Local BMXresults, June 20, 2010

LOCAL BMX RACING

Grand Valley BMX State Championship Qualifier

June 20

Pro Am

1. Jason Miller

2. Jason Miles

3. Cody Hartley

9 Girls

1. “Monkey the Main Maker”

2. Skylar Schave

3. Angelia Benedetto

11 Girls

1. Shayla Blackmore

2. Jessica Grove

3. Angeline Sandoval

9 Cruiser

1. Reid Austin

2. Chase Popejoy

3. Tanner Gray

11 Cruiser

1. Adam Short

2. Adam Gallimore

3. Spencer Adams

13 Cruiser

1. Tyler Zunich

2. Sam Kuzma

3. Derrik Blackmore

14 Cruiser

1. Brandon Robinson

2. Chace Gallimore

3. Ryan Freark

15 Cruiser

1. Zach Thorsheim

2. Zach Kuzma

3. Aaron McClain

36-40 Cruiser

1. Jason Miles

2. Keith Petrik

3. Trent Oney

41-45 Cruiser

1. Keith Benedetto

2. Roy Dimanlig

3. Don Somers

14-16 Girls Cruiser

1. Jenny Fritzel

2. Destany Lee

3. Fallon Ward

31-35 Girls Cruiser

1. Kirsten Kurath

2. Christina Zunich

3. Sharon Black

31-35 Girls Cruiser

1. Kirsten Kurath

2. Christina Zunich

3. Sharon Black

5&Under Novice

1. Kyler Jessup

2. Brayden Quintana

3. Aidin Sellers

5&Under Inter

1. Andrew Serrano

2. Ty Popejoy

3. Davis Sleigh

6 Novice

1. Kamri Willlbanks

2. Milina Lucero

3. Justin Buffum

6 Inter

1. Peyton Oney

2. Chase Moore

3. Deagan Brazelll

7 Novice

1. Sadie Smith

2. Tori Jo Quintana

3. Coal Kuzov

7 Inter

1. Ethan Shaw

2. Mitch Crider

3. Tyler Reimer

7 Expert

1. Braeden Short

2. Nicco Benedetto

3. Alex Serrano

8 Novice

1. Derick Coulter

2. Cylas Card

3. Kaleb Crone

8 Inter

1. Zackary Sandoval

2. John Heath

3. Matthew Morris

8 Expert

1. Chase Popejoy

2. Sam Grove

3. Kale Tanner

9 Novice

1. Isaiah Lucero

2. Zack Vanmeter

3. Riley Sidanycz

9 Inter

1. Riley Sleigh

2. Nevin Olson

3. Trevor Vonburg

9 Expert

1. Reid Austin

2. Nikolas Henry

3. Tanner Gray

10 Novice

1. Cole Billie

2. Schott Bradley

3. Victor Dimanlig

10 Inter

1. Gabriel Lewis

2. JT Cogburn

3. Cameron Montour

11 Novice

1. Casey Davison

2. Kale Willbanks

3. Michael Sidanycz

11 Inter

1. Cade Gallimore

2. Jaiden Benedetto

3. Marshal Hower

11 Expert

1. Dominic Shaw

2. Brandon Waterhouse

3. Adam Short

12 Inter

1. Cole Raney

2. Austen Cooper

3. Ryan Deppe

13 Novice

1. MacGwire Beck

2. Danielle Rarick

3. Ashley Gerry

13 Inter

1. Derrik Blackmore

2. Walker Brown

3. Logan Groves

13 Expert

1. Tyler Zunich

2. Sam Kuzma

3. Owen Olsen

14 Inter

1. Mika Shaw

2. Chace Gallimore

3. Brandon Robinson

14 Expert

1. Cody Hartley

2. Austin Wittwer

3. Ryan Freark

15 Inter

1. Jacob Ortega

2. Cody Davison

3. Aaron McClain

15 Expert

1. Zach Thorsheim

2. Cody Arnold

3. Zach Kuzma

19-27 Inter

1. Jon Starkey

2. Jordan Somers

3. Sarah Fraka

28-35 Expert

1. Jason Miller

2. Jason Miles

3. Keith Petrik

35-40 Novice

1. Rodger Brazell

2. Julian Espinoza

3. Emory Blee


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy