Local running results, Aug. 7, 2010

2010 Thigunawat 10K

Saturday

Powderhorn Ski Resort

Overall Results

1. Lenny Staats, Grand Junction 45.21

2. Austin Germiller, Parachute 48.29

3. Ryan Jordan, Grand Junction 49.26

4. Mark Williams, Grand Junction 50.19

5. Michael Carrillo, Montrose 50.44

6. Louis Hotchkiss, Grand Junction 51.05

7. Doug Conant, Grand Junction 51.58

8. Andy Krieg, DeBeque 52.51

9. Natalie Anderson, Hotchkiss 52.55

10. Kevin Cole, Grand Junction 53.58

11. Kelley Griffin, Fruita 54.29

12. Scott Vig, Fruita 54.42

13. Frank Ehlman, Grand Junction 54.51

14. Sheldon Reris, Grand Junction 55.18

15. Brooke Bosman, Broomfield 55.28

16. Lillian Hoffman, Grand Junction 57.18

17. Steve Bliss, Grnad Junction 58.35

18. Ernie Langelier, Grand Junction 58.54

19. Tara Suplizio, Grand Junction 58.59

20. Tom Ela, Grand Junction 1:00.04

21. Kana Dinkins, Grand Junction 1:01.32

22. Avelicia Guzman, Grand Junction 1:01.43

23. David Wilson, Cedaredge 1:01.52

24. Bonnie Rouse, Grand Junction 1:02.25

25. Sarah Kem, Clifton 1:02.31

26. Matthew Meyers, Mesa 1:02.35

27. Brandon Manahan, Loma 1:03.19

28. Chelsea Crider, Loma 1:03.21

29. Rebecca Long, Montrose 1:03.58

30. Jeremy Weis, Grand Junction 1:04.13

31. Misty Sakala, Delta 1:04.30

32. Shannon Lindsay, Grand Junction 1:04.33

33. Megan Younker, Grand Junction 1:05.46

34. Janel Anderson, Grand Junction 1:05.59

35. Mike Luedtke, Grand Junction 1:06.38

36. Wendi McComb, Grand Junction 1:06.57

37. Kristi Siman, Fruita 1:06.58

38. Diana Andrade, Grand Junction 1:07.08

39. Lori Meyers, Mesa 1:07.14

40. David Qualls, Grand Junction 1:07.19

41. Paul Frisbie, Grand Junction 1:07.25

42. Heather Ramsey, Montrose 1:07.30

43. Matt Birchmier, Grand Junction 1:07.31

44. Norv Larson, Fruita 1:07.37

45. Julie Gillis, Grand Junction 1:07.43

46. Heather Lambeth, Grand Junction 1:07.51

47. Katherine Wyman, Fruita 1:07.54

48. Chris Thomas, Grand Junction 1:08.16

49. Naomi Goodwing, Fruita 1:08.29

50. Robert Byrd, Grand Junction 1:08.34

51. Suzanne Hanzl, Grand Junction 1:08.46

52. Christina Reddin, Grand Junction 1:09.17

53. Russ Gillis, Grand Junction 1:09.19

54. Jed Reddin, Grand Junction 1:09.24

55. Kathy Weidner, Grand Junction 1:09.36

56. Tim Coit, Grand Junction 1:10.03

57. Jason Bachlet, Fruita 1:10.08

58. Rich Stimmel, Grand Junction 1:10.13

59. Kendra Sisac, Grand Junction 1:10.21

60. Steve Kollar, Grand Junction 1:10.55

61. Julie Barton, Olathe 1:11.45

62. Randy Martin, Moab, UT 1:1.54

63. Amy Jordan, Grand Junction 1:12.06

64. BrieAnna Springer, Grand Junction 1:12.12

65. Chad Hotimsky, Grand Junction 1:12.18

66. Tad Coit, Grand Junction 1:12.27

67. Alison Leifert, Grand Junction 1:12.41

68. Andrea Grattan, Grand Junction 1:12.45

69. Megan Schwitzer, Grand Junction 1:12.57

70. Megan Alstatt, Parachute 1:13.10

71. Jason Alstatt, Parachute 1:13.12

72. Rick Schaefer, Austin 1:13.56

73. Jeremy Lyon, Fruita 1:14.16

74. Katerine Howe, Grand Junction 1:14.34

75. Kristina Sewell, Grand Junction 1:14.48

76. Mike Meyers, Mesa 1:15.09

77. Michelle Lyon, Fruita 1:17.25

78. Virgil Carnage, Grand Junction 1:17.28

79. Megan King, Grand Junction 1:17.35

80. Steven Defeyter, Whitewater 1:17.37

81. Kate Pierce, Grand Junction 1:18.02

82. Kasi Knaysi, Grand Junction 1:18.26

83. Elizabeth Dennison, Fort Collins 1:19.16

84. Victoria Dennison, Grand Junction 1:19.17

85. Carl Felling, Grand Junction 1:19.25

86. Cheryl Stiles, Montrose 1:20.20

87. Carla Kohls, Grand Junctions 1:20.39

88. Deb Kennard, Grand Junction 1:20.57

89. Hannah Hom, Grand Junction 1:2058

90. Teri Shecter, Grand Junction 1:21.37

91. Crystal Begay, Moat, UT 1:21.39

92. Chris Hornbrook, Grand Junction 1:21.40

93. Heidi Heide, Montrose 1:22.12

94. Jacci Dare, Delta 1:22.32

95. Matthew Aleksa, Grand Junction 1:23.25

96. Gretchen Lamb, Montrose 1:23.28

97. Nic Crustchfield, Grand Junction 1:23.39

98. Alexis Parnell, Gulf Breeze, FL 1:24.05

99. Aimee Wride, Fort Collins 1:26.05

100. Kevin Everson, Grand Junction 1:27.53

101. Mary Young, Grand Junction 1:30.27

102. Dennis Young, Grand Junction 1:30.27

103. Karen Peterson, Fruita 1:32.34

104. Adam Quain, Pailsade 1:36.41

105. Hope Quain, Palisade 1:36.41

106. Bill Beagley, Clifton 1:37.09

107. Anna Boyd, Montrose 1:40.54

108. Renae Byrd, Grand Junction 1:51.12

109. Lindsay Long, Montrose 1:59.38

110. Meghan Long, Montrose 1:59.39


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy