Mesa Swimming Results, Oct. 13

Colo. Mesa 129, Colo. Mines 114

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

Men

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

400 medley relay: 1. CMU A (Seuschek, Lowe, Kaslik, Szekely), 3:37.07; 2. CSM B, 3:43.59; 3. CMU B, 3:44.48.

200 freestyle: 1. Zack Gertig, CSM, 1:45.02; 2. Garrett Koehler, CMU, 1:50.01; 3. Zach Nahman, CSM, 1:51.38; 4. Jakob Matthiessen, CMU, 1:51.51; 5. Robert Eisendrath, CMU, 1:52.53.

50 freestyle: 1. Josh Scheuermann, CMU, 22.35; 2. Kirk O’Connell, CMU, 22.71; 3. Will Porter, CSM, 22.76; 4. Drake Mendelson, CMU, 22.93; 5. Tim Moore, CSM, 22.95.

1,650 freestyle: 1. Jack McElhannon, CSM, 17:40.63; 2. Jeremy Pacheco, CMU, 17:41.64; 3. Cole Kimble, CMU, 17:47.98; 4. John Oberholtzer, CSM, 17:48.21; 5. Cole Rosenbaum, CSM, 18:06.93.

1-meter diving: 1. Brock Martin, CMU, 292.30; 2. Ryan Popp, CMU, 243.85; 3. Mark Repella, CSM, 238.70; 4. Austin Farenholtz, CMU, 227.95; 5. Tim Waite, CSM, 204.60.

200 freestyle relay: 1. CMU A (Szekely, Scheuermann, Eisendrath, O’Connell), 1:27.48; 2. CSM A, 1:31.44; 3. CMU B (Simpson, Martin, Gasnick, Frick), 1:32.45; 4. CSM D, 1:33.16; 5. CSM B, 1:34.48.

200 butterfly: 1. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 1:59.61; 2. Kyle Burt, CSM, 2:00.27; 3. Jack Schlenker, CSM, 2:06.82; 4. Reed Sanchez, CSM, 2:07.59; 5. Dylan Woldt, CSM, 2:08.96.

500 freestyle: 1. Kyle Burt, CSM, 4:50.45; 2. Jeremy Pacheco, CMU, 5:02.61; 3. Tyler Kaslik, CMU, 5:02.62; 4. Cole Kimble, CMU, 5:10.37; 5. Cole Rosenbaum, CSM, 5:10.45.

200 individual medley: 1. Daniel Peter, CSM, 2:00.37; 2. Shaun Seuschek, CMU, 2:02.43; 3. Brett Lowe, CMU, 2:03.03; 4. Justin Dearden, CSM, 2:05.19; 5. Dylan Woldt, CSM, 2:05.82.

100 freestyle: 1. Zack Gertig, CSM, 47.57; 2. Peter Szekely, CMU, 48.89; 3. Josh Scheuermann, CMU, 49.33; 4. Tim Moore, CSM, 50.10; 5. Garrett Koehler, CMU, 50.40.

200 backstroke: 1. Zach Nahman, CSM, 1:59.50; 2. Drake Mendelson, CMU, 2:02.57; 3. Mack King, CSM, 2:03.15; 4. Justin Dearden, CSM, 2:03.80; 5. Eric Black, CMU, 2:07.24.

200 breaststroke: 1. Matt Bisping, CSM, 2:15.09; 2. Daniel Peter, CSM, 2:15.92; 3. Brett Lowe, CMU, 2:16.59; 4. Shaun Seuschek, CMU, 2:23.63; 5. Kyle Jones, CMU, 2:28.15.

3-meter diving: 1. Brock Martin, CMu, 275.75; 2. Ryan Popp, CMU, 223.60; 3. Mark Repella, CSM, 204.50; 4. Austin Farenholtz, CMU, 190.90; 5. Tim Waite, CSM, 178.50.

Colo. Mesa 120, Colo. Mines 73

Saturday at El Pomar Natatorium

Women

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

400 medley relay: 1. CMU A (Meeks, Thompson, Purkapile, Hogan), 4:12.77; 2. CSM A, 4:16.59; 3. CSM B, 4:26.18.

200 freestyle: 1. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 2:01.43; 2. Tasha Pfeiffer, CSM, 2:04.67; 3. Hillary Knaebel, CSM, 2:05.65; 4. Jillian Hayes, CMU, 2:09.01; 5. Karlie Wagner, CMU, 2:11.02.

50 freestyle: 1. Amy Brodie, CMU, 25.24; 2. Samantha Parker, CMU, 26.11; 3. Annie Jones, CMU, 26.75; 4. Stephanie Mraule, CMU, 27.01; 5. Hannah Hebberd, CSM, 27.17.

1,650 freestyle: 1. Sydney Miller, CMU, 18:44.41; 2. Madalyn Gort, CSM, 19:56.90; 3. Danielle Pena, CMU, 20:25.09; 4. Maddi Wigg, CMU, 20:26.08.

200 freestyle relay: 1. CSM A, 1:47.68; 2. CSM B, 1:52.30.

200 butterfly: 1. Jillian Hayes, CMU, 2:24.74; 2. Danielle Pena, CMU, 2:39.27.

500 freestyle: 1. Kelly Hogan, CMU, 5:30.44; 2. Sydney Miller, CMU, 5:31.28; 3. Cayla Wood, CSM, 5:31.53; 4. Hillary Knaebel, CSM, 5:42.10; 5. Madalyn Gort, CSM, 5:49.10.

200 individual medley: 1. Briana Purkapile, CMU, 2:16.63; 2. Cayla Wood, CSM, 2:17.62; 3. Sydney Miller, CMU, 2:21.71; 4. Luisa Radiac, CMU, 2:23.85; 5. Mara Von Holst, CMU, 2:24.57.

100 freestyle: 1. Amy Brodie, CMU, 54.50; 2. Briana Purkapile, CMU, 56.04; 3. Mara Von Holst, CMU, 57.96; 4. Tasha Pfeiffer, CSM, 58.54; 5. Luisa Radiac, CMU, 58.72.

200 backstroke: 1. Monica Mick, CSM, 2:17.46; 2. Karlie Wagner, CMU, 2:18.48; 3. Camille Davis, CSM, 2:21.06; 4. Robyn Meeks, CMU, 2:21.52; 5. Katie Olson, CMU, 2:22.85.

200 breaststroke: 1. Ali McCall, CSM, 2:46.55; 2. Anna Corman, CSM, 2:49.98; 3. Madalyn Gort, CSM, 2:51.46.


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
  • Government

    EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES Criminal Justice Services Criminal Justic...

  • Marketing/clerical Assistant

    Marketing/ClericalAssistantfor Senior living housing.Proficie...

  • Hygienist

    Dental needed for permanentPart-Time position.3 days/week.

  • Ski Event Staff

    2015 Vail • Bever Creek FIS Alpine World Ski Championships

  • Pt Sale Position

    The Circulation Department of The Daily Sentinel is looking to fill a

  • Private Investigator

    Must be computer literate, pass background check, have valid drivers ...

Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy