Local Swimming results, July 30, 2010

Colorado Long Course State Championships

Friday at El Pomar Natatorium

Girls 11-12 100 Butterfly

1. Painton, Lindsay E, Colorado Stars-CO, 1:10.91 ZONE; 2. Turner, Andie E, RPDS-CO, 1:10.96 ZONE; 3. Huffaker, Marineth G, BLDR-CO, 1:11.61 ZONE; 4. Mullison, Michaela E, BLDR-CO, 1:12.86 JO; 5. Breslin, Kaylie D, Denver Swim Acad-CO, 1:13.99 JO; 6. Grier, Kelly C, Denver Swim Acad-CO, 1:15.27 JO; 7. Lanker, Natalie A, HRA-CO, 1:16.01 JO; 8. Matheson, Eleanor G, NFSC-CO, 1:18.26 JO.

Boys 11-12 100 Butterfly

1. Garcia, Santana J, FST-CO, 1:05.14 ZONE, 2. Sasia, Gabi A, HRA-CO, 1:08.45 ZONE, 3. Reynolds, Cal M, FST-CO, 1:12.01 ZONE, 4. Anderson, Fox K, BLDR-CO, 1:12.43 ZONE, 5. Wimer, Kurt W, FAST-CO, 1:13.18 JO, 6. Carr, Daniel C, CMA-CO, 1:15.88 JO, 7. Coen, Ty A, North Jeffco-CO, 1:18.35 JO, 8. Tucker, Quinn H, HRA-CO, 1:18.66 JO.

Girls 14 & Under 400 IM

1. Richey, Amanda B, BLDR-CO, 5:09.04 ZONE, 2. DeBever, McKenna V, Colorado Stars-CO, 5:16.52 ZONE, 3. Myers, Maddie C, North Jeffco-CO, 5:19.94 ZONE, 4. Pearson, Josie M, Hurricanes-CO, 5:22.79 ZONE, 5. Modlich, Jessica A, LOVE-CO, 5:22.85 ZONE, 6. McDonald, Anna L, Hurricanes-CO, 5:29.41 JO.

Boys 14 & Under 400 IM

1. Hong, Juhan, MACS-CO, 5:02.69 ZONE, 2. Dawson, Christopher C, CAC-CO, 5:02.78 ZONE, 3. McMahon, Christopher M, ACES-CO, 5:11.00 JO, 4. Hoffer, David A, DU Hilltoppers-CO, 5:11.02 JO, 5. Bryant, Max H, ASP-CO, 5:12.82 JO, 6. Hill, Austin J, FAST-CO, 5:15.29 JO, 7. Lis, Tyler Q, LONG-CO, 5:20.27 JO, 8. de Venecia, Konnor W, Tiger Sharks-CO, 5:26.70 JO.

Girls 400 IM

1. Naze, Katie N, Colorado Stars-CO, 5:14.27 SECT, 2. Anderson, Julie K, BLDR-CO, 5:19.66 JO, 3. Deysher, Katie H, WOOD-CO, 5:26.72 JO, 4. Rose, Savannah M, CAC-CO, 5:28.96 JO, 5. Miller, Syd L, LOVE-CO, 5:37.13. 6. Morris, Logan M, DELT-CO, 5:41.48.

Boys 400 IM

1. Clarke, Ian T, CSST-CO, 4:45.38 SECT, 2. Jones, Patrick J, LOVE-CO, 4:46.75 SECT, 3. Brown, Alexander A, LOVE-CO, 4:57.52 SECT, 3. Stuart, Hennessey P, Colorado Stars-CO, 4:57.52 SECT, 5. Geist, Louis G, North Jeffco-CO, 4:58.15 JO, 6. Nickell, Alex J, LOVE-CO, 4:58.74 JO, 7. Reiff, Daniel A, CAC-CO, 5:02.20 JO, 8. Holland, Ben J, Hurricanes-CO, 5:06.36 JO.

Girls 11-12 200 IM

1. Drozda, Shelly N, CUDA-CO, 2:30.69 ZONE, 2. Antunez, Gabriella X, DU Hilltoppers-CO, 2:42.00 JO, 3. Vazquez, Emily J, Colorado Stars-CO, 2:42.92 JO, 4. Mechling, Charlie A, Sopris-CO, 2:43.42 JO, 5. Miller, Audrey J, WOOD-CO, 2:43.49 JO, 6. Grier, Kelly C, Denver Swim Acad-CO, 2:45.79 JO, 7. Li, Jessie W, CUDA-CO, 2:46.75 JO, 8. State, Claire M, DU Hilltoppers-CO, 2:47.05 JO.

Boys 11-12 200 IM

1. Willett, Sam W, LONG-CO, 2:31.89 ZONE, 2. Saya, Jonah F, MACS-CO, 2:33.57 ZONE, 3. Foulke, Keegan T, North Jeffco-CO, 2:34.27 ZONE, 4. Sasia, Gabi A, HRA-CO, 2:39.27 JO, 5. Wimer, Kurt W, FAST-CO, 2:44.12 JO, 6. Carr, Daniel C, CMA-CO, 2:44.45 JO, 7. Jacobs, Derek S, FAST-CO, 2:47.64 JO, 8. Anderson, Fox K, BLDR-CO, 2:48.70 JO.

Girls 14 & Under 100 Breaststroke

1. Kramer, Michelle R, FAST-CO, 1:18.53 ZONE, 2. DeBever, McKenna V, Colorado Stars-CO, 1:18.60 ZONE, 3. Roberson, Leah L, PSC-CO, 1:19.78 ZONE, 4. Whittenburg, Jacinda D, DU Hilltoppers-CO, 1:19.97 ZONE, 5. Salanitro, Gianna J, HRA-CO, 1:21.10 JO, 6. Myers, Maddie C, North Jeffco-CO, 1:22.58 JO, 7. Hansen, Brooke L, LOVE-CO, 1:22.70 JO, 8. Divelbiss, Alex A, PSC-CO, 1:22.71 JO.

Boys 14 & Under 100 Breaststroke

1. Strobel, Jack S, Colorado Stars-CO, 1:12.44 ZONE, 2. Croan, Connor G, Tiger Sharks-CO, 1:12.94 ZONE, 3. Sima, Matthew W, FAST-CO, 1:14.07 ZONE, 4. Loyd, Michael T, CSST-CO, 1:14.11 ZONE, 5. Markle, Mason J, MACS-CO, 1:14.51 ZONE, 6. Martin, Timmy P, MACS-CO, 1:15.43 ZONE, 7. Birney, Nicholas R, Colorado Stars-CO, 1:18.11 JO, 8. Hill, Austin J, FAST-CO, 1:18.39 JO.

Girls 100 Breaststroke

1. Morris, Logan M, DELT-CO, 1:17.61 SECT, 2. Clawson, Londyn R, Unattached-CO/HRA, 1:17.87 SECT, 3. Rathbone, Kylie G, North Jeffco-CO, 1:19.98 SECT, 4. Spofford, Karen E, ACES-CO, 1:20.99 JO, 5. Riggle, Gina W, Waves-CO, 1:21.27 JO, 6. Walker, Kristin E, RPDS-CO, 1:21.56 JO, 7. Cramer, Storrie M, CT-CO, 1:21.85 JO, 7. Krell, Bayley H, ACES-CO, 1:21.85 JO.

Boys 100 Breaststroke

1. Bonack, Bryan R, FLFN-CO, 1:09.07 SECT, 2. Hatanaka, Brandon C, LOVE-CO, 1:09.87 SECT, 3. Arata, Bryce A, FLFN-CO, 1:11.25 SECT, 4. Jones, Patrick J, LOVE-CO, 1:11.88 SECT, 5. Hulstine, Matt M, Sea Sharks-CO, 1:12.88 SECT, 6. McNally, Ethan S, LOVE-CO, 1:13.19 SECT, 7. Longhurst, Geoffrey B, RACE-CO, 1:14.71 JO, 8. Barnosky, Michael W, DELT-CO, 1:14.76 JO.

Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle

1. Kochevar, Abby M, Colorado Stars-CO, 28.72 ZONE, 2. Morin, Veronica J, CT-CO, 29.80 JO, 3. Wood, Mia T, MACS-CO, 29.97 JO, 4. Painton, Lindsay E, Colorado Stars-CO, 30.01 JO, 5. Li, Jessie W, CUDA-CO, 30.12 JO, 6. Antunez, Gabriella X, DU Hilltoppers-CO, 30.13 JO, 7. Vazquez, Emily J, Colorado Stars-CO, 30.28 JO, 8. Dinkel, Emilee R, FAST-CO, 30.79 JO.

Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle

1. Garcia, Santana J, FST-CO, 27.83 ZONE, 2. Doerr, Hunter B, CSST-CO, 27.91 ZONE, 3. Willett, Sam W, LONG-CO, 29.31 ZONE, 4. Sasia, Gabi A, HRA-CO, 29.72 JO, 5. Hicks, Caleb M, FLFN-CO, 29.76 JO, 6. Lannen, Ross J, FAST-CO, 29.86 JO, 7. Reynolds, Cal M, FST-CO, 30.27 JO, 8. Jacobs, Derek S, FAST-CO, 30.69 JO.

Girls 14 & Under 200 Freestyle

1. DeBever, McKenna V, Colorado Stars-CO, 2:11.24 ZONE, 2. Richey, Amanda B, BLDR-CO, 2:11.81 ZONE, 3. Metzger-Seymour, Erin M, North Jeffco-CO, 2:12.67 ZONE, 4. Wilson, Makenna N, Colorado Stars-CO, 2:13.61 ZONE, 5. Salanitro, Gianna J, HRA-CO, 2:16.61 JO, 6. Olson, Colleen K, FST-CO, 2:16.74 JO, 7. Hinton, Mary C, ACES-CO, 2:18.12 JO, 8. Modlich, Jessica A, LOVE-CO, 2:19.79 JO.

Boys 14 & Under 200 Freestyle

1. Mueller, Nathan R, Unattached-CO/STAR, 2:04.10 ZONE, 2. Hong, Juhan, MACS-CO, 2:07.22 ZONE, 3. Pritchard, Ranon K, FAST-CO, 2:08.70 JO, 4. Dawson, Christopher C, CAC-CO, 2:10.24 JO, 5. Kilgore, Mitch D, Hurricanes-CO, 2:11.69 JO, 6. Rubenstein, Jesse S, DGO-CO, 2:12.53 JO, 7. de Venecia, Konnor W, Tiger Sharks-CO, 2:13.94 JO, 8. Smooke, Sean A, Tiger Sharks-CO, 2:14.10 JO.

Girls 200 Freestyle

1. Gregoire, Jenna L, FLFN-CO, 2:10.68 SECT, 2. Nash, Sara R, BLDR-CO, 2:11.41 SECT, 3. Naze, Katie N, Colorado Stars-CO, 2:11.66 SECT, 4. Mayo, Emily A, ACES-CO, 2:15.89 JO, 5. Powell, Elaine C, CAC-CO, 2:15.94 JO, 6. Rose, Savannah M, CAC-CO, 2:16.39 JO, 7. Spofford, Karen E, ACES-CO, 2:16.44 JO, 8. Harrison, Jennifer V, Unattached-CO/RACE, 2:16.58 JO.

Boys 200 Freestyle

1. Arata, Ryan P, FLFN-CO, 1:58.51 SECT, 2. Wedel, Derek T, PSC-CO, 1:59.90 SECT, 3. Koehler, Garrett, FAST-CO, 2:01.56 SECT, 4. Jenner, Jack M, ROCK-CO, 2:02.50 SECT, 5. McNally, Ethan S, LOVE-CO, 2:03.78 JO, 6. Nickell, Alex J, LOVE-CO, 2:03.99 JO, 7. Bowen, Cooper J, LOVE-CO, 2:05.92 JO, 8. Wallace, Martin L, North Jeffco-CO, 2:06.07 JO.

Girls 12 & Under 400 Freestyle

1. Drozda, Shelly N, CUDA-CO, 4:41.80 ZONE, 2. Peterson, Kate O, CUDA-CO, 4:58.46 JO, 3. Bobka, Kristyn E, MACS-CO, 4:58.70 JO, 4. Wood, Mia T, MACS-CO, 5:01.47 JO, 5. Painton, Lindsay E, Colorado Stars-CO, 5:01.89 JO, 6. Morin, Veronica J, CT-CO, 5:03.95 JO, 7. Mechling, Charlie A, Sopris-CO, 5:09.84 JO, 8. Brown, Zarena M, North Jeffco-CO, 5:15.97 JO.

Boys 12 & Under 400 Freestyle

1. Foulke, Keegan T, North Jeffco-CO, 4:44.27 ZONE, 2. Saya, Jonah F, MACS-CO, 4:50.54 ZONE, 3. Reynolds, Cal M, FST-CO, 4:58.44 JO, 4. Anderson, Fox K, BLDR-CO, 4:58.68 JO, 5. Wimer, Kurt W, FAST-CO, 5:06.60 JO, 6. Jacobs, Derek S, FAST-CO, 5:08.16 JO, 7. Jaschke, Andrew N, CUDA-CO, 5:18.67 JO, 8. Huey, Nolan H, FAST-CO, 5:21.03 JO.

Girls 14 & Under 100 Butterfly

1. Nero, Bailey M, FAST-CO, 1:04.90 ZONE, 2. Lanker, Delaney M, HRA-CO, 1:06.11 ZONE, 3. Metzger-Seymour, Erin M, North Jeffco-CO, 1:06.61 ZONE, 4. Wixted, Colleen M, Colorado Stars-CO, 1:08.86 ZONE, 5. Dirks, Madison A, Colorado Stars-CO, 1:09.02 ZONE, 6. Divelbiss, Alex A, PSC-CO, 1:09.69 JO, 7. King, Morgan N, LOVE-CO, 1:10.33 JO, 8. Peterson, Elizabeth D, CUDA-CO, 1:11.25 JO.

Boys 14 & Under 100 Butterfly

1. Mueller, Nathan R, Unattached-CO/STAR, 1:01.25 ZONE, 2. Croan, Connor G, Tiger Sharks-CO, 1:03.17 ZONE, 3. Frank, John R, FLFN-CO, 1:04.49 ZONE, 4. Holtzmann, Jakob D, Parker-CO, 1:05.73 JO, 5. McMahon, Christopher M, ACES-CO, 1:06.33 JO, 6. Holter, Max J, FAST-CO, 1:06.87 JO, 6. Garbarini, Logan P, Flatiron Swim-CO, 1:06.87 JO, 8. Strobel, Jack S, Colorado Stars-CO, 1:09.12 JO.

Girls 100 Butterfly

1. Stone, Kelly N, North Jeffco-CO, 1:04.59 SECT, 2. Gregoire, Jenna L, FLFN-CO, 1:05.89 SECT, 3. Moss, Sam A, LOVE-CO, 1:06.61 SECT, 4. Saiz, Mary A, PSC-CO, 1:07.65 JO, 5. Bertoldo, Haley J, PSC-CO, 1:08.08 JO, 6. Rice, Andrea M, FLFN-CO, 1:08.24 JO, 7. Nolte, Melissa A, FAST-CO, 1:09.19 JO, 8. Mays, Jackie R, CSST-CO, 1:09.46 JO.

Boys 100 Butterfly

1. Arata, Ryan P, FLFN-CO, 58.11 SECT, 2. Bonack, Bryan R, FLFN-CO, 58.98 SECT, 3. Hatanaka, Brandon C, LOVE-CO, 59.73 SECT, 4. Reiff, Daniel A, CAC-CO, 1:00.72 SECT, 5. Powell, Joe R, CAC-CO, 1:01.71 JO, 6. Hayes, Jeremy E, RPDS-CO, 1:01.81 JO, 7. Berg, Hayden P, North Jeffco-CO, 1:02.15 JO, 8. Smith, Austin J, FLFN-CO, 1:02.31 JO.

ZONE - Zonal qualifying time.

JO - Junior Olympic time.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy