Local running results, Oct. 4, 2012

Thigunawat 10K Trail Run

Sept. 30 at Powderhorn Mountain Resort

Unofficial results

Place, Name, City, Age Time

1. Marty Wacker, Grand Junction , 41 46:30

2. Jake Pollert, Grand Junction, 28 47:03

3. John Klish, Grand Junction, 30 47:33

4. Lenny Staats, Grand Junction, 49 53:00

5. Jake Chaffetz, Grand Junction, 12 59:18

6. Kevin Cole, Grand Junction, 42 59:41

7. Mandy Harter, Grand Junction, 32 1:00:23

8. Jonathon Perry, 38 1:00:30

9. Jason Bourget, Grand Junction, 25 1:00:33

10. Chris Wright, Grand Junction, 40 1:00:54

11. Jerry Faye, 46 1:02:26

12. Matthew Meyers, Mesa, 12 1:03:56

13. Zach Eyler, Grand Junction, 29 1:04:21

14. Lucy Graham, Grand Junction, 46 1:04:26

15. David Hartle, Grand Junction, 50 1:04:29

16. Stacie Schreiner, Fruita, 32 1:04:48

17. Joshua Meyers, Mesa, 10 1:04:59

18. Aaron Veldheer, 38 1:06:50

19. David Nock, Grand Junction, 55 1:07:08

20. Bill Hilty, Grand Junction, 46 1:07:09

21. David Wilson, Cedaredge, 62 1:08:02

22. Erica Gardner, Grand Junction, 5 1:08:19

23. Tim Sanford, Grand Junction, 39 1:09:22

24. Pascal Brammeier, Grand Junction, 33 1:09:39

25. Elisa Valdez, 36 1:11:02

26. Sarah Summers, Grand Junction, 31 1:11:29

27. Carl Wojtyla, Grand Junction, 29 1:11:45

28. Leah Brito, 37 1:11:58

29. Angela Johnson, 38 1:12:28

30. David Qualls, Grand Junction, 47 1:13:44

31. Shannon McCluskey, Grand Junction, 41 1:14:10

32. Fabian Hightower, 19 1:14:22

33. Amie Buniger, Grand Junction, 31 1:15:51

34. Dan Gueuin, Grand Junction, 46 1:16:11

35. Scott Whiteman, 21 1:15:18

36. Lori Meyers, Mesa, 38 1:16:22

37. Deb Carlson, Cedaredge, 41 1:16:53

38. Linda McLean, Grand Junction, 50 1:17:48

39. Nick Sprowso, Grand Junction, 41 1:18:16

40. Kari Sanford, Grand Junction, 37 1:18:21

41. Paul Frisbie, Grand Junction, 49 1:18:28

42. Erica Ridgley, Whitewater, 35 1:18:45

43. Shea Lehnen, Collbran, 31 1:20:04

44. Lindsay Long, Grand Junction, 21 1:22:50

45. Michael Meyers, Mesa, 48 1:22:59

46. Chelsea Sullivan, Grand Junction, 21 1:23:43

47. Jeanne Blatter, Silt, 55 1:25:06

48. Taylor Chaffetz, Grand Junction, 15 1:25:12

49. Erika Watkins, New Castle, 37 1:25:29

50. Dana Lauderdale, Rifle, 29 1:26:42

51. Karen Fay, 64 1:27:51

52. Mike Mahoney, 31 1:30:07

53. Joe Carlson, 42 1:30:13

54. Kate Hayde, Grand Junction, 10 1:30:15

55. Dawn McCary, Fruita, 39 1:30:26

56. Sarah Bonnell, 31 1:30:29

57. Michelle Gross, Grand Junction, 32 1:33:51

58. Sarah Francis, Mack, 32 1:36:59

59. Lucy Foley, Grand Junction, 11 1:45:47

60. Landon Bartels, Grand Junction, 7 1:48:57

61. Athena Borgialli, Grand Junction, 33 1:49:04

62. Luke Meyers, Mesa, 8 1:50:09

63. Jen Hayde, Grand Junction, 42 1:50:11

64. Sara Pereira, Grand Junction, 41 1:50:36

65. Sherrie McCoy, Grand Junction, 40 1:50:41

66. Ryan Foley, Grand Junction, 11 1:56:34

67. James Sanders, 34 2:12:19

Men’s division winners

Age 10-under — Landon Bartels, Grand Junction, 1:48:57

Age 11-15 — Jake Chaffetz, Grand Junction, 59:18

Age 20-29 — Jason Bourget, Grand Junction, 1:00:33

Age 30-39 — Jonathon Perry, 1:00:30

Age 40-49 — Lenny Staats, Grand Junction, 53:00

Age 50-59 — David Hartle, Grand Junction, 1:04:28

Age 60-69 — David Wilson, Cedaredge, 1:08:02

Women’s division winners

Age 10-under — Kate Hayde, Grand Junction, 1:30:15

Age 11-15 — Taylor Chaffetz, Grand Junction, 1:25:12

Age 20-29 — Lindsay Long, Grand Junction, 1:22:50

Age 30-39 — Mandy harter, Grand Junction, 1:00:23

Age 40-49 — Lucy Graham, Grand Junction, 1:04:26  

Age 50-59 — Linda McLean, Grand Junction, 1:17:48

Age 60-69 — Karen Fay, 1:27:51


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy