 12:39.78; 6. McKenzie Hill, GS, 12:49.50.

1,600 relay — 1. Glenwood Springs A, (Connor Adams, Kristy Moore, Jolie Dubois, Michaela Mansfield), 4:13.67; 2. Telluride A, 4:16.92; 3. Montrose A, 4:19.30; 4. Durango A, 4:21.21; 5. Dolores A, 4:21.27; 6. Central A, 4:25.11.

Hotchkiss Invitational

Saturday at Hotchkiss

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Cedardge, 122; 2. Eagle Valley, 95; 3. Paonia, 71; 4. Coal Ridge, 56; 5. Roaring Fork, 55; 6. Montrose, 42; 7. Ouray, 38; 8. Plateau Valley, 37; 9. Hotchkiss, 32; 10. Basalt, 30; 11. Rangely, 29; 12. (tie) Aspen, Delta, 20; 14. Olathe, 10.

Event Results

3,200 relay — 1. Eagle Valley A (Mathew Kottenstette, Hunter Burnham, Javier Gallegos, Ben Muehlethaler), 9:14.31; 2. Basalt A, 9:16.29; 3. Montrose A, 9:20.77; 4. Cedaredge A, 9:30.21; 5. Delta A, 9:40.20; 6. Roaring Fork A, 9:54.41.

110 hurdles — 1. Dante Markley, Ced, 16.90; 2. Aaron Kline, EV, 18.25; 3. Andy Bowles, CR, 18.42; 4. Josiah Fuller, Ced, 18.84; 5. Kasey Miles, Hot, 19.82; 6. Blake Zimmerman, Our, 19.94.

100 — 1. Taylor Browning, RF, 11.34; 2. Adrian Penny, Pao, 11.42; 3. Steven Voight, Pao, 11.66; 4. Blaine Escher, Pao, 11.98; 5. Dusty Hibdon, CR, 12.10; 6. Nicholas Ross, EV, 12.12.

800 relay — 1. Paonia A (Adrian Penny, Richard Emmons, Escher Blaine, Steven Voight), 1:34.20; 2. Coal Ridge A, 1:34.43; 3. Ouray A, 1:39.78; 4. Hotchkiss A, 1:40.10; 5. Eagle Valley A, 1:41.05; 6. Plateau Valley A, 1:41.57.

1,600 — 1. Trevor Walters, Pao, 5:01.09; 2. Kellan Kremer, Aasp, 5:05.61; 3. Hunter Burnham, EV, 5:07.10; 4. Thom Allen, Mon, 5:08.79; 5. Raleigh Burleigh, RF, 5:09.71; 6. Dustin Ownbey, Del, 5:17.23.

400 relay — 1. Paonia A (Adrian Penny, Richard Emmons, Escher Blaine, Steven Voight), 45.09; 2. Coal Ridge A, 46.13; 3. Cedaredge A, 46.55; 4. Hotchkiss A, 46.95; 5. Eagle Valley A, 47.12; 6. Montrose A, 48.23.

Discus — 1. Miguel Barajas, Ced, 120-7; 2. Nick Bontempo, EV, 116-4; 3. Michael Mackey, Ced, 112-2; 4. Chase Kinney, Ran, 110-0; 5. Cody Barbich, Ced, 107-5; 6. Kyle Douglass, Hot, 105-6.

Shot put — 1. Miguel Barajas, Ced, 43-6; 2. Michael Mackey, Ced, 40-8; 3. Nathan Emmons, Pao, 39-6; 4. Austin Reed, CR, 39-4; 5. Tylor Balistreri, Ced, 38-3; 6. Nick Bontempo, EV, 38-0.

300 hurdles — 1. Dante Markley, Ced, 43.65; 2. Ethan Peacock, Ran, 45.71; 3. Josiah Fuller, Ced, 45.76; 4. Aaron Kline, EV, 46.92; 5. Andy Bowles, CR, 47.95; 6. Sonom Lama, EV, 48.89.

400 — 1. Zach Browning, RF, 49.99; 2. Taylor Browning, RF, 50.51; 3. Eliel Ruiz, CR, 54.45; 4. Tell Hawk, Hot, 54.86; 5. Rio Diedrich, CR, 54.95; 6. Eli Holmes, Our, 55.67.

High jump — 1. Chase Langley, PV, 6-2; 2. Reid Gates, Ced, 5-10; 3. Jeremy Sabo, EV, 5-10; 4. Cooper Senn, EV, 5-10; 5. Austin Woodworth, EV, 5-8; 6. Chris Black, Del, 5-8.

800 — 1. Conner Roper, Bas, 2:05.93; 2. Kellan Kremer, Asp, 2:16.77; 3. Dylan Buckallew, Ced, 2:17.63; 4. Joshua Thomas, Mon, 2:19.82; 5. Thom Allen, Mon, 2:20.32; 6. Bobby Brandt, Bas, 2:21.09.

Triple jump — 1. Kaleb Sackman, Our, 41-10.5; 2. Chase Langley, PV, 39-5.25; 3. Andrew Morton, Ran, 39-1; 4. Teddy Grundy, PV, 37-11.75; 5. Anthony Roeber, Pao, 36-11.75; 6. Brogan Butler, Asp, 36-9.

200 — 1. Taylor Browning, RF, 22.59; 2. Zach Browning, RF, 22.66; 3. Chris Contreras, CR, 23.97; 4. Cole Barlow, Ran, 24.16; 5. Rio Diedrich, CR, 24.32; 6. Tyler Smith, PV, 24.64.

Long jump — 1. Reid Gates, Ced, 19-0.25; 2. Chris Black, Del, 18-11.25; 3. Kaleb Sackman, Our, 18-10.5; 4. Austin Woodworth, EV, 18-8; 5. Chase Langley, PV, 18-6.75; 6. Cade Castro, PV, 18-6.

3,200 — 1. Trevor Walters, Pao, 11:09.98; 2. Giulio Del Piccolo, Bas, 11:23.83; 3. Erik Thun, Mon, 11:25.65; 4. Mark Stogdill, Mon, 11:29.25; 5. Curtis Beutler, Mon, 11:41.13; 6. Ben Muehlethaler, EV, 11:52.22.

1,600 relay — 1. Cedaredge A (Tell Hawk, Connor Beard, Vikash Hypio, Dylan Hill), 3:48.05; 2. Hotchkiss A, 3:50.31; 3. Eagle Valley A, 3:52.68; 4. Ouray A, 3:57.41; 5. Olathe A, 4:10.70; 6. Montrose A, 4:47.19.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Paonia, 117; 2. (tie) Hotchkiss, Cedaredge 99; 4. Olathe, 86; 5. Eagle Valley, 82; 6. (tie) Ouray, Coal Ridge, 50; 8. Aspen, 33; 9. Delta, 22; 10. Montrose, 17; 11. Rangely, 16; 12. Roaring Fork, 8; 13. (tie) Basalt, Nucla 1.

Event Results

Medley relay — 1. Hotchkiss A (Jessie Mautz, Kelli Buhrdorf, Beth Wood, Jennifer Celis), 1:56.53; 2. Olathe A, 1:58.40; 3. Paonia A, 1:58.83; 4. Ouray A, 2:02.40; 5. Eagle Valley A, 2:06.30.

3,200 relay — 1. Eagle Valley A, 11:10.32, Kelly Cassidy, Roxy Trotty, Samantha Maddox, Madeline Lounsberry; 2. Cedaredge A, 11:17.78; 3. Paonia A, 11:18.29; 4. Olathe A, 11:57.99.

100 hurdles — 1. Jordan Smith, Ced, 17.58; 2. Geordyn MacDougall, Our, 17.71; 3. Erin Burnett, EV, 18.02; 4. Amanda Bollinger, Ola, 19.58; 5. Lauren Livemore, Mon, 19.93; 6. Erica Godfrey, Ola, 20.12.

100 — 1. Sierra Williams, Ced, 12.68; 2. Jasmine Braund, Our, 13.78; 3. Lyndee Zelenka, CR, 13.85; 4. Jasmine Gomez, Pao, 13.86; 5. Tayler Quist, Asp, 13.87; 6. Kelli Buhrdorf, Hot, 13.87.

800 relay — 1. Cedaredge A (Kathleen Maldonado, Lyndee Zelenka, Kelsy Fauser, Alicia Hampton), 1:54.00; 2. Coal Ridge A, 1:54.61; 3. Hotchkiss A, 1:54.83; 4. Ouray A, 1:58.17; 5. Eagle Valley A, 1:58.60; 6. Olathe A, 2:02.32.

1,600 — 1. Brittany Brasfield, Del, 6:12.14; 2. Ryley Sutton, Asp, 6:19.66; 3. Kelly Cassidy, EV, 6:21.04; 4. Jessica Sullivan, Ced, 6:23.21; 5. Jordan Russell, CR, 6:23.46; 6. Samantha Maddox, EV, 6:28.42.

400 relay — 1. Olathe A (Tawni Middleton, Kalie Hubbard, Kylie Tait, Brenda Suarez), 53.51; 2. Hotchkiss A, 53.85; 3. Coal Ridge A, 53.92; 4. Cedaredge A, 54.15; 5. Paonia A, 55.22; 6. Eagle Valley A, 55.67.

Discus — 1. Lindsey Todd, Hot, 94-2; 2. Marie Morton, Ran, 94-0; 3. Kylie Hodges, Hot, 87-4; 4. Kayla Wingfield, Pao, 85-7; 5. Abby Campbell, Pao, 82-1; 6. Olivia Black, CR, 79-11.

Shot put — 1. Kylie Hodges, Hot, 34-00.00; 2. Kayla Lachney, Ced, 30-08.00; 3. Marie Mortan, Ran, 29-01.00; 4. Kayla Wingfield, Pao, 29-00.00; 5. Olivia Black, CR, 29-00.00; 6. Lindsey Todd, Hot, 28-04.00.

300 hurdles — 1. Geordyn MacDougall, Our, 52.85; 2. Robyne Ortega, Ced, 53.98; 3. Salina Rowland, Mon, 54.57; 4. Erin Burnett, EV, 55.23; 5. Kristen Alward, Ced, 55.57; 6. Amanda Bollinger, Ola, 55.86.

400 — 1. Sierra Williams, Ced, 1:00.65; 2. Heidi Weber, Ola, 1:06.62; 3. Carson Pipher, Pao, 1:07.44; 4. Kayla Hinkley, CR, 1:08.10; 5. Kendra Clements, EV, 1:08.99; 6. Taylor Claydon, EV, 1:10.13.

High jump — 1. Ce’rra Carsten, Pao, 4-10; 2. Savannah Rocha, Hot, 4-08; 3. Megan Osteen, EV, 4-08; 4. Kendal Lorentzen, Ola, 4-08; 5. Candace Yengst, Our, 4-08; 6. Kaitlyn Kissner, Ced, 4-08.

800 — 1. Jennifer Celis, Hot, 2:23.79*; 2. Chelsy Reed, Pao, 2:37.65; 3. Roxy Trotty, EV, 2:41.91; 4. Brittany Brasfield, Del, 2:45.09; 5. Lori Goehl, Ced, 2:45.60; 6. Lily Isaacson, Asp, 2:48.95.

Triple jump — 1. Ce’rra Carsten, Pao, 32-09.50; 2. Candace Yengst, Our, 32-00.75; 3. Mandy Bushta, Pao, 31-10.50; 4. Taylor Polson, Pao, 31-09.00; 5. Brenda Suarez, Ola, 31-09.00; 6. Rachael Latta, Ced, 30-07.00.

200 — 1. Tayler Quist, Asp, 28.40; 2. Jasmine Gomez, Pao, 28.54; 3. Lindsay Russell, Pao, 28.59; 4. Kalie Hubbard, Ola, 28.68; 5. Bryn Marah, Ced, 29.12; 6. Lyndee Zelenka, CR, 29.12.

Long jump — 1. Kylie Tait, Ola, 15-06.555; 2. Mandy Bushta, Pao, 15-06.00; 3. Kendall Franks, Ola, 15-05.00; 4. Taila Howe, RF, 15-03.00; 5. Rebecca Deal, Ced, 15-02.25; 6. Ce’rra Carsten, Pao, 14-11.50.

3,200 — 1. Natalie Anderson, Hot, 11:19.94*; 2. Ryley Sutton, Asp, 13:20.34; 3. Braiden Clement, Pao, 14:06.74; 4. Samantha Maddox, EV, 14:22.76; 5. Maggie Hayden, Pao, 14:46.82; 6. Vanessa Pinela, Del, 14:51.97.

1,600 relay — 1. Hotchkiss A (Jessie Mautz, Kelli Buhrdorf, Beth Wood, Jennifer Celis), 4:25.92; 2. Coal Ridge A, 4:35.25; 3. Eagle Valley A, 4:37.61; 4. Olathe A, 4:49.65; 5. Montrose A, 5:17.93.

*Meet record


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy