Local running results, June 1, 2013

Magnet Run/Walk

5K at Eagle Rim Park

Saturday

1 Nick Duncan 20:35; 2 Ryan Fairbanks 20:36; 3 Chantel Timothy 21:02; 4 Brian Omerigic 21:49; 5 Larry Ingram 22:41; 6 Andy Winnefeld 22:44; 7 Jeff Amans 23:12; 8 Dustin Duncan 23:27; 9 David Gordon 24:49; 10 Tawny Espinoza 25:09;

11 Liz Norris 25:17; 12 Brielle Thomas 25:49; 13 Chris Thomas 25:50; 14 Terry Tetrie 26:35; 15 Josiah Cox 26:59; 16 Clint Blaylock 27:10; 17 Danyielle Blaylock 27:10; 18 Danny Omerigic 27:14; 19 Angela Amans 27:47; 20 Si Espinoza 28:04;

21 Adam Endsley 28:30; 22 Randy Larsen 28:59; 23 David Brown 29:07; 24 Darin Seeke 29:53; 25 Debbie Riggle 30:11; 26 Jamie Craig 30:19; 27 Jessica Haley 30:58; 28 Jim Gardner 31:10; 29 Brooke Omerigic 31:32; 30 Kathy Maraschin 32:33;

31 Jon Maraschin 32:33; 32 Evan Hoff 32:35; 33 Abigail Shoup 33:18; 34 Ronda Moods 33:22; 35 Aubrey Hoffman 33:25; 36 Erin Chacon 33:58; 37 Beth Buescher 34:03; 38 Cliff Mays 34:19; 39 Alex Duncan 34:20; 40 Mindy Rollins 34:40;

41 Jami White 34:47; 42 Tim Eads 34:54; 43 Matt Bryner 35:09; 44 Somneang Chan 35:23; 45 Cynthia Houchin 36:02; 46 Sheri Hickman 36:14; 47 Joan Dorrance 36:14; 48 David Murray 36:49; 49 James Hazelhurst 37:47; 50 Shayla Hazelhurst 37:48;

51 Lynn Duncan 38:08; 52 Danny Norris 39:31; 53 Monica Glogowski 39:40; 54 Dick Weaver 41:23; 55 Jim Wilber 41:37; 56 Candice Smith 41:38; 57 Tessa Honnen 41:58; 58 Robin Trump 42:16; 59 Debbie Balmer 43:08; 60 Pamela Balmer 43:08;

61 Donna Wilber 43:16; 62 Ashleigh Oleary 43:32; 63 Nancy Obannon 43:40; 64 Stormy Holder 45:40; 65 Kathy Schattleitner 46:01; 66 Misty Russell 46:09; 67 Ray Alexander 46:19; 68 Alan Russell 46:19; 69 Mary Thibault 46:39; 70 Kristin Power 46:39;

71 Jason Hudson 46:54; 72 Sonja Honnen 47:18; 73 Dan Thompson 48:47; 74 Joshua Glogowski 49:02; 75 Jennifer Thomas 49:08; 76 Brandi Morales 49:54; 77 Alex Morales 49:55; 78 Bella Omerigic 50:02; 79 Mary Endsley 50:04; 80 Amanda Fisk 50:13;

81 Amy Desserich 50:14; 82 Nita Farslow 51:10; 83 Jennifer Klein 51:48; 84 John Summers 51:51; 85 Amy Hughes 51:52; 86 Sandy Payan 51:53; 87 Karl Stephens 51:53; 88 Julie Goebel 51:54; 89 Jan Kelley 51:54; 90 Kelsey Lauridsen 52:30;

91 Stacy Krizman 52:42; 92 Beth Kinney 52:45; 93 Anita Bornschein 53:04; 94 Karla Durmas 54:00; 95 Jennifer Henderson 55:41; 96 Jeremy Henderson 55:42; 97 Lynne Bigler 56:54; 98 Lynn Baker 57:21; 99 Kathie Northway 57:21; 100 Anna Denton 57:29;

101 JoAnne Martio 57:30; 102 Mary Eads 57:30; 103 Robert Eads 57:31; 104 Terri Thompson 57:31; 105 LeAnn Pankey 57:31; 106 Terri Brown 57:33; 107 Patty Kearns 57:34; 108 Dave Meyer 57:55; 109 Janelle Meyer 57:56; 110 Mandy Kaspar 58:09;

111 Sheryl Hopper 58:09; 112 Anettra Redeye 58:17; 113 Pennie Rhae 58:57; 114 Phyllis Langdon 59:23; 115 Jacob Glogowski 59:33; 116 Joel Glogowski 1:01; 117 Doris Lauridsen 1:01; 118 Craig Glogowski 1:01.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy