Prep basketball state playoff scores, March 16, 2013

Class 5A Boys State Tournament

at University of Colorado Events Center

Friday semifinals

Eaglecrest 74, Mountain Vista 59

Denver East 58, Legend 45

Saturday final

Eaglecrest 63, Denver East 44

Class 5A Girls State Tournament

at University of Colorado Events Center

Thursday semifinals

Regis 46, Grandview 43

Highlands Ranch 64, Arapahoe 54

Saturday final

Regis 53, Highlands Ranch 46

 

Class 4A Boys State Tournament

at University of Colorado Events Center

Friday semifinals

Lewis Palmer 61, Wasson 54

Valor Christian 75, Broomfield 74

Saturday final

Lewis Palmer 51, Valor Christian 40

 

Class 4A Girls State Tournament

at University of Colorado Events Center

Thursday semifinals

Pueblo South 53, Broomfield 50, OT

D’Evelyn 61, Pueblo West 51

Saturday final

Pueblo South 66, D’Evelyn 42

 

Class 3A Boys State Tournament

at Moby Arena, Fort Collins

Thursday quarterfinals

Kent Denver 55, Sterling 36

Brush 47, Faith Christian 43

Pagosa Springs 54, Colorado Academy 51

Eaton 66, Holy Family 37

Friday consolation

Faith Christian 48, Sterling 46

Colorado Academy 51, Holy Family 49, OT

Friday semifinals

Kent Denver 59, Brush 38

Pagosa Springs 56, Eaton 33

Saturday final

Pagosa Springs 53, Kent Denver 49

 

Class 3A Girls State Tournament

at Moby Arena, Fort Collins

Thursday quarterfinals

Centauri 68, Bishop Machebeuf 67, 3OT

St. Mary’s 37, Kent Denver 34

Holy Family 44, Trinidad 28

Denver Science 39, Pagosa Springs 32

Friday consolation

Kent Denver 64, Machebeuf 47

Pagosa Springs 38, Trinidad 28

Friday semifinals

St. Mary’s 31, Centauri 19

Holy Family 39, Denver Science 38

Saturday final

Holy Family 53, St. Mary’s 48, 2 OT

 

Class 2A Boys State Tournament

at Massari Arena, Pueblo

Thursday quarterfinals

Sierra Grande 59, Peyton 46

Limon 45, Lutheran 37

Denver Christian 54, Yuma 51

Sanford 47, Resurrection Christian 37

Friday consolation

Lutheran 74, Peyton 40

Resurrection Christian 59, Yuma 44

Friday semifinals

Limon 53, Sierra Grande 43

Denver Christian 47, Sanford 43

Saturday final

Denver Christian 53, Limon 49

 

Class 2A Girls State Tournament

at Massari Arena, Pueblo

Thursday quarterfinals

Akron 60, Ignacio 39

Peyton 53, Sangre De Cristo 33

Yuma 46, Vanguard 44

Lutheran 61, Simla 44

Friday Consolation

Sangre De Cristo 53, Ignacio 44

Vanguard 57, Simla 47

Friday semifinals

Akron 69, Peyton 44

Yuma 48, Lutheran 43

Saturday final

Akron 53, Yuma 36

 

Class 1A Boys State Tournament

at Broomfield Events Center

Thursday quarterfinals

Shining Mountain 50, Norwood 36

Caliche 75, Granada 65

Vail Christian 67, Fleming 58

McClave 63, Holly 45

Friday consolation

Norwood 53, Granada 48

Fleming 61, Holly 43

Friday semifinals

Shining Mountain 64, Caliche 40

McClave 61, Vail Christian 50

Saturday final

McClave 60, Shining Mountain 40

 

Class 1A Girls State Tournament

at Broomfield Events Center

Thursday quarterfinals

Stratton 45, Norwood 35

Wiley 36, Belleview Christian 22

Eads 54, Caliche 53

Kim 50, Idalia 35

Friday consolation

Norwood 25, Belleview Christian 21

Caliche 40, Idalia 33

Friday semifinals

Wiley 58, Stratton 36

Kim 42, Eads 37

Saturday final

Wiley 41, Kim 40


COMMENTS

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.


TOP JOBS
Search More Jobs





THE DAILY SENTINEL
734 S. Seventh St.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-242-5050
Editions
Subscribe to print edition
E-edition
Advertisers
Sign in to your account
Information

© 2015 Grand Junction Media, Inc.
By using this site you agree to the Visitor Agreement and the Privacy Policy