Local gymnastics results, June 10, 2014

Best of the West Invitational

KidzPlex results

Bronze A

Ryan Laible: 1st beam (9.5), 1st floor (9.4), 1st all-around (36.8).

Ali Carr: 1st bars (9.4), 3rd beam (9.0), 3rd floor (9.25), 3rd all-around (36.45).

Bronze B

McKenzie Parks: 1st vault (9.0), 2nd bars (9.1).

Grace Osborn: 1st beam (9.45), 3rd all-around (36.15).

Jordyn Wrich: 1st bars (9.5), 2nd beam (9.2), 2nd floor (9.45), 1st all-around (36.85).

Tori Keever: 3rd bars (9.1), 3rd beam (9.2), 3rd floor (9.35).

Bronze C

Mackenzie Nenne: 3rd vault (8.7), 2nd bars (9.25), 3rd all-around (35.75).

Kenzie Muller: 1st bars (9.6), 1st beam (9.55), 2nd floor (9.4), 1st all-around (37.15).

Bronze D

Brooklyn Batchelor: 3rd vault (8.75).

Bronze E

Ryleigh Mill-Wilhelm: 1st vault (9.1), 1st beam (9.4), 3rd floor (9.15), 3rd all-around (36.45).

Emma Pinnow: 3rd vault (8.9), 1st bars (9.4), 3rd beam (9.1), 2nd floor (9.3), 2nd all-around (36.7).

Emily Leane: 2nd bars (9.25), 2nd beam (9.35), 1st floor (9.55), 1st all-around (36.95).

Bronze F

BreAnna Duff: 1st bars (9.4), 3rd beam (9.2), 2nd all-around (36.8).

McKenzie Gallegos: 2nd bars (9.15), 2nd beam (9.5), 1st all-around (36.85).

Pragya Luitel: 3rd bars (9.1), 3rd floor (9.5), 3rd all-around (36.45).

Silver B

Aurora Andrews: 1st vault (8.8), 2nd bars (9.2), 2nd beam (8.9), 2nd all-around (36.0).

Jocelyn Cutshall: 3rd vault (8.6), 1st beam (9.45), 1st floor (9.35), 1st all-around (36.4).

Silver C

Ashley Kennedy: 1st vault (9.25), 2nd bars (9.25), 3rd beam (9.1), 2nd all-around (36.65).

Gold B

Maryn Brown: 2nd vault (8.7), 2nd beam (8.3), 2nd floor (9.0).

Hannah Moore: 1st floor (9.1).

Gold D

Nautica Rodriguez: 2nd vault (9.0), 1st bars (9.0), 2nd beam (9.3), 1st floor (9.55), 1st all-around (36.85).

Aaliyah Smith: 3rd vault (8.9), 3rd floor (9.15).

Jocelyn Canup: 1st beam (9.55), 2nd floor (9.45), 2nd all-around (36.35).

Kaelyn Satterfield: 3rd beam (8.8).

Gold E

Rachel Fero: 3rd bars (9.1), 2nd floor (9.35), 3rd all-around (35.1).

Gold F

Caitlin Allen: 2nd vault (9.3).

Olivia Aslan: 1st beam (9.0).

Platinum A

Kynlee Renfro: 1st beam (9.4), 2nd vault (9.5), 3rd floor (9.2), 3rd bars (8.8), 1st all-around (36.9).

Sierra Huseby: 1st floor (9.55), 1st bars (9.25), 2nd beam (9.0), 4th vault (9.0), 2nd all-around (36.8).

Platinum D

Kayli Plantiko: 1st vault (9.8), 1st bars (9.35), 1st beam (9.65), 1st floor (9.6), 1st all-around (38.4).

Nina Cruz: 2nd vault (9.7), 2nd bars (9.05), 2nd floor (9.35), 4th beam (8.1), 2nd all-around (36.2).

Diamond

Jaedyn Daugherty: 1st bars (9.45), 1st beam (9.65), 2nd vault (9.35), 4th floor (9.45), 1st all-around (37.9).


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy