Mesa State Nordic Skiing Results, Feb. 1, 2010

Mesa State Invitational

Mesa State Sprints 1K

January 30, 2010

Skyway, Grand Mesa

Women’s Final

1. Brittany Perkins, Western State 2:35

2. Gwynn Barrows, Wyoming 2:35

3. Jamie Woelk,  WSC 2:41

4. Gracey Lewis, UW 3:01

5. Sarah Dixson, UW 3:07

Mesa State results

6. Sylvia Moelk, MSC 3:49

8. Brooke Bosman, MSC 3:51

10. Kesley Follett, MSC 4:01

11. Megan McGrath, MSC 4:09

20. Morgan Moore, MSC 4:34

21. Amanda Moore, MSC 4:41

Men’s Final

1. Daniel Lewis, UW 1:57

2. Tom Sunderland, WSC 2:03

3. John Kirlin, UW 2:06

4. Tre Anastasia, MSC 2:18

5. Justin Kinner, UW 2:23

Grand Mesa Classic 10K

Grand Mesa Nordic Council Race #3

Skyway, Grand Mesa

10K CLASSIC

1. Daniel Lewis, UW 39:15

2. Scott Krankkala, WSC 39:16

3. Chris Lange, WSC 39:30

4. Tom Sunderland, WSC 40:09

5. Tre Anastasia, MSC 41:05

6. Justin Kinner, UW 41:44

7. Devin Oderwald, UW 42:03

8. Sage Smith, WSC 43:48

9. Adam Karges, UW 44:22

10. Adam Looney, UW 44:35

11. Christie Aschwanden 44:49

12. Greg Randall 44:55

13. Brittany Perkins, WSC 45:03

14. Ben Fay 45:08

15. Eric Trommer 46:27

16. Gwynn Barrows, UW 47:17

17. Brooke Bosman, MSC 48:08

18. Morgan Cropsey, UW 48:45

19. Marie Cartwright, UW 49:51

20. Michael Fitzgerald, UW 49:55

21. Jamie Woelk, WSC 50:39

22. Adam Englehardt, USAFA 53:19

23. Dan Shea, USAFA 53:33

24. Brad Burritt 53:54

25. Sylvia Moelk, MSC 54:12

26. Helen Carlsen 54:36

27. Winslow Robertson 55:01

28. Cara Noseworthy, UW 55:15

29. Kenton Shaw 55:21

30. Dan Schultz-Ela 56:01

31. Kelsey Follett, MSC 56:02

32. Marilyn Kastens 56:11

33. Tom Lambert 56:27

34. Kent Gaylord 57:00

35. Sam Thornhill 57:28

36. Chuck Bodie 57:34

37. Jon Canty 57:43

38. Karen Henry 57:53

39. Roger Harris 58:18

40. Andrew McPherson, USAFA 58:35

41. Amanda Moore, MSC 58:44

42. Sarah Dixson, UW 58:46

43. Jessica Laucher, USAFA 58:52

44. Catherine Schmidt, UW 59:06

45. Greg Peterson 59:28

46. Kara Rechard, UW 1:00:06

47. David Strong 1:01:12

48. Denny Hogan 1:01:25

49. Brian Benz, USAFA 1:02:27

50. Daniel O’Keefe, USAFA 1:02:57

51. Ashton Christensen, UW 1:03:04

52. Kimberly Livingston 1:03:16

53. Dave Knutson 1:03:24

54. Laura Abbott, USAFA 1:03:27

55. Tom Ela 1:04:31

56. Morgan Moore, MSC 1:04:47

57. Megan McGrath, MSC 1:05:02

58. Doug Jones 1:05:07

59. Ali Gulick, WSC 1:05:15

60. Annie Murphy 1:07:38

61. Heidi Lovett, WSC 1:08:28

62. Laura Johnston 1:09:30

63. Tom Clark 1:12:46

64. Virgil Carnage 1:12:52

65. Chris DePuy 1:13:47

66. Jared Moreng 1:14:04

67. Stu Krebs 1:19:53

68. Tyler Wacker 1:21:57

69. Marty Wacker 1:21:58

70. Erica Barton, UW 1:22:37

71. Pam Hogan 1:27:36

72. Robert Hardy 1:27:37

73. Ralph Wahlers 1:42:15

74. Bill Ela 1:44:56

75. Sally Hardy 1:51:20


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050; M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Advertiser Tearsheet
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy